8/6/2022 - Big O Speedway
8/6/2022 - Big O Speedway

8/6/2022
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ortanik Mikel

Ortanik Mikel

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 9 -3
INTERCEPTORS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
2 4 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 10 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 7
4 12 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
5 1 55M Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -4
6 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -4
7 9 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
8 11 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
9 21 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 12
10 15 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 5
11 18 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
12 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
13 22 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 9
14 5 112 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -9
15 7 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -8
16 3 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -13
17 14 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -3
18 17 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
19 16 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
20 20 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
21 19 99J Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
22 13 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX -9
0 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
3 6 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 8 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 4 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
6 17 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 11
7 10 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
8 7 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
9 1 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX -8
10 12 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 2
11 5 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -6
12 14 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
13 9 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
14 11 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -3
15 20 99J Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
16 18 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
Top 16 transfer
17 15 5H Gerald Larson Jr Gerald Larson Jr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
18 19 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
19 21 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
20 22 40T toby grissom toby grissom Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
21 16 01 John Grobe John Grobe Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -5
22 23 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX 1
23 13 151 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -10
24 24 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
0 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 7
2 3 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
3 10 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 7
4 11 99J Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 7
5 5 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX -
6 2 40T toby grissom toby grissom Athens, TX Athens, TX -4
7 1 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX -6
8 9 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
Top 8 transfer
9 12 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
10 6 04 Justin Strain Justin Strain Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
11 13 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
12 4 02B tanner baugus tanner baugus Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -8
DNS 7 1W Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
15 Laps

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
2 1 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -1
3 2 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -1
4 10 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
5 7 2 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 2
6 4 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -2
7 3 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
8 8 20 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
9 6 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -3
10 5 5 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
10 Laps

HORNETSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
2 2 22 Cameron Dodd Cameron Dodd Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 1 8 Johnathan Rowen Johnathan Rowen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
4 6 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
5 3 25 Bentlee Williams Bentlee Williams Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
6 4 5BG Gerald larson III Gerald larson III Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
7 5 21 Wyatt Kubitz Wyatt Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
6 Laps

HORNETSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Johnathan Rowen Johnathan Rowen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
2 4 22 Cameron Dodd Cameron Dodd Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 3 25 Bentlee Williams Bentlee Williams Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
4 2 5BG Gerald larson III Gerald larson III Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
5 5 21 Wyatt Kubitz Wyatt Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 6 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 1 9 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

INTERCEPTORSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 5
2 3 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 1 69 James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
4 7 33 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
5 5 43 TYLER LUDUEKE TYLER LUDUEKE Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 2 64 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
7 4 44 Weston Williamson Weston Williamson Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
8 Laps

INTERCEPTORSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
2 7 64 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
3 1 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
4 3 44 Weston Williamson Weston Williamson Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
5 2 43 TYLER LUDUEKE TYLER LUDUEKE Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
6 5 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -1
7 8 33 Kaden Hale Kaden Hale Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
DNS 4 911 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
2 4 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
3 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
4 5 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
5 6 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
6 7 4 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 1 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
8 11 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 3
9 8 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
10 10 4X James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
11 9 34J Josh Brand Josh Brand Trinidad, TX Trinidad, TX -2
8 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
3 5 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
4 2 4 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
5 4 34J Josh Brand Josh Brand Trinidad, TX Trinidad, TX -1
6 6 4X James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
2 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 5 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
4 4 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DQ 1 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 1
2 4 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX 2
3 3 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
4 6 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 1 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -4
6 8 23 Scott Trowell Scott Trowell Justin, TX Justin, TX 2
7 5 22 Darrell Williams Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -2
DNS 7 8X Shane Butler Shane Butler Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
8 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 1 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
3 4 22 Darrell Williams Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
4 3 8X Shane Butler Shane Butler Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX 1
2 1 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 3 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -
4 4 23 Scott Trowell Scott Trowell Justin, TX Justin, TX -
All transfer