8/20/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway
8/20/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway

8/20/2022
Tomahawk Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerame Ristau

Jerame Ristau

Tomahawk, WI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 2 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI 4
2 7 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI 5
3 3 65B Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -
4 2 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -2
5 6 65H Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI 1
6 8 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 2
7 4 53 Louis Malluege Louis Malluege Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -3
8 9 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 1
9 1 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -8
10 DNF 10 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
10 Laps

B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -
2 3 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN 1
3 2 65H Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI -1
4 5 53 Louis Malluege Louis Malluege Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -1
10 Laps

B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -
2 2 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -
3 4 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 1
4 3 65B Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
2 8 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 6
3 6 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
4 1 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI -3
5 5 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
6 12 20 Beau Holm Beau Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 6
7 7 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI -
8 3 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -5
9 9 53 Kyle Finke Kyle Finke Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
10 10 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
11 2 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -9
12 13 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
13 11 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI -
2 2 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 3 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI 1
5 6 53 Kyle Finke Kyle Finke Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 7 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI 1
7 DNF 4 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 5
2 1 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
3 5 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
5 3 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
6 4 20 Beau Holm Beau Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI -2
20 Laps

4 Cylinder StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Cody Bierman Cody Bierman Bowler, WI Bowler, WI -
2 5 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
3 4 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
4 8 13B Casey Barlowski Casey Barlowski Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 4
5 3 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -2
6 9 13N Jennifer Wegner Jennifer Wegner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
7 6 0H Holley Winker Holley Winker Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
8 2 3S Robin Smith Robin Smith Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -6
9 10 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
10 7 88 William Lundberg William Lundberg Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -3
11 12 17W Levi Wiesman Levi Wiesman Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
12 13 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
13 DNF 11 21 mitch paulson mitch paulson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
8 Laps

4 Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
2 5 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
3 4 0H Holley Winker Holley Winker Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
4 6 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 13N Jennifer Wegner Jennifer Wegner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 2 21 mitch paulson mitch paulson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -4
7 1 17W Levi Wiesman Levi Wiesman Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -6
8 Laps

4 Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Cody Bierman Cody Bierman Bowler, WI Bowler, WI -
2 4 13B Casey Barlowski Casey Barlowski Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
3 2 3S Robin Smith Robin Smith Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
4 6 88 William Lundberg William Lundberg Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 3 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
15 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -
2 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
3 3 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
4 7 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
5 4 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI -1
6 6 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
7 8 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI 1
DNS 5 17S Jerry Reif Jerry Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -
8 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 2
2 6 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 4
3 4 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI -3
5 2 17S Jerry Reif Jerry Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -3
6 5 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
7 7 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
8 8 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -
10 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
2 4 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
3 3 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
4 2 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
5 6 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
6 5 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 4
2 1 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
3 2 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 2
5 4 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 3 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 4 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 5 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
4 1 77 Zach Degner Zach Degner Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -3
5 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
6 6 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
7 7 15 Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
8 8 50 Markus Catlin Markus Catlin Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Zach Degner Zach Degner Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
2 2 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 5 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
4 3 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
6 4 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
7 8 15 Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
8 6 50 Markus Catlin Markus Catlin Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
20 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
2 2 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 DNF 3 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
10 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
2 2 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 3 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
All transfer