5/28/2022 - Harris Speedway
5/28/2022 - Harris Speedway

5/28/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leslie Smith

Leslie Smith

Spartanburg, SC

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Renegade/Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
3 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
7 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
8 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
9 00 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
10 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
11 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
6 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
0 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 13 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 99 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
7 02J Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
9 27 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
10 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
11 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
12 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
13 99B Derek Burgess Derek Burgess Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
14 601 Sammy Fagan Sammy Fagan Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
15 45 Scott Brannon Scott Brannon Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
16 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
17 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -
18 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
19 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
6 08 Derek Burgess Derek Burgess Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
7 9O Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
9 0 Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
10 01 Johnny Good Johnny Good Canton, NC Canton, NC -
11 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
12 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
13 73 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
14 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
15 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
16 37 Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -
17 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
18 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
19 18 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
20 27 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -
0 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
4 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
6 31X Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
7 97 David Chandler David Chandler Easley, SC Easley, SC -
8 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
10 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
11 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
12 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
13 94T Danny Tollison Danny Tollison Easley, SC Easley, SC -
14 4B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
15 10 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
16 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
17 727B Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
18 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
19 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
20 14C Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
21 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
3 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
4 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
6 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
7 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 31 tommy jones tommy jones na, NC na, NC -
9 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
10 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC -
11 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
12 0 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
13 6S Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
14 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC -
15 21 Justin Simms Justin Simms Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC -
16 11H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
17 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
18 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
19 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
0 Laps

American Racer ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -
2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 88 Billy Thompson Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 121 Chase Carewell Chase Carewell Marion, NC Marion, NC -
5 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
6 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 119 Shane Strickland Shane Strickland Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
9 33 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 10 Jacob Houser Jacob Houser Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
11 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
12 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
13 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
14 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
15 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
16 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
0 Laps

Southern VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -
3 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -
4 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 83T Mike Hanney Mike Hanney Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 64 Jeff Bruce Jeff Bruce Williamston, SC Williamston, SC -