8/26/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
8/26/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

8/26/2022
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Julian Garcia Jr

Julian Garcia Jr

Aztec, NM

IMCA MODIFIED Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 1 3 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 4 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 2 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
4 5 16M Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
5 3 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
20 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 4 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 2
3 7 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 4
4 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
6 10 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
7 9 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
8 11 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
9 8 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
10 6 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
11 5 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 4 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 2
3 5 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 6 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 DNF 3 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
DNS 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
2 1 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
3 5 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
4 4 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 3 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
2 12 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 10
3 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 4 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 5 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 13 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
7 10 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ 3
8 3 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -5
9 11 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
10 8 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
11 DNF 2 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -9
12 DNF 6 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -6
13 DNF 7 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -6
14 DNF 14 13B Ryan Neely Ryan Neely Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 3 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 2 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
4 7 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 4 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -1
6 6 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
7 DNF 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 3 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 2 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
5 DNF 7 13B Ryan Neely Ryan Neely Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
6 DNF 6 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
DNS 5 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 7 49W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 5
3 1 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 8 249W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 14 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 9
6 15 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 9
7 11 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
8 16 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
9 13 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
10 4 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -6
11 2 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -9
12 12 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -
13 3 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
14 9 06 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
15 DNF 10 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
16 DNF 5 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -11
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
2 6 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 1 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
5 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 4
2 3 249W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 1 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
5 DNF 2 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 3
3 1 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 3 06 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
5 4 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 12
2 1 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 5 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 1
5 6 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 9 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
7 7 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
8 10 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 2
9 12 A3 Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO 3
10 DNF 11 03 Jesse Stuckman Jesse Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
11 DNF 8 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
DNS 4 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
DNS 2 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
4 7 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 5 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
6 4 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
7 6 03 Jesse Stuckman Jesse Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 2 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 3 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 5 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 1
5 4 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
DNS 6 A3 Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 2 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
3 9 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 6
4 7 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
5 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
6 12 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
7 19 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 12
8 18 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 10
9 14 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO 5
10 6 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
11 10 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
12 4 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -8
13 15 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
14 DNF 5 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -9
15 DNF 20 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 5
16 DNF 16 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM -
17 DNF 11 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -6
18 DNF 8 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
19 DNF 17 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
DNS 13 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 6 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
3 3 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 1 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
5 4 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
6 5 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO -1
7 7 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 4 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 6 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 1 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
5 2 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
6 7 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
7 5 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 4
2 4 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
3 1 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 6 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 3 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
6 DNF 2 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
3 DNF 4 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
DNS 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
3 4 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 2 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -2
All transfer