8/25/2022 - Kossuth County Speedway
8/25/2022 - Kossuth County Speedway

8/25/2022
Kossuth County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Wolf

Austin Wolf

Algona, IA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 7 5 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
3 5 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
5 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -5
7 8 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
8 DNF 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
2 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
5 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
6 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
7 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
8 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 9
2 5 9X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 3
3 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
4 8 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
5 7 10F Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 2
6 3 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
7 14 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 7
8 12 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
9 4 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA -5
10 13 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 3
11 2 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -9
12 9 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
13 11 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
14 1 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -13
15 15 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
2 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
3 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
4 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -
5 5 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA -
6 2 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
7 3 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -4
8 1 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -
2 5 9X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 3
3 3 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -
4 7 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 6 10F Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
6 4 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
7 2 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
2 2 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA -
3 12 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
4 10 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
5 7 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
6 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
7 4 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
8 11 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
9 5 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -4
10 13 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
11 8 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
12 19 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA 7
13 15 T1M Tim Sidles Tim Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
14 18 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
15 DNF 17 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA 2
16 DNF 14 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -2
17 DNF 9 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
18 DNF 16 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -2
19 DNF 1 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -18
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
2 5 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
3 1 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -2
4 7 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
5 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
6 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -2
7 2 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
2 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
3 3 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 4 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -
5 2 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -3
6 DNF 1 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA -5
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 5 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
3 4 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
4 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
5 3 T1M Tim Sidles Tim Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
6 1 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 7
2 5 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
3 4 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
4 7 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 3
5 2 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
6 DNF 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
7 DNF 6 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
8 DNF 1 75X Jeremy Prothman Jeremy Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 6
2 8 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 6
3 5 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
4 3 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
5 1 75X Jeremy Prothman Jeremy Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
6 DNF 2 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
7 DNF 4 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
8 DNF 6 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
0 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Zach Vader Brody Vader Zach Vader Brody Vader Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 3
2 2 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 1 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
4 5 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 1
5 3 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -2
6 DNF 6 42 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA -
7 DNF 7 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA -
0 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 6 7 Zach Vader Brody Vader Zach Vader Brody Vader Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 4
3 7 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 4
4 3 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
5 5 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -
6 DNF 1 42 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
7 DNF 2 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA -5
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Donavan Smith Donavan Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
2 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
3 8 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 5
4 10 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
5 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
6 7 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
7 15 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 8
8 3 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -5
9 5 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
10 11 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 1
11 4 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -7
12 13 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
13 14 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
14 DNF 2 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -12
15 DNF 12 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
2 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 6 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 5 35 Donavan Smith Donavan Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 3 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
6 4 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -2
7 8 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
8 2 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
2 5 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
3 7 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
4 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 2 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -3
6 DNF 6 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
7 DNF 1 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
All transfer