7/2/2022 - Harris Speedway
7/2/2022 - Harris Speedway

7/2/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Long

Matt Long

Concord, NC

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 20 -15
Qualifying 1 15.378 6 11

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Renegade/Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -
2 3 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
4 4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
6 6 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 7 X Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
5 Laps

Renegade/Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 1
2 4 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 2
3 3 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
4 1 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
5 7 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
6 6 X Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
7 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
2 3 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
3 6 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
4 1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
5 5 T23 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
6 9 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
7 10 007 Mike Gatton Mike Gatton Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
8 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
9 8 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
10 7 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.661
2 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.750
3 4 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 18.832
4 10 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.992
5 3 T23 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 19.004
6 9 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.094
7 1 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.278
8 8 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 19.681
9 2 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.683
10 7 007 Mike Gatton Mike Gatton Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.870
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
3 3 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 5 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 6 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
6 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
7 2 54 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
2 6 54 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
3 1 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
4 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
5 5 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 3 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
7 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 7 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
6 11 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 5
7 8 52 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 1
8 10 01 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 2
9 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -3
10 9 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
11 5 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -6
DNS 12 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
2 5 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
3 1 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
4 6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
5 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
6 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 1 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
4 4 52 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
5 6 01 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 1
6 2 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 1
2 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 3 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
4 6 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
5 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 9 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
7 7 4 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 12 14 Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 4
9 13 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 4
10 4 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
11 10 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
12 8 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
13 11 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.937
2 11 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 21.027
3 10 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.254
4 7 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.423
5 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.477
6 3 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.681
7 2 4 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 21.755
8 1 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.866
9 6 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.951
10 8 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.365
11 12 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.632
12 9 14 Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 23.903
13 13 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 26.360
All transfer
12 Laps

FuturesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 8 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
4 5 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
5 6 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
6 9 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
7 12 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 5
8 4 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
9 3 53 Michael Timmons Michael Timmons Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC -6
10 13 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
11 10 M7 Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
12 7 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -5
13 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
DNS 11 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
0 Laps

FuturesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.422
2 8 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.898
3 5 53 Michael Timmons Michael Timmons Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 20.965
4 6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.016
5 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 21.090
6 1 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.342
7 11 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 21.496
8 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.891
9 12 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.155
10 9 M7 Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.949
11 13 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.949
12 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 23.949
13 10 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 23.949
DQ 2 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.985
All transfer
12 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B128 Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
2 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -1
3 4 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 1
4 6 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 2
5 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -2
6 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -1
7 9 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
8 8 27M Keitha Martin Keitha Martin Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
9 10 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
10 7 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
2 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 4 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
4 5 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
5 3 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B128 Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 2 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
3 4 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 1
4 3 27M Keitha Martin Keitha Martin Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 5 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
All transfer
25 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 5
2 10 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 8
3 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
4 11 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 7
5 4 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
6 12 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 6
7 14 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 7
8 15 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 7
9 16 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 7
10 19 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 9
11 21 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 10
12 3 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
13 22 764 Nick Rabenau Nick Rabenau Pinehurst, NC Pinehurst, NC 9
14 1 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -13
15 23 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 8
16 13 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
17 20 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
18 18 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -
19 8 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -11
20 5 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -15
21 7 X Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -14
22 17 33P Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC -5
23 9 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -14
DNS 24 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 Laps

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 14.834
2 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15.097
3 4 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 15.295
4 5 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.295
5 24 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.317
6 17 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.378
7 22 X Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 15.401
8 11 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.487
9 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.488
10 9 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.623
11 20 22 Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.774
12 21 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 15.774
13 3 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.815
14 16 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.886
15 23 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 15.941
16 19 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 16.090
17 6 33P Scott Patterson Scott Patterson Vass, NC Vass, NC 16.284
18 2 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.782
19 14 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 16.861
20 18 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.160
21 12 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 17.241
22 15 764 Nick Rabenau Nick Rabenau Pinehurst, NC Pinehurst, NC 18.960
23 13 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 22.707
24 7 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 22.707
All transfer
12 Laps

Ford OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 5 8 Johnathan Butler Johnathan Butler Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 3
3 1 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -2
4 4 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
5 3 17M Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
6 6 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
0 Laps

Ford OutlawsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 21.390
2 5 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.571
3 2 17M Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 22.168
4 6 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 22.246
5 3 8 Johnathan Butler Johnathan Butler Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 22.473
6 4 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 22.896
All transfer