8/27/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
8/27/2022 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

8/27/2022
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Julian Garcia Jr

Julian Garcia Jr

Aztec, NM

IMCA MODIFIED Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 3 4 DNF -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 4 16M Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
4 5 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
5 2 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
15 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 5 16M Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
3 4 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
4 DNF 3 21 Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
5 DNF 1 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 8
2 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
3 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 10 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 6
5 8 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
6 7 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
7 3 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
8 4 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
9 DNF 1 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -8
10 DNF 5 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
11 DNF 11 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
2 4 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 2
3 2 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
2 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 2 15$ Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
4 DNF 4 5M Mike Hunter Mike Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 3 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 1 69 George Goshorn George Goshorn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
2 8 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
3 1 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 6 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 11 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 6
6 2 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
7 13 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 6
8 7 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
9 3 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
10 5 13B Ryan Neely Ryan Neely Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
11 BF 14 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ 3
12 DNF 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -8
13 DNF 10 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
14 DNF 12 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 5 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 3 13B Ryan Neely Ryan Neely Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
DNS 4 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 1 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 3 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
4 4 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 5 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 2
3 2 51 Dave Koontz Dave Koontz Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 3 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
3 2 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -1
4 3 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
5 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 14 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
7 15 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 8
8 12 249W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
9 11 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
10 6 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
11 10 06 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
12 13 13M Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
13 DNF 8 49W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -5
14 DNF 7 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -7
15 DNF 9 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -6
16 DNF 16 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
2 1 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
3 5 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
4 2 06 Stacy Sutherlin Stacy Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
5 6 13M Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
6 BF 3 83 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 1 249W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 3 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
5 2 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
2 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 2
3 3 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 5 49W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
5 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
2 5 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
3 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 7 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 3
5 8 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
6 10 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 4
7 11 03 Jesse Stuckman Jesse Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 4
8 DNF 12 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
9 DNF 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
10 DNF 6 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
11 DNF 13 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
12 DNF 1 A3 Stephen Taylor Stephen Taylor ingacio, CO ingacio, CO -11
13 DNF 3 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 4 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 5 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 3 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 7 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
6 DNF 6 03 Jesse Stuckman Jesse Stuckman Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
7 DNF 2 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23K Krissy Carpenter Krissy Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
2 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 1
3 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 5 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 1
5 6 A3 Stephen Taylor Stephen Taylor ingacio, CO ingacio, CO 1
6 DNF 1 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 1 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -1
3 9 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
4 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 2 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
6 8 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
7 5 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
8 19 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 11
9 10 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 1
10 13 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
11 11 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
12 12 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
13 16 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO 3
14 DNF 14 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
15 DNF 15 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
16 DNF 6 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -10
17 DNF 7 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -10
DNS 18 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 17 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 20 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 5
2 2 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 7 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 3
5 5 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
6 1 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO -5
7 DNF 4 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 3 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 5 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
4 6 17C James Goben James Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 7 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
DNS 1 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 4 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Ross Ham Ross Ham Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
3 4 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
4 2 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
5 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
DNS 5 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
2 2 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 3 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 4 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
5 5 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 6 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
2 4 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO 2
3 5 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
4 6 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 1 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
6 3 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
All transfer