9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway
9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway

9/3/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Vaughn

Jerry Vaughn

Hendersonville, NC

Futures Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
Heat 2 4 9 -5

Clear Selection

12 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 3 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
4 5 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 8 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 3
6 7 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 10 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 3
8 12 47 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 4
9 11 77 Daniel Dickson Daniel Dickson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.629
2 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.755
3 9 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 15.837
4 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 15.866
5 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.917
6 4 LG Lucas Gwyn Lucas Gwyn Banner Elk, NC Banner Elk, NC 16.220
7 11 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.225
8 10 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 16.244
9 5 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 16.528
10 7 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.923
11 6 77 Daniel Dickson Daniel Dickson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.958
12 8 47 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 16.958
All transfer
12 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
3 4 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 1
4 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -1
5 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
6 6 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
7 7 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
8 10 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
9 8 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
DNS 9 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 78 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.619
2 6 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.060
3 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.255
4 5 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 18.325
5 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.421
6 7 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.485
7 10 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.723
8 1 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 18.723
9 9 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.723
10 4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.723
All transfer
12 Laps

Crate SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
2 4 11S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
4 5 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
5 6 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
6 8 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 9 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
8 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DQ 1 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC -
0 Laps

Crate SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 18.095
2 8 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.102
3 9 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.237
4 2 11S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.260
5 6 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.500
6 5 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 18.511
7 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.876
8 1 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.012
9 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.771
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
3 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
4 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
5 8 75P Scott Pulley Scott Pulley Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
6 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
7 4 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
8 2 12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -6
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
2 6 12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 4
3 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
4 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
6 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
7 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 6 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
6 8 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 7 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
DNS 5 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
2 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
3 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
4 3 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 1 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 3 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 4 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 6 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 10 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 5
6 5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
7 8 410 John Owenby John Owenby Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -6
9 9 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
10 11 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 1
11 7 21 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -4
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.545
2 11 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.559
3 1 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.682
4 8 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.396
5 7 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.427
6 4 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.446
7 9 21 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.739
8 10 410 John Owenby John Owenby Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.255
9 3 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 21.274
10 6 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 21.334
11 2 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 25.865
All transfer
12 Laps

FuturesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 3 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 6
4 7 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
5 11 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 6
6 13 4 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 7
7 14 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 7
8 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -3
9 4 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
10 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
11 19 3 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 8
12 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -11
13 6 2 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Harris, NC Harris, NC -7
14 18 71 Jerry Vaughn Jerry Vaughn Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 4
15 12 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
16 17 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
17 15 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
18 8 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -10
DNS 16 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
4 4 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
6 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
7 3 4 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -4
8 9 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
9 8 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
10 10 3 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

FuturesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 5
2 3 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 9 2 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Harris, NC Harris, NC 6
4 5 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 1
5 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
6 8 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
7 1 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -6
8 2 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -6
9 4 71 Jerry Vaughn Jerry Vaughn Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Ford OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 1
2 1 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 9 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 6
4 4 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 5 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -
6 8 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
7 6 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
8 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
DNS 7 13 Roger Cook Roger Cook Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
0 Laps

Ford OutlawsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.710
2 2 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 20.849
3 6 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.123
4 9 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.708
5 1 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.880
6 8 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.294
7 3 13 Roger Cook Roger Cook Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 23.294
8 7 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 23.294
9 5 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 23.294
All transfer