7/9/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
7/9/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

7/9/2022
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matthew Ratzlaff

Matthew Ratzlaff

Monte Vista, CO

IMCA MODIFIED Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 6 6 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 4 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 6 16M Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
5 2 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
6 DNF 5 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
DNS 7 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 7 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
6 6 16M Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
DNS 4 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
2 12 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 10
3 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 9 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 5
5 3 21 Ryder Green Ryder Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
6 5 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 6 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH -1
8 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -6
9 8 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
10 10 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
11 DNF 1 11B Billy Beanland Billy Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -10
DNS 11 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
2 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
3 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 4 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH -
5 6 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
6 DNF 1 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ryder Green Ryder Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
2 3 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 5 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
4 6 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 1 11B Billy Beanland Billy Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
6 DNF 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11B Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 9
2 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 5 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
4 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 6 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 7 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 1
7 15 28C JERRY CLEMENTS JERRY CLEMENTS Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 8
8 9 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
9 8 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
10 4 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -6
11 12 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ 1
12 14 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
13 BF 11 21C GRADY CLEMENTS GRADY CLEMENTS Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
14 DNF 13 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
15 DNF 2 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -13
DNS 16 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
2 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
3 2 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
4 5 11B Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
5 3 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
6 6 28C JERRY CLEMENTS JERRY CLEMENTS Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 3 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 5 21C GRADY CLEMENTS GRADY CLEMENTS Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
5 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 2
2 2 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 5 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 4 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -
DNS 1 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 3 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
3 6 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 DNF 4 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 DNF 5 23 Richard RC Jones Richard RC Jones Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
DNS 2 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
DNS 7 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
2 4 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
3 7 23 Richard RC Jones Richard RC Jones Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
4 1 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
5 DNF 2 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -3
6 DNF 5 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
7 DNF 3 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 1
2 8 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 6
3 6 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 7 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
5 10 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 5
6 5 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
7 12 A3 Abbi Barthel Abbi Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 5
8 11 03 Danny Stuckman Danny Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
9 DNF 3 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
10 DNF 9 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
11 DNF 1 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -10
DQ 4 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
2 1 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
3 5 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 2 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
5 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
6 6 03 Danny Stuckman Danny Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 1 10 Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -1
3 4 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 1
4 2 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
5 5 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 6 A3 Abbi Barthel Abbi Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 9
2 9 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
3 6 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 8 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
5 4 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
6 5 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -1
7 11 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 4
8 7 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
9 3 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -6
10 15 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
11 DNF 12 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
12 DNF 1 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -11
13 DNF 13 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
14 DNF 2 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -12
DNS 14 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
2 1 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
3 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
4 2 13 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
5 3 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 4
2 3 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
3 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 1 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -3
5 2 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 2 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
4 5 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 DNF 1 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
2 4 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
3 2 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
5 6 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
DNS 5 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO 1
2 5 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
3 3 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 4 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
5 6 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
6 DNF 1 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -5
All transfer