8/5/2022 - Big O Speedway
8/5/2022 - Big O Speedway

8/5/2022
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kylar Smith

Kylar Smith

Waxahachie, TX

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 1 5

Clear Selection

12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX 4
2 4 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
3 6 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 8 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
5 3 151 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -2
6 7 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 1
7 2 04 Justin Strain Justin Strain Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
8 1 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
2 3 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 8 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
4 6 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 5 01 John Grobe John Grobe Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
6 7 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 1 5H Gerald Larson Jr Gerald Larson Jr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -6
DQ 4 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 3 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
3 5 112 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 4 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
5 6 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX 1
6 8 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
7 2 40T toby grissom toby grissom Athens, TX Athens, TX -5
DQ 7 99J Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55M Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 1
2 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
3 3 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 1 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 8 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 3
6 4 02B tanner baugus tanner baugus Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
7 7 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
8 5 1W Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 2 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -
3 4 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX 1
4 6 151 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 2
5 3 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
6 5 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
7 7 04 Justin Strain Justin Strain Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 8 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
2 6 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
3 7 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
4 8 5H Gerald Larson Jr Gerald Larson Jr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
5 4 01 John Grobe John Grobe Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
6 3 8 Taylor Rawlinson Taylor Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
7 5 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -2
DNS 2 R12 Ryan Welch Ryan Welch Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 8 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 6
3 6 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 3
4 5 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
5 7 40T toby grissom toby grissom Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
6 3 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX -3
7 2 99J Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -5
8 1 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX -7
12 Laps

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORYHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55M Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 6
2 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
3 8 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
4 6 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 2 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
6 4 1W Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
7 5 02B tanner baugus tanner baugus Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
DQ 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
15 Laps

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 4 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
4 3 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
5 5 2 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
6 6 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -
7 10 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 3
8 8 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -
9 11 20 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
10 7 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
11 9 5 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
DNS 12 C00P Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
0 Laps

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX
2 12 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX
3 6 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
4 4 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX
5 8 2 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO
6 7 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX
7 2 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX
8 1 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX
9 3 5 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX
10 5 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel
11 9 20 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX
DNS 11 C00P Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
All transfer
15 Laps

INTERCEPTORSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
2 3 64 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 7 44 Weston Williamson Weston Williamson Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 1 1XXX* James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
5 6 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 4 911 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
7 5 33 TYLER LUDUEKE TYLER LUDUEKE Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 Laps

INTERCEPTORSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1XXX* James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
2 6 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 4
3 4 64 Randy Kubitz Randy Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
4 5 911 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
5 2 33 TYLER LUDUEKE TYLER LUDUEKE Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
6 1 88 Richard Kubitz Richard Kubitz Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
7 8 44 Weston Williamson Weston Williamson Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
DNS 3 3113 Landon Campbell Landon Campbell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 2 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
4 5 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
5 16 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 11
6 4 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
7 10 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
8 6 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
9 15 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 6
10 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
11 18 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
12 13 4X James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
13 12 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
14 11 01 Josh Baker Josh Baker -3
DNS 9 34J Josh Brand Josh Brand Trinidad, TX Trinidad, TX -
DNS 8 0 Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
DNS 17 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 14 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
2 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 1 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
4 2 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
5 4 34J Josh Brand Josh Brand Trinidad, TX Trinidad, TX -1
6 5 01 Josh Baker Josh Baker -1
7 7 4X James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 9 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 1
9 8 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
2 8 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
3 6 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 5 0 Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
5 7 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
6 9 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
7 1 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -6
8 3 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
DQ 4 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
All transfer