7/9/2022 - Owosso Speedway
7/9/2022 - Owosso Speedway

7/9/2022
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blake Childers

Blake Childers

Flint, MI

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Qualifying 1 14.992 6 -5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
2 8 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 6
3 5 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 2
4 12 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 8
5 6 1S John Spencer John Spencer 1
6 11 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 5
7 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
8 10 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 2
9 1 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -8
10 4 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
11 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -2
DQ 2 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 2
2 7 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 5
3 5 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
4 1 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
5 6 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 2 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -4
DQ 4 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
2 5 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 3
3 2 1S John Spencer John Spencer -1
4 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 2
5 3 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -2
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.524
2 2 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 19.605
3 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.616
4 1 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.716
5 9 1S John Spencer John Spencer 19.742
6 13 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.776
7 3 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 19.845
8 6 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.011
9 8 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 20.047
10 5 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 20.084
11 7 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 20.218
12 10 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 20.250
DQ 11 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.079
0 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 4
2 4 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 6 11 John Eastman John Eastman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 3
4 3 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
5 2 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
6 1 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -5
0 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 4
2 4 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 1 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
4 3 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 16.960
2 4 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.202
3 2 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.388
4 6 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.528
5 5 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.836
0 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 8
2 10 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 8
3 3 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI -
4 6 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr 2
5 7 71 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 2
6 2 55 Tony Rosebrugh Tony Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
7 1 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -6
8 5 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
9 4 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith -5
10 8 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.866
2 6 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.886
3 2 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 14.940
4 3 71 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.965
5 10 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr 14.974
6 1 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.992
7 8 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 15.020
8 5 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 15.161
9 7 55 Tony Rosebrugh Tony Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.179
10 9 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 15.706
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
2 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
3 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
6 3 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -3
7 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -6
8 9 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
9 11 02 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 2
10 8 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
11 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
12 2 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI -10
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
2 4 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
3 7 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 4
4 3 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
5 5 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
6 1 02 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI -5
7 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
2 1 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 3 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 4 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.502
2 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.546
3 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.551
4 1 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.690
5 5 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 18.991
6 8 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 18.994
7 3 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.227
8 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 20.068
9 7 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 20.124
10 9 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.181
11 10 02 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 21.349
0 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
2 3 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 1
3 2 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -1
4 1 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
5 5 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Perry, MI Perry, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 2
2 2 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -
3 1 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
4 6 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
5 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
0 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.129
2 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 18.330
3 2 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 19.085
4 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.165
0 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 7
2 7 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
4 6 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
5 3 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
6 4 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
7 9 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
8 1 70B Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -7
9 2 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -7
10 11 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
11 12 33 Jim Briggs II Jim Briggs II Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
12 10 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -2
0 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 3 70B Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
3 7 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 4 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 2 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -3
0 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 3
2 2 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 3 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 1 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
5 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 70 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 19.190
2 2 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.548
3 8 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.651
4 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.838
5 4 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.861
6 1 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.972
7 12 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 20.033
8 6 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.053
9 7 70B Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.189
10 10 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.302
11 11 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 21.304