7/23/2022 - Harris Speedway
7/23/2022 - Harris Speedway

7/23/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Thompson

Michael Thompson

Piedmont, SC

Futures Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 2 2
Hot Laps 1 22.075 2 6

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
2 1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
3 2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -1
4 3 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -1
5 5 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 10 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
7 9 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
8 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
9 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
10 6 119 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 4 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
3 5 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
4 3 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
DQ 2 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Crate SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 5 119 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 3 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 19.546
2 3 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.945
3 5 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.126
4 8 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.800
5 4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.953
6 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.025
7 1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.158
8 2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 21.231
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
2 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
3 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
4 6 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
5 4 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 5 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
7 7 5 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
2 3 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
3 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
4 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
5 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
6 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
7 7 5 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.972
2 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.012
3 3 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 21.515
4 7 5 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.619
5 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.663
6 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.761
7 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.316
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
2 1 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
3 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 4 7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 11 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
6 5 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
7 8 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
8 12 29 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 4
9 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
10 10 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -5
12 9 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 5 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
3 6 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 1 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -3
5 2 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
6 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
2 4 7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 1 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
4 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
5 5 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.740
2 6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 21.958
3 7 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.053
4 11 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.078
5 5 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 22.102
6 8 7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.513
7 1 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 22.731
8 10 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 22.914
9 4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.082
10 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.782
11 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 26.683
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 2 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 3 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
4 4 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 5 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 8 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
DNS 6 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -
DNS 7 05 Mays Tim Mays Tim Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
5 Laps

FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 6 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
3 4 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
4 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
5 7 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
6 2 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -4
7 8 05 Mays Tim Mays Tim Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
8 5 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
All transfer
0 Laps

FWDHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.437
2 5 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.999
3 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 23.442
4 6 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC 23.458
5 4 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 24.539
6 2 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 24.882
7 7 05 Mays Tim Mays Tim Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 27.656
12 Laps

FuturesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 4 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
3 8 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 5
4 6 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
5 3 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
6 9 13 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
7 7 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
8 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
9 11 31 Timothy Hughes Timothy Hughes Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
10 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -9
11 5 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -6
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 4 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 1 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
4 5 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
5 6 13 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
6 3 31 Timothy Hughes Timothy Hughes Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
3 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 5 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
5 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

FuturesHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.775
2 8 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 22.075
3 7 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.714
4 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.756
5 3 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.916
6 2 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.028
7 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.916
8 11 13 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 24.430
9 1 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 24.859
10 5 31 Timothy Hughes Timothy Hughes Inman, SC Inman, SC 27.069
12 Laps

FWD Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 2
2 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 2 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
4 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
5 4 31X Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -1
6 6 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
7 7 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
5 Laps

FWD Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 4 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
3 3 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC -
4 6 31X Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 2
5 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
6 1 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
7 7 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD Young GunsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.460
2 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 23.380
3 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.713
4 3 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 23.791
5 7 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 24.039
6 6 31X Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 24.236
7 1 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 25.945
20 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA -
2 2 21 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
3 4 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 1
4 3 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA -1
5 5 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
6 6 88 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
7 10 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 3
8 7 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
9 8 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
10 9 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -1
11 12 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
12 13 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
13 11 28X Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
14 14 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
0 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 17.117
2 6 21 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.338
3 14 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 17.467
4 10 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 17.471
5 12 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 17.645
6 5 88 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 17.647
7 3 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.662
8 7 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.730
9 9 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 17.818
10 2 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.915
11 13 28X Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.155
12 8 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 18.288
13 11 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 19.468
14 1 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.802
All transfer
0 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.065
2 2 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 18.267
3 9 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 18.351
4 14 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 18.390
5 3 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.431
6 7 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.448
7 4 101 Dustin Snider Dustin Snider Pooler, GA Pooler, GA 18.451
8 10 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 18.499
9 5 88 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.535
10 13 28X Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.700
11 12 32 Jody Sparks Jody Sparks Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 19.059
12 8 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.315
13 11 17 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 20.269