7/21/2022 - Norman County Raceway
7/21/2022 - Norman County Raceway

7/21/2022
Norman County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 8
2 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
3 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
5 3 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
6 18 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 12
7 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
9 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
10 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
11 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
12 13 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
13 11 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
14 14 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
15 17 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
16 12 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
17 22 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
18 19 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
19 DNF 20 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
20 DNF 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -12
21 DNF 15 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -6
22 DNF 21 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
4 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
5 1 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
6 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 5 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
4 1 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 7 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 DNF 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 6 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 3 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
5 7 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
6 4 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -2
7 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 6
2 8 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 6
3 2 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
4 3 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 4 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -1
6 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
7 5 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
8 DNF 6 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
9 DNF 9 9 Cody Neset Cody Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 10 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
2 2 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
3 1 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
4 3 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
DNS 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 3
2 2 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -
3 3 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
4 1 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
5 5 9 Cody Neset Cody Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 8 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
3 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -2
4 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
5 3 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
6 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
9 9 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN -
10 11 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
11 12 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
12 DNF 10 77 Ethan Klein Ethan Klein Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
2 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
4 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
5 2 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN -3
6 6 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
2 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
5 2 77 Ethan Klein Ethan Klein Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -3
6 6 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
2 2 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
3 1 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 4 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
5 3 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
6 7 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 1 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 3 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 4 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -1
6 5 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
7 7 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
4 3 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -1
5 5 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -
6 6 24 Trystyn Halvorson Trystyn Halvorson Twin Valley, MN Twin Valley, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 5 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
3 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
5 6 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN 1
6 1 24 Trystyn Halvorson Trystyn Halvorson Twin Valley, MN Twin Valley, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
2 1 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
3 4 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 6 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 2 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -3
6 5 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
7 7 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
2 1 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
4 3 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
5 4 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 7 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 6 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
All transfer