9/17/2022 - Owosso Speedway
9/17/2022 - Owosso Speedway

9/17/2022
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Gokee

James Gokee

Owosso, MI

Truck Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 2 1 4 -3
Qualifying 1 19.597 4 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 5
2 2 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
3 4 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
5 8 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 3
6 5 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -1
7 9 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 2
8 1 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -7
9 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -6
DQ 7 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -
8 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
2 5 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 3
3 3 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI -
4 6 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
5 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -3
6 1 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
8 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 3
2 1 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
3 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -1
DQ 3 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 19.700
2 4 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.719
3 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.785
4 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.883
5 5 79 Nick Murdock Nick Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 19.930
6 10 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 20.078
7 2 B32 Chad Brewster Chad Brewster Burt, MI Burt, MI 20.165
8 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 21.250
9 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 21.490
DQ 9 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 19.717
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
2 4 34R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 2
3 1 K9 Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 2 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -2
5 6 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
6 3 28 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 6 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
3 1 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
4 5 34R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 1
5 4 28 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2A Fred Cummings Fred Cummings Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 16.848
2 2 34R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 16.952
3 5 28 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.983
4 7 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 17.412
5 6 K9 Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.447
6 9 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.579
7 8 71 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.887
30 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 5 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
3 3 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
4 2 12 Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -2
5 1 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -4
6 7 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 1
7 4 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -3
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
2 4 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
3 5 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 2
4 2 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
5 1 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -4
6 3 12 Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -3
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.947
2 1 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.990
3 5 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.078
4 2 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.256
5 7 12 Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.405
6 6 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.408
7 3 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.889
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 8 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 5 22 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
5 2 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
6 4 11 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
7 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 1 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -7
9 10 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
10 9 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
11 11 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
2 5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
3 4 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 1
4 7 11 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
5 2 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
6 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
7 1 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI -6
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 4 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 3 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 1 22 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.504
2 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.639
3 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.678
4 11 22 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.680
5 7 11 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.775
6 5 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.838
7 12 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.879
8 9 13 Daniel Stewart Daniel Stewart Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 18.934
9 3 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.619
10 4 0 Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 19.671
11 6 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 20.706
20 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
2 7 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 5
3 4 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 1
4 3 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
5 2 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
6 1 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
7 5 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -2
8 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 6
2 6 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 4
3 4 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 1
4 5 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
5 3 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -2
6 1 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
7 2 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -5
0 Laps

Sport Compact A & B featureQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.863
2 4 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 18.154
3 2 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 18.325
4 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 18.428
5 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 18.535
6 5 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.896
7 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.521
All transfer
20 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 8
2 8 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
3 3 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 4 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
5 6 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 7 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 1
7 5 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
9 12 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
10 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
11 10 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -1
12 11 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 7
2 9 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
3 7 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 3 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
5 4 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -1
6 2 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
7 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
8 1 33 Jim Briggs II Jim Briggs II Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
9 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
8 Laps

Truck SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
2 4 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 2
3 2 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -1
4 1 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 70G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 18.983
2 10 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.032
3 9 73 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.568
4 7 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.597
5 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.670
6 12 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.673
7 11 69 Dave Hidy Dave Hidy Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.873
8 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.094
9 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20.137
10 4 D07 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.399
11 5 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.423
12 2 70 Charlie Boon Charlie Boon Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.477
13 13 33 Jim Briggs II Jim Briggs II Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 21.030