10/4/2022 - Weedsport Speedway
10/4/2022 - Weedsport Speedway

10/4/2022
Weedsport Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nelson Mason

Nelson Mason

Niagara Falls, ON

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 9 2
Heat 1 6 3 3
Qualifying 1 16.501 6 -1

Clear Selection

75 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
2 14 44 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 12
3 6 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
4 2 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -2
5 17 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY 12
6 9 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
7 3 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
8 21 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 13
9 1 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
10 16 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY 6
11 26 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 15
12 10 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
13 22 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 9
14 4 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY -10
15 24 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
16 15 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
17 20 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 3
18 30 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 12
19 7 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -12
20 5 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -15
21 27 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
22 25 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
23 13 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -10
24 8 22 Tanner Van Dohren Tanner Van Dohren Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -16
25 29 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
26 23 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -3
27 11 21T Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -16
28 19 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
29 28 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -1
30 18 34F Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -12
10 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -
2 2 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
3 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
5 7 60X Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 2
6 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -1
7 14 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 7
8 15 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 7
9 12 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 3
10 13 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 3
11 3 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -8
12 17 1NY Gregory Atkins Gregory Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 5
13 8 32C James Meehan James Meehan Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY -5
14 DNF 9 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -5
15 DNF 10 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -5
16 DNF 11 72 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
17 DNF 16 3B Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
10 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
2 2 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 6 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY -1
5 7 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
6 4 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
7 5 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -2
8 10 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
9 13 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 4
10 16 3 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
11 12 21 Michael Bills Michael Bills Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 1
12 14 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 2
13 11 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
DNS 15 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 9 21H Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -
DNS 8 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 2 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 21T Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 7 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
6 11 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY 5
7 4 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -3
8 9 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
9 10 72 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 5 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -5
11 8 3B Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -3
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 3 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
6 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 9 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 2
8 7 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -1
9 8 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
10 10 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
11 11 3 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Van Dohren Tanner Van Dohren Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
2 4 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
3 5 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 34F Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -2
6 6 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
7 9 60X Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 2
8 11 21H Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
9 8 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -1
10 7 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -3
11 10 1NY Gregory Atkins Gregory Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
2 2 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
3 3 44 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -
4 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 7 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 1
7 6 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
8 9 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 1
9 10 21 Michael Bills Michael Bills Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 1
10 8 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
2 2 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY -
3 3 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
4 4 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
6 10 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 4
7 5 32C James Meehan James Meehan Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY -2
8 8 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY -
9 7 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -2
10 9 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 15.490
2 1 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.590
3 9 21T Taylor Caprara Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.652
4 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 15.956
5 2 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 15.981
6 4 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 15.998
7 11 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY 16.086
8 7 3B Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 16.106
9 5 18W Scott Webb Scott Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 16.182
10 8 72 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.366
11 6 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY 16.504
0 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.600
2 1 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 15.642
3 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY 15.686
4 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.715
5 5 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 15.719
6 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 15.738
7 8 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 15.893
8 3 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.354
9 9 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 16.506
10 10 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 16.539
11 7 3 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.017
0 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Tanner Van Dohren Tanner Van Dohren Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 15.514
2 2 34F Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 15.662
3 4 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 15.749
4 6 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15.795
5 7 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.840
6 11 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 15.849
7 3 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 16.019
8 5 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 16.062
9 10 60X Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 16.066
10 9 1NY Gregory Atkins Gregory Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 16.365
11 1 21H Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY 16.595
0 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 15.439
2 2 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 15.449
3 1 44 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 15.507
4 8 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 15.853
5 4 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.862
6 5 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 16.040
7 6 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 16.063
8 10 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 16.094
9 7 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 16.801
10 3 21 Michael Bills Michael Bills Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 17.048
0 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32R Ronnie Davis Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 15.605
2 6 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY 15.745
3 2 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 15.801
4 4 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.921
5 7 32C James Meehan James Meehan Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY 16.182
6 5 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 16.329
7 1 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 16.691
8 3 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY 16.722
9 10 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 16.808
DNS 9 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 16.808
30 Laps

DIRTcar Pro StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00X Josh Coonradt Josh Coonradt Fort Johnson, NY Fort Johnson, NY 1
2 8 324 Jason Casey Jason Casey Ashley Falls, MA Ashley Falls, MA 6
3 3 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
4 20 322 Jay Casey Jay Casey Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 16
5 10 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 5
6 4 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -2
7 1 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -6
8 15 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 7
9 19 11 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY 10
10 13 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY 3
11 14 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 3
12 17 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 5
13 12 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -1
14 21 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 7
15 DNF 9 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -6
16 DNF 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -11
17 DNF 6 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -11
18 DNF 18 55 David Stickles David Stickles Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -
19 DNF 16 57 Charles Mcspirit Charles Mcspirit Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -3
20 DNF 7 4 Dean Charbonneau Dean Charbonneau Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY -13
21 DNF 11 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -10
8 Laps

