9/9/2022 - Tri County Speedway
9/9/2022 - Tri County Speedway

9/9/2022
Tri County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeffrey Schwind Jr

Jeffrey Schwind Jr

Jamestown, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 6 -4
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 3 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 8 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 5
4 7 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
5 9 33 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 1 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -5
7 4 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -3
8 2 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -6
9 6 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
10 10 03 Wyatt Schweigert Wyatt Schweigert Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
3 4 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
4 5 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
5 1 33 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 2 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
3 3 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
5 1 03 Wyatt Schweigert Wyatt Schweigert Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
All transfer
25 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 2
2 1 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
3 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
4 4 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 9 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 13 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
8 14 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
9 11 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
10 5 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -5
11 2 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -9
12 12 13 Tj Pfeiffer Tj Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 10 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
14 7 1AZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -7
15 15 37 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
2 4 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 3 17 Jeremy Meyer Jeremy Meyer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
4 2 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 5 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
2 1 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
3 4 1AZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 1
4 3 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
5 2 28M Dusty Mund Dusty Mund Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -1
3 5 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 13 Tj Pfeiffer Tj Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
DNS 4 37 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
2 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 4 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 2 99 Ava Gonska Ava Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -2
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 1 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -2
4 4 99 Ava Gonska Ava Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
4 1 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -3
5 3 3LJ Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 2 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 9 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 5 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 11 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 7 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
11 10 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 1 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 6 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
4 3 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 2 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
2 3 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 1 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -3
5 2 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 14 9H Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
7 11 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
8 8 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 13 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 4
10 9 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
11 12 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
12 6 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -6
13 5 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
14 10 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
3 6 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 3
4 1 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 2 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
7 5 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 5 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 7 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 4 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
5 2 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 6 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
7 3 9H Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer