7/30/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway
7/30/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway

7/30/2022
Tomahawk Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerame Ristau

Jerame Ristau

Tomahawk, WI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 16 DNF -5
Heat 1 7 6 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D CJ Hedges CJ Hedges Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI -
2 6 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI 4
3 5 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 2
4 4 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -
5 2 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -3
6 3 65H Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI -3
10 Laps

B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -
2 3 65H Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI 1
3 5 17D CJ Hedges CJ Hedges Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI 2
4 4 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -3
6 6 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
2 4 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
3 5 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
4 7 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI 3
5 10 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 5
6 15 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
7 13 20 Beau Holm Beau Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 6
8 12 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 4
9 16 53 Kyle Finke Kyle Finke Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 7
10 DNF 8 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
11 DNF 14 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
12 DNF 9 4 Chris Busche Chris Busche Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
13 DNF 3 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -10
14 DNF 1 51 Quentin Morrison Quentin Morrison Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -13
15 DNF 6 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -9
16 DNF 11 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
2 4 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
3 5 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI 2
5 3 4 Chris Busche Chris Busche Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
6 7 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
7 8 20 Beau Holm Beau Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 1
DNS 1 53 Kyle Finke Kyle Finke Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI 6
2 1 51 Quentin Morrison Quentin Morrison Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
3 8 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
5 4 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
6 2 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -4
7 5 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
8 6 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
20 Laps

4 Cylinder StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 7 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 5
3 2 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
4 5 21 mitch paulson mitch paulson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
5 6 40B Cody Bierman Cody Bierman Bowler, WI Bowler, WI 1
6 4 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -2
7 9 0H Holley Winker Holley Winker Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
8 15 1 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
9 14 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 5
10 10 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
11 11 88 William Lundberg William Lundberg Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
12 13 37 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
13 8 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -5
14 3 13N Jennifer Wegner Jennifer Wegner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -11
15 DNF 12 17X Tony Kanda Tony Kanda Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3
8 Laps

4 Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 2 40B Cody Bierman Cody Bierman Bowler, WI Bowler, WI -
3 4 21 mitch paulson mitch paulson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
4 8 13N Jennifer Wegner Jennifer Wegner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 0H Holley Winker Holley Winker Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
6 5 88 William Lundberg William Lundberg Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -1
7 7 37 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
8 6 1 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
8 Laps

4 Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
2 4 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
3 6 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI 3
4 7 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 3 17X Tony Kanda Tony Kanda Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3
7 DNF 1 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -6
15 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 3 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
3 5 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
4 7 17S Jerry Reif Jerry Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI 3
5 2 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -3
6 4 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -2
7 6 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
DNS 8 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
2 1 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -1
3 4 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
5 8 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
6 7 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
7 6 17S Jerry Reif Jerry Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -1
DNS 5 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
10 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Dylan Balog Dylan Balog Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1
2 3 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
3 4 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
4 6 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
5 1 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -4
6 5 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
7 7 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
6 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
2 5 17B Dylan Balog Dylan Balog Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
3 4 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
5 6 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
6 7 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
7 1 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -6
20 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 4 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
3 1 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
4 5 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
5 2 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -3
6 6 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
10 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 6 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 4 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
4 1 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -3
5 5 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 3 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
All transfer