DIRTcar Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
2 4 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 2
3 3 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -
4 2 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -2
5 8 00X Josh Coonradt Josh Coonradt Fort Johnson, NY Fort Johnson, NY 3
6 7 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 1
7 5 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY -2
8 6 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -2
9 9 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
10 10 11 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY -
11 11 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 4
2 1 324 Jason Casey Jason Casey Ashley Falls, MA Ashley Falls, MA -1
3 3 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
4 2 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
5 7 4 Dean Charbonneau Dean Charbonneau Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY 2
6 6 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
7 8 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
8 9 57 Charles Mcspirit Charles Mcspirit Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
9 10 55 David Stickles David Stickles Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 1
10 4 322 Jay Casey Jay Casey Canaan, CT Canaan, CT -6
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 18.266
2 4 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 18.335
3 2 X15 Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 18.733
4 5 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 18.760
5 8 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY 18.864
6 11 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 18.909
7 10 1X Justin White Justin White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 18.915
8 9 00X Josh Coonradt Josh Coonradt Fort Johnson, NY Fort Johnson, NY 18.950
9 3 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 19.161
10 1 11 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY 19.376
11 7 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 19.500
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro StockQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 324 Jason Casey Jason Casey Ashley Falls, MA Ashley Falls, MA 18.233
2 2 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.256
3 4 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 18.577
4 3 322 Jay Casey Jay Casey Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 18.780
5 6 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 18.827
6 5 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 18.864
7 9 4 Dean Charbonneau Dean Charbonneau Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY 18.909
8 1 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 18.980
9 8 57 Charles Mcspirit Charles Mcspirit Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 19.521
10 7 55 David Stickles David Stickles Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 20.161
75 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
3 4 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 1
4 7 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
5 3 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
6 6 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
7 19 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 12
8 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
9 11 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
10 9 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
11 14 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY 3
12 23 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 11
13 17 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
14 10 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
15 30 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 15
16 26 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 10
17 15 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
18 27 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY 9
19 16 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
20 29 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 9
21 24 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT 3
22 22 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
23 12 28F Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -11
24 28 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
25 5 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -20
26 25 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -1
27 18 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -9
28 13 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -15
29 20 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -9
30 21 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -9
DNS 31 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 1
2 5 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
3 6 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -1
5 7 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 2
6 14 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 8
7 9 23T David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 2
8 17 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 9
9 1 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -8
10 12 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
11 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -7
DNS 8 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
DNS 13 357 Marty Kelly III Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT Bennington, VT -
DNS 16 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -
DNS 10 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
DNS 11 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
DNS 19 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
DNS 18 61 Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -
DNS 15 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
2 1 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT -1
3 2 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
5 5 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
6 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -2
7 10 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
8 11 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
9 7 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
10 9 38S Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -1
11 8 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY -3
12 16 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT 4
13 15 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
14 13 85 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -1
15 17 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
DNS 12 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -
DNS 14 48B Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 18 30 Mike Root Mike Root -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 7 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -1
6 9 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 3
7 3 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -4
8 10 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY 2
9 11 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
10 8 85 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -2
DQ 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
2 8 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 6
3 2 28F Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 7 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT -2
6 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
7 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
8 9 23T David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 1
9 11 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
10 10 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY -
11 4 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT -7
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 2 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 6 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 3 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -
6 10 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 4
7 9 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 2
8 8 38S Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -
9 11 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
10 7 48B Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
11 4 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -7
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
2 4 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 2
3 7 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY 4
4 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 5
6 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -3
7 9 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 2
8 8 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
9 5 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -4
10 6 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -4
11 11 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
12 12 30 Mike Root Mike Root -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 2 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
3 3 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
4 4 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY -
6 7 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
7 6 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
8 9 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
9 8 357 Marty Kelly III Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT Bennington, VT -1
10 11 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
11 10 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -1
12 12 61 Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -
0 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.001
2 9 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.230
3 1 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 16.275
4 4 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 16.297
5 11 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 16.394
6 5 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 16.501
7 10 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 16.504
8 8 85 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT 16.721
9 3 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 16.774
10 7 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY 17.163
11 2 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 17.461
0 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 16.127
2 10 28F Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.192
3 2 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT 16.210
4 4 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT 16.315
5 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 16.317
6 11 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 16.351
7 8 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 16.408
8 5 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 16.555
9 6 23T David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 16.759
10 9 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 16.807
11 7 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 16.869
0 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 15.971
2 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.080
3 10 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 16.210
4 9 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 16.450
5 2 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 16.569
6 5 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.606
7 11 48B Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.710
8 3 38S Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 16.787
9 4 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 16.865
10 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 16.914
11 8 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 16.945
0 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 15.856
2 6 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15.996
3 5 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 16.016
4 1 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 16.077
5 11 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 16.265
6 2 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 16.291
7 7 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY 16.301
8 9 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 16.440
9 3 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 16.772
10 8 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 16.772
11 12 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 16.772
DNS 4 30 Mike Root Mike Root 16.772
0 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12G Matt Guererri Matt Guererri Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 16.154
2 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 16.229
3 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 16.296
4 2 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 16.434
5 9 31 Kane Bristol Kane Bristol Farmington, NY Farmington, NY 16.567
6 8 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 16.692
7 11 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 16.818
8 3 357 Marty Kelly III Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT Bennington, VT 16.939
9 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 16.967
10 7 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 17.080
11 4 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 17.275
12 12 61 Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY 18.322