10/15/2022 - Pike County Speedway
10/15/2022 - Pike County Speedway

10/15/2022
Pike County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joshua Thomas

Joshua Thomas

Lake Amanda, MS

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 18.642 9 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 2
2 8 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 6
3 4 C6 JOSH LAMBERT JOSH LAMBERT BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 1
4 1 15 Joe Law Joe Law Liberty, MS Liberty, MS -3
5 10 123 GARY REVERE GARY REVERE Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 5
6 11 S73 Daniel Sullivan Daniel Sullivan 5
7 6 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -1
8 2 23J Jeremy Dubois Jeremy Dubois Morgan City, LA Morgan City, LA -6
9 5 007 Jacob Bond Jacob Bond Thibodeaux, LA Thibodeaux, LA -4
10 7 62 PATRICK WICKER PATRICK WICKER Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS -3
DNS 9 C4 HUNTER MCKEY HUNTER MCKEY Gloster, MS Gloster, MS -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Joe Law Joe Law Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 1
2 4 12 Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 2
3 3 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -
4 1 42 MATT SOJOURNER MATT SOJOURNER Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -3
5 6 C4 HUNTER MCKEY HUNTER MCKEY Gloster, MS Gloster, MS 1
DNS 5 S73 Daniel Sullivan Daniel Sullivan -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23J Jeremy Dubois Jeremy Dubois Morgan City, LA Morgan City, LA -
2 3 C6 JOSH LAMBERT JOSH LAMBERT BROOKEHAVEN, MS BROOKEHAVEN, MS 1
3 4 007 Jacob Bond Jacob Bond Thibodeaux, LA Thibodeaux, LA 1
4 5 62 PATRICK WICKER PATRICK WICKER Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 1
5 2 123 GARY REVERE GARY REVERE Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -3
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 340 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
2 4 P1 Arvin Evans Arvin Evans Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 2
3 9 77 Cole Vining Cole Vining Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 6
4 3 77M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Breaux Bridge, LA Breaux Bridge, LA -1
5 2 15 Bobby Tate Jr Bobby Tate Jr Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -3
6 5 5J Jeff Glass Jeff Glass Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -1
7 7 77JR Waylon Vining Waylon Vining Ponchatula, LA Ponchatula, LA -
8 10 9 Edward Guidry Edward Guidry Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 2
9 13 112 Michael Rojas Michael Rojas Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 4
10 6 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA -4
11 8 16C Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -3
DNS 11 98R JOSHUA ROBINSON JOSHUA ROBINSON Summit, MS Summit, MS -
DNS 12 M15 Mark Woodall Mark Woodall Springfield, LA Springfield, LA -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 340 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 3
2 3 77M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Breaux Bridge, LA Breaux Bridge, LA 1
3 2 5J Jeff Glass Jeff Glass Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -1
4 5 16C Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA 1
5 7 77 Cole Vining Cole Vining Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 2
6 6 M15 Mark Woodall Mark Woodall Springfield, LA Springfield, LA -
7 1 112 Michael Rojas Michael Rojas Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -6
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Bobby Tate Jr Bobby Tate Jr Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
2 2 P1 Arvin Evans Arvin Evans Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
3 3 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA -
4 6 77JR Waylon Vining Waylon Vining Ponchatula, LA Ponchatula, LA 2
5 5 9 Edward Guidry Edward Guidry Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
6 4 98R JOSHUA ROBINSON JOSHUA ROBINSON Summit, MS Summit, MS -2
0 Laps

StingersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 7
2 14 00 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 12
3 13 88 Alvin King Alvin King Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 10
4 2 45 BEAU WILLIAMS BEAU WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS -2
5 5 7 Cassen Lasyone Cassen Lasyone Pride, LA Pride, LA -
6 7 24J Jamie Anding Jamie Anding Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 1
7 10 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 3
8 9 67 Patrick Barrett Patrick Barrett Wesson, MS Wesson, MS 1
9 6 2 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -3
10 17 24 NICK ROUSSEAU NICK ROUSSEAU Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 7
11 12 LS3 Roger Sullivan Roger Sullivan Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 1
12 3 49 Phillip Wallace Phillip Wallace Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -9
13 4 22 Jason Hanner Jason Hanner Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -9
14 1 J8 George Honeycutt George Honeycutt Walker, LA Walker, LA -13
15 16 TEAM17 Mike Newberry Mike Newberry 1
16 20 YUP David Davis David Davis Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 4
17 11 12B Wyatt Bicker Wyatt Bicker Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -6
DNS 15 07J JACE LAMBERT JACE LAMBERT Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -
DNS 19 12 Davis Minor Davis Minor Madison, MS Madison, MS -
DNS 18 60 Joseph Rousseau Joseph Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
0 Laps

StingersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J8 George Honeycutt George Honeycutt Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
2 1 24J Jamie Anding Jamie Anding Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -1
3 5 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 2
4 2 12B Wyatt Bicker Wyatt Bicker Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
5 6 00 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 1
6 4 TEAM17 Mike Newberry Mike Newberry -2
7 7 YUP David Davis David Davis Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
0 Laps

StingersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 BEAU WILLIAMS BEAU WILLIAMS GILLSBURG, MS GILLSBURG, MS 1
2 5 49 Phillip Wallace Phillip Wallace Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 3
3 1 67 Patrick Barrett Patrick Barrett Wesson, MS Wesson, MS -2
4 6 72S DERRICK SULLIVAN DERRICK SULLIVAN Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS 2
5 7 88 Alvin King Alvin King Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
6 4 24 NICK ROUSSEAU NICK ROUSSEAU Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -2
7 3 12 Davis Minor Davis Minor Madison, MS Madison, MS -4
0 Laps

StingersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jason Hanner Jason Hanner Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
2 3 7 Cassen Lasyone Cassen Lasyone Pride, LA Pride, LA 1
3 6 2 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 3
4 4 LS3 Roger Sullivan Roger Sullivan Smithdale, MS Smithdale, MS -
5 2 07J JACE LAMBERT JACE LAMBERT Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -3
6 5 60 Joseph Rousseau Joseph Rousseau Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -1
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
2 2 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS -
3 7 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 4
4 3 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -1
5 5 48 Jason Taylor Jason Taylor Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
6 6 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -
7 10 86 Darren Dean Darren Dean FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA 3
8 11 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 3
9 9 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS -
10 4 68 Bryce Fauntleroy Bryce Fauntleroy Bush, LA Bush, LA -6
11 12 34 TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
12 8 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -4
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
2 2 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -
3 3 48 Jason Taylor Jason Taylor Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
4 5 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 1
5 4 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS -1
6 6 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS 1
2 1 68 Bryce Fauntleroy Bryce Fauntleroy Bush, LA Bush, LA -1
3 4 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 1
4 3 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -1
5 5 86 Darren Dean Darren Dean FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA -
6 DNF 6 34 TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER Holden, LA Holden, LA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 18.023
2 68 Bryce Fauntleroy Bryce Fauntleroy Bush, LA Bush, LA 18.161
3 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 18.322
4 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS 18.354
5 48 Jason Taylor Jason Taylor Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 18.409
6 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 18.419
7 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 18.446
8 5E Eli Thomas Eli Thomas Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 18.472
9 15J Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Lake Amanda, MS Lake Amanda, MS 18.642
10 86 Darren Dean Darren Dean FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA 19.775
11 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 19.802
12 34 TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER TODD SCHKLEGELMEYER Holden, LA Holden, LA 20.007
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
2 2 51 BRIAN DEROCHE BRIAN DEROCHE AMA, LA AMA, LA -
3 4 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 1
4 3 14 Michael Rodrigue Michael Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -1
5 8 66 David Knight David Knight Independance, LA Independance, LA 3
6 6 52 Chanse Benoit Chanse Benoit Raceland, LA Raceland, LA -
7 5 SWT16 Richard Zeller Richard Zeller LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -2
8 7 X Kody Miller Kody Miller Amite, LA Amite, LA -1
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 3
2 5 51 BRIAN DEROCHE BRIAN DEROCHE AMA, LA AMA, LA 3
3 8 14 Michael Rodrigue Michael Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 5
4 2 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -2
5 7 SWT16 Richard Zeller Richard Zeller LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 2
6 1 52 Chanse Benoit Chanse Benoit Raceland, LA Raceland, LA -5
7 6 X Kody Miller Kody Miller Amite, LA Amite, LA -1
8 DNF 3 66 David Knight David Knight Independance, LA Independance, LA -5
0 Laps

ROOKIE LIMITEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BS Sabastian Brabham Sabastian Brabham Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -
2 5 13 John Wascom John Wascom GREENSBURG, LA GREENSBURG, LA 3
3 2 6TJR Tommy Landry Tommy Landry Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -1
4 3 1X Michael Heintze Michael Heintze Walker, LA Walker, LA -1
5 4 79 Tab Hebert Tab Hebert Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA -1
6 8 11 Wayne Everett Wayne Everett Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
7 7 L47 LARRY HEBERT LARRY HEBERT Gonzales, LA Gonzales, LA -
8 11 R5 Robert Welborn Robert Welborn Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge, LA 3
9 10 2 Jared Gordon Jared Gordon Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS 1
10 6 9 Braden Rojas Braden Rojas Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -4
DNS 9 5 Elvis Tuberville Elvis Tuberville Livingston, LA Livingston, LA -
0 Laps

ROOKIE LIMITEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5BS Sabastian Brabham Sabastian Brabham Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA 2
2 2 79 Tab Hebert Tab Hebert Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA -
3 5 13 John Wascom John Wascom GREENSBURG, LA GREENSBURG, LA 2
4 6 L47 LARRY HEBERT LARRY HEBERT Gonzales, LA Gonzales, LA 2
5 1 5 Elvis Tuberville Elvis Tuberville Livingston, LA Livingston, LA -4
6 4 R5 Robert Welborn Robert Welborn Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge, LA -2
0 Laps

ROOKIE LIMITEDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6TJR Tommy Landry Tommy Landry Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -
2 4 1X Michael Heintze Michael Heintze Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
3 5 9 Braden Rojas Braden Rojas Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 2
4 2 11 Wayne Everett Wayne Everett Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -2
5 3 2 Jared Gordon Jared Gordon Magnolia, MS Magnolia, MS -2
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 3
2 1 11$ Nicholas Sellier Nicholas Sellier Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -1
3 3 99 Eddie Gurwell Eddie Gurwell Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 2 V82 Danny McKey Danny McKey Gloster, MS Gloster, MS -2
5 5 157 Kendall Owens Kