7/12/2022 - Southwest Speedway
7/12/2022 - Southwest Speedway

7/12/2022
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
2 11 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 9
3 9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
4 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
6 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 12 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
8 15 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
9 22 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 13
10 18 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
11 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
12 21 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 9
13 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -12
14 19 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
15 26 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 11
16 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
17 24 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 7
18 13 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -5
19 20 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
20 17 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -3
21 23 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
22 28 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND 6
23 DNF 27 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
24 DNF 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -22
25 DNF 14 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -11
26 DNF 25 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
27 DNF 5 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -22
28 DNF 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -12
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 3 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
3 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
4 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 4 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 7 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 10 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB 2
9 9 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 DNF 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 1 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
4 4 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 10 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
8 7 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
9 9 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
10 DNF 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
3 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 5 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 10 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
8 9 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
9 DNF 8 44R Brandon Englot Brandon Englot Carlyle, SK Carlyle, SK -1
10 DNF 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -4
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
4 5 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
6 8 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 DNF 7 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 DNF 3 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 DNF 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
4 6 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 3 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
6 8 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 7 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
8 9 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
2 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 7 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
4 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
5 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
6 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND 2
8 4 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
9 6 3 Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 9 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 DNF 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 3 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 7 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 6 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
7 DNF 2 90M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -5
8 DNF 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
3 3 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
4 8 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
5 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
7 1 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 7 44R Brandon Englot Brandon Englot Carlyle, SK Carlyle, SK -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
2 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
3 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 4
4 1 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
6 4 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 6 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
2 1 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 6 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
4 5 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 14 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 8
7 7 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 24 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 15
10 13 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
11 3 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -8
12 10 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
13 19 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
14 15 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
15 17 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
16 20 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
17 23 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
18 21 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
19 18 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
20 22 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
21 16 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -5
22 DNF 12 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -10
23 DNF 9 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -14
24 DNF 11 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -13
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
2 1 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
4 6 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 5 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
8 9 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
9 14 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
10 11 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 1
11 12 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
12 8 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
13 DNF 7 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
14 DNF 13 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
2 3 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
3 1 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
5 7 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 13 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 10 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
9 9 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
10 12 23 Hailey Braaten Hailey Braaten Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
11 DNF 11 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
12 DNF 4 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -8
DNS 6 23V Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
5 10 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
6 9 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 8 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 4 115 Mark Madrid Jr Mark Madrid Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
9 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
10 2 23 Hailey Braaten Hailey Braaten Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
2 10 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
3 2 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
4 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
5 7 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
6 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 3 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
8 9 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 5 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
10 DNF 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
2 2 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
3 5 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 2
4 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
5 7 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 2
6 4 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
7 10 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
8 6 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 8 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -1
DQ 3 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 8 117 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
4 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 9 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 5 23V Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
7 7 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 4 16D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -4
9 DNF 1 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -8