7/23/2022 - Owosso Speedway
7/23/2022 - Owosso Speedway

7/23/2022
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Luberda Jr

Michael Luberda Jr

Au Gres, MI

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 1 1 3 -2
Qualifying 1 16.218 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 4
2 8 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 6
3 1 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
4 3 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -1
5 6 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 1
6 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
7 2 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -5
8 7 0 Brandon Hartwell Brandon Hartwell Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
8 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 5
2 8 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 6
3 4 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 1
4 3 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -1
5 5 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 2 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
7 1 0 Brandon Hartwell Brandon Hartwell Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -6
DQ 7 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.690
2 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.934
3 6 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 20.191
4 8 26 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 20.260
5 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.365
6 3 0 Brandon Hartwell Brandon Hartwell Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 20.600
DQ 9 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 19.623
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 5
2 5 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 3 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
4 4 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
5 2 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -3
6 1 27 Rob Westenberg Rob Westenberg Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -5
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 5 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 6 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 3
4 1 27 Rob Westenberg Rob Westenberg Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 16.790
2 1 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 17.192
3 4 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.277
4 2 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.490
5 3 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.522
6 5 27 Rob Westenberg Rob Westenberg Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 17.800
30 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 2 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
3 1 1W Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI -2
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 2 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
3 1 1W Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI -2
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.121
2 4 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.157
3 3 1W Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI 16.218
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
2 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 3 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
3 3 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.566
2 4 14 Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 18.724
3 2 17 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 19.062
4 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.430
5 3 02 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 20.989
20 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 5
2 5 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 3
3 4 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
4 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -3
5 7 00 Ed Watters Ed Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 2
6 2 1 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -4
8 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 6
2 6 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 4
3 3 1 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
4 5 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
5 4 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 2 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -4
7 1 00 Ed Watters Ed Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -6
0 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 18.208
2 2 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 18.383
3 4 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.036
4 1 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.277
5 7 1 Simon Watters Simon Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.850
6 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 19.989
7 6 00 Ed Watters Ed Watters Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 21.128
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 6
2 2 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 4 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 3 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -1
5 1 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
6 9 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
7 8 33 James Briggs II James Briggs II Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
8 6 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
9 5 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 6
2 5 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 2 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
4 3 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -1
5 4 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
6 6 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 9 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
8 1 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -7
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 19.456
2 7 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.663
3 1 05 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.804
4 4 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.946
5 6 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 20.019
6 8 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.147
7 2 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.409