7/3/2022 - Eriez Speedway
7/3/2022 - Eriez Speedway

7/3/2022
Eriez Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dutch Davies

Dutch Davies

Warren, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 7 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
2 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
3 1 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -2
4 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 3 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -2
6 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
7 7 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
8 11 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 3
9 10 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
10 9 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
11 13 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
12 24 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 12
13 16 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
14 12 21 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
15 20 6 Chad Wright Chad Wright Springboro, PA Springboro, PA 5
16 18 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 2
17 17 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
18 22 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 4
19 21 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 2
20 2 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -18
21 14 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -7
22 15 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -7
23 19 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY -4
24 23 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
2 18 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA
3 22 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA
4 14 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
5 8 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY
6 17 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
7 10 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA
8 23 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY
9 2 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY
10 13 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA
11 11 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
12 21 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA
13 19 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA
14 29 21 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA
15 28 6 Chad Wright Chad Wright Springboro, PA Springboro, PA
16 30 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA
17 4 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY
18 24 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA
19 6 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY
20 25 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY
21 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH
22 32 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
23 7 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY
24 27 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 3
2 1 2 David Parker David Parker Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY -1
3 2 25 Matthew Sipes Matthew Sipes Elmwood, PA Elmwood, PA -1
4 3 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -1
5 10 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 5
6 5 57 John Lee John Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -1
7 9 36 Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
8 6 97 Darrin Waldron Darrin Waldron Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -2
9 8 21* Billy Henry Billy Henry Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -1
10 12 5G Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
11 14 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 3
12 16 49 William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA 4
13 7 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -6
14 11 33Z Steve Houser Steve Houser Brocton, NY Brocton, NY -3
15 13 Y26 Gary Youngs Gary Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -2
16 15 6 Kassandra Norman Kassandra Norman Gerry, NY Gerry, NY -1
17 17 04 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Corry, PA Corry, PA -
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -
2 4 2 David Parker David Parker Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY 2
3 2 97 Darrin Waldron Darrin Waldron Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -1
4 8 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 4
5 5 36 Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
6 3 33Z Steve Houser Steve Houser Brocton, NY Brocton, NY -3
7 9 Y26 Gary Youngs Gary Youngs North East, PA North East, PA 2
8 6 6 Kassandra Norman Kassandra Norman Gerry, NY Gerry, NY -2
9 7 04 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Corry, PA Corry, PA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
2 2 57 John Lee John Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -
3 8 25 Matthew Sipes Matthew Sipes Elmwood, PA Elmwood, PA 5
4 5 21* Billy Henry Billy Henry Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 1
5 6 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
6 4 5G Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 7 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -
8 3 49 William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Econo-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -
2 4 1S Steve Simon Steve Simon Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
3 7 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 4
4 5 00 Mitch Wright Mitch Wright Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA 1
5 3 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
6 2 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -4
7 12 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 5
8 8 99E Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA -
9 9 36 Cody Stronghart Cody Stronghart Erie, PA Erie, PA -
10 13 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
11 10 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -1
12 15 311 Kyle Adkins Kyle Adkins North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH 3
13 19 10E Ryan Harvey Ryan Harvey Erie, PA Erie, PA 6
14 16 F18 Dominic DePonceau Dominic DePonceau Westfield, NY Westfield, NY 2
15 17 L5 Lane Reinwald Lane Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
16 18 34X Ryan Howard Ryan Howard Ashville, NY Ashville, NY 2
17 6 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -11
18 14 71A Donald Watson Donald Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -4
19 20 74K Robert Cettell Robert Cettell North East, PA North East, PA 1
20 11 2 Branden Porter Branden Porter Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -9
21 21 71 Drew Barnes Drew Barnes Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
0 Laps

Econo-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 1
2 3 1S Steve Simon Steve Simon Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
3 4 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 1
4 6 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 2
5 5 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA -
6 1 F18 Dominic DePonceau Dominic DePonceau Westfield, NY Westfield, NY -5
7 7 10E Ryan Harvey Ryan Harvey Erie, PA Erie, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Econo-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -
2 4 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
3 2 99E Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
4 7 2 Branden Porter Branden Porter Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
5 6 71A Donald Watson Donald Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 1
6 3 L5 Lane Reinwald Lane Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -3
7 5 74K Robert Cettell Robert Cettell North East, PA North East, PA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Econo-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Mitch Wright Mitch Wright Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA 4
2 4 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
3 2 36 Cody Stronghart Cody Stronghart Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
4 6 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
5 1 311 Kyle Adkins Kyle Adkins North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -4
6 3 34X Ryan Howard Ryan Howard Ashville, NY Ashville, NY -3
7 7 71 Drew Barnes Drew Barnes Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

ChallengersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Horton Chris Horton Randolph, NY Randolph, NY 1
2 1 56 Ken Luma Ken Luma Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
3 7 26S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
4 6 60 Brian McGarvie Brian McGarvie Girard, PA Girard, PA 2
5 9 31 Nick Robie Nick Robie Erie, PA Erie, PA 4
6 10 41X Collin Larson Collin Larson Erie, PA Erie, PA 4
7 12 12B Devin Bliley Devin Bliley North East, PA North East, PA 5
8 8 28 Timothy Dragar Jr Timothy Dragar Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -
9 16 18K Craig Kovaly Craig Kovaly Girard, PA Girard, PA 7
10 14 04C David Confer David Confer Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
11 5 18T Theresa Maloney Theresa Maloney Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -6
12 15 81 John Bailey John Bailey Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 3
13 20 7R Rychard Andrzeewski Rychard Andrzeewski Erie, PA Erie, PA 7
14 18 67 Vince Norton Vince Norton Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 4
15 11 20 Aiden O'Neal Aiden O'Neal Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -4
16 21 13V Camden Van Hooser Camden Van Hooser Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 5
17 19 36M Dale McDonald Jr Dale McDonald Jr North East, PA North East, PA 2
18 4 99L Mark Lawrence Mark Lawrence Erie, PA Erie, PA -14
19 3 711 Randy Vroman Randy Vroman Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -16
20 13 06 Carl White Jr Carl White Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -7
21 17 21 Jerry Casey Jr Jerry Casey Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
22 22 12D Tylar Youngs Tylar Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -
0 Laps

ChallengersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Mark Lawrence Mark Lawrence Erie, PA Erie, PA -
2 5 22 Chris Horton Chris Horton Randolph, NY Randolph, NY 3
3 6 31 Nick Robie Nick Robie Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
4 7 41X Collin Larson Collin Larson Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
5 4 06 Carl White Jr Carl White Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
6 2 18K Craig Kovaly Craig Kovaly Girard, PA Girard, PA -4
7 8 36M Dale McDonald Jr Dale McDonald Jr North East, PA North East, PA 1
8 3 12D Tylar Youngs Tylar Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

ChallengersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Timothy Dragar Jr Timothy Dragar Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 3 18T Theresa Maloney Theresa Maloney Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
3 7 711 Randy Vroman Randy Vroman Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
4 5 20 Aiden O'Neal Aiden O'Neal Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 1
5 1 04C David Confer David Confer Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -4
6 6 21 Jerry Casey Jr Jerry Casey Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -
7 4 7R Rychard Andrzeewski Rychard Andrzeewski Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

ChallengersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Ken Luma Ken Luma Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 4 60 Brian McGarvie Brian McGarvie Girard, PA Girard, PA 2
3 7 26S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
4 1 12B Devin Bliley Devin Bliley North East, PA North East, PA -3
5 6 81 John Bailey John Bailey Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
6 5 67 Vince Norton Vince Norton Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -1
7 3 13V Camden Van Hooser Camden Van Hooser Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21R Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
2 4 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
3 5 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
4 9 32 Timothy Rockwell Timothy Rockwell Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY 5
5 17 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 12
6 6 77 Matthew Alexander Matthew Alexander Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
7 1 16 Jason Brightman Jason Brightman Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -6
8 13 07 John Cline John Cline Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY 5
9 8 39 Dave Lanphere Dave Lanphere South Dayton, NY South Dayton, NY -1
10 12 29X Kyle Schreckengost Kyle Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
11 7 88S Justin Sax Justin Sax Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
12 14 40 Jimmy Diabo Jimmy Diabo Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 2
13 10 41 Joel Lanphere Joel Lanphere Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY -3
14 11 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -3
15 15 61 Matt Haskins Matt Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY -
16 16 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -
17 2 27REX Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -15
18 18 25 Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Erie, PA Erie, PA -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21R Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 3
2 5 27REX Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 3
3 1 88S Justin Sax Justin Sax Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
4 2 41 Joel Lanphere Joel Lanphere Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY -2
5 6 07 John Cline John Cline Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY 1
6 3 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -3
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Matthew Alexander Matthew Alexander Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
2 4 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
3 1 39 Dave Lanphere Dave Lanphere South Dayton, NY South Dayton, NY -2
4 6 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
5 2 40 Jimmy Diabo Jimmy Diabo Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -3
6 5 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 4
2 1 16 Jason Brightman Jason Brightman Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -1
3 4 32 Timothy Rockwell Timothy Rockwell Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY 1
4 3 29X Kyle Schreckengost Kyle Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
5 6 61 Matt Haskins Matt Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY 1
6 2 25 Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
All transfer