9/14/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway
9/14/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway

9/14/2022
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Peterson

Cody Peterson

Glyndon, MN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 10
2 3 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
3 20 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 17
4 5 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
5 9 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
6 12 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 6
7 15 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 8
8 4 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
9 6 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 14 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 4
11 7 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
12 17 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 5
13 18 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
14 10 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
15 DNF 2 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -13
16 DNF 13 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
17 DNF 1 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -16
18 DNF 19 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
19 DNF 8 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -11
20 DNF 16 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -4
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 7 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 5
3 6 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
4 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
5 4 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 5 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
DNS 3 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
2 2 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
3 6 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
4 3 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
5 4 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
6 1 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -5
7 7 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
2 1 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
4 2 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
5 4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -1
6 3 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
2 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
5 12 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
6 2 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
7 8 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 9 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
9 3 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
10 1 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -9
11 14 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
12 15 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
13 10 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
14 16 11 Bill Wadeson Bill Wadeson Alice, ND Alice, ND 2
15 19 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 4
16 DNF 17 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
17 DNF 11 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -6
18 DNF 18 31C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -
19 DNF 20 27S Lynn Sather Lynn Sather Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
20 DNF 13 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
DNS 21 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 1 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
3 2 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 7 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 3 11 Bill Wadeson Bill Wadeson Alice, ND Alice, ND -3
7 DNF 4 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 2 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
3 5 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 4 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
6 1 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -5
7 DNF 6 27S Lynn Sather Lynn Sather Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 7 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 1 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
4 4 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -
5 3 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 6 31C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -
7 DNF 5 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
2 1 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
3 2 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 9 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
5 10 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 5
6 5 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
7 4 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 7 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
10 DNF 8 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 2
2 4 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
3 2 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
4 5 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
5 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 2 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 3 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
2 1 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
3 6 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
4 3 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
5 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 8 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
7 7 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 9 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
9 5 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
10 10 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
2 3 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
3 4 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 5 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
5 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 3 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 5 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
DNS 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer