6/9/2022 - Southwest Speedway
6/9/2022 - Southwest Speedway

6/9/2022
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 8
2 2 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 10 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
5 1 1HZ Jeremy Sorensen Jeremy Sorensen Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 DNF 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 DNF 8 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 DNF 11 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
9 DNF 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -5
DQ 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DQ 6 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1HZ Jeremy Sorensen Jeremy Sorensen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
6 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
3 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 2 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 4 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 4 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 5 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 6 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 8 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 7 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 5 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 6 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 7 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 3 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 DNF 1 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
2 3 1X Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
3 7 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
5 2 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -3
6 1 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -5
7 10 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 3
8 17 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 9
9 8 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
11 15 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Homestead, MT Homestead, MT 4
12 13 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
13 14 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
14 6 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
15 16 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
16 21 91D Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
17 DNF 19 42W Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 2
18 DNF 18 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
19 DNF 9 33L Cole Lewis Cole Lewis Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
20 DNF 20 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
21 DNF 12 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 4 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 2
5 7 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
6 3 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -3
7 1 42W Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 1 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
3 6 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 2 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
7 7 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 1 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
3 3 33L Cole Lewis Cole Lewis Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 6 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter 2
5 5 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Homestead, MT Homestead, MT -
6 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
7 4 91D Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 8
2 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 1 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
4 4 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
5 6 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
6 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 5 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
9 DNF 2 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
2 4 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
3 1 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
4 8 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 4
5 5 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 2 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 7 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -
8 3 3 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 5 99H Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 2 5W Brandon Wright Brandon Wright -4
7 DNF 1 61 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
2 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 3 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 1 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 5 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
6 4 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 5
2 3 13 JACOB ROBINSON JACOB ROBINSON Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 73 Paul Johanson Paul Johanson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
4 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
5 4 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -1
6 1 28J Chad Jahner Chad Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
All transfer