7/16/2022 - Harris Speedway
7/16/2022 - Harris Speedway

7/16/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colin Enberg

Colin Enberg

Cullowhee, NC

FWD Young Guns Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 - -
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -
2 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
3 3 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 6 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
5 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -
2 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
3 5 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
5 3 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -2
6 2 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 17.750
2 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.779
3 2 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.664
4 5 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.931
5 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 19.454
6 3 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 19.562
12 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
2 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -1
3 2 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -1
4 5 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 6 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
6 9 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
7 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
8 8 38 Erik Enburg Erik Enburg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -
9 3 B4 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -6
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 2 B4 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
3 5 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 3 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
2 3 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 4 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
4 2 38 Erik Enburg Erik Enburg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.298
2 9 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.558
3 3 B4 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.706
4 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 18.713
5 2 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 18.751
6 6 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.755
7 5 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.878
8 8 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 18.954
9 4 38 Erik Enburg Erik Enburg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC 20.371
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
4 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 7 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
6 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
7 6 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
8 8 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
2 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
4 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
2 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 3 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
4 4 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
2 2 0 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
3 6 44J Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
4 11 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
5 8 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
6 12 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
7 5 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
8 10 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
9 9 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
10 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -9
11 14 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
12 4 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -8
13 7 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 5 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 3
3 6 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 4 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -3
6 8 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 3 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
8 7 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 4 44J Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 7 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
5 6 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
6 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
7 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.074
2 9 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 20.317
3 5 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 20.373
4 15 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.375
5 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.492
6 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.544
7 7 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.949
0 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 7 23 JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 5
3 9 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 6
4 8 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 4
5 5 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 16 58 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 10
7 10 12C Chase Stevens Chase Stevens Pendleton, SC Pendleton, SC 3
8 2 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
9 19 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 10
10 4 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -6
11 13 222 Blaise Strickland Blaise Strickland Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
12 21 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 9
13 22 00 Mike Mellon Mike Mellon Londale, NC Londale, NC 9
14 12 B2 Adam Greene Adam Greene Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC -2
15 20 C12 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 5
16 23 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 7
17 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
18 18 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
19 3 B128 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -16
20 11 A2 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -9
21 6 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -15
22 17 73 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA -5
23 14 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -9
24 15 888 jonathon sarratt jonathon sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -9
25 24 15 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC -1
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 B128 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.911
2 16 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.101
3 18 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.115
4 15 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.128
5 23 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.164
6 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 19.182
7 8 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 19.247
8 20 23 JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.254
9 14 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 19.262
10 24 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.327
11 4 12C Chase Stevens Chase Stevens Pendleton, SC Pendleton, SC 19.362
12 1 A2 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 19.389
13 12 B2 Adam Greene Adam Greene Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 19.389
14 9 222 Blaise Strickland Blaise Strickland Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.395
15 13 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.415
16 10 888 jonathon sarratt jonathon sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.460
17 11 58 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.514
18 6 73 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 19.567
19 2 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.676
20 22 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 19.742
21 21 C12 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 19.872
22 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 19.952
23 19 00 Mike Mellon Mike Mellon Londale, NC Londale, NC 20.081
24 5 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.196
25 7 15 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 22.414
All transfer
0 Laps

FWDHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.725
2 15 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.729
3 13 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.736
4 8 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 19.758
5 10 888 jonathon sarratt jonathon sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.766
6 20 23 JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.887
7 4 12C Chase Stevens Chase Stevens Pendleton, SC Pendleton, SC 19.902
8 17 B128 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.907
9 1 A2 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 19.941
10 9 222 Blaise Strickland Blaise Strickland Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.966
11 24 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.049
12 2 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.133
13 14 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.274
14 11 58 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.367
15 12 B2 Adam Greene Adam Greene Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 20.491
16 23 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.523
17 5 14F Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.587
18 6 73 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.640
19 18 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.695
20 22 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 20.710
21 21 C12 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 20.795
22 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.956
23 7 15 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 22.642
24 19 00 Mike Mellon Mike Mellon Londale, NC Londale, NC 26.290
12 Laps

FuturesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
2 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 7
3 4 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
5 7 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
6 8 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
7 10 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 3
8 6 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -2
9 2 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -7
10 5 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -5
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
2 2 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
2 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 4 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
4 2 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
5 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

FWD Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
2 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 4 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 1
4 6 07 Brayden McDonald Brayden McDonald DONALDS, SC DONALDS, SC 2
5 7 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 2
6 3 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -3
7 9 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
8 11 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
9 10 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
10 5 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -5
5 Laps

FWD Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 4
2 3 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 1
3 4 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
4 6 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 2
5 2 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
6 1 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

FWD Young GunsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 5 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 3
3 2 07 Brayden McDonald Brayden McDonald DONALDS, SC DONALDS, SC -1
4 1 80 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -3
5 3 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -2
All transfer
12 Laps

RWYBA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8RED Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 1 Munk Gullegge Munk Gullegge Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
4 6 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 2
5 3 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -2
2 Laps

RWYBQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 C8RED Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.005
2 4 1 Munk Gullegge Munk Gullegge Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 17.291
3 1 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 17.295
4 3 3 Floyd Sell Floyd Sell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 18.039
5 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.006
6 6 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 21.068
All transfer
3 Laps

RWYBHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 17.328
2 2 C8RED Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.459
3 4 1 Munk Gullegge Munk Gullegge Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 17.565
4 3 3 Floyd Sell Floyd Sell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 18.108
5 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.763
6 6 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 22.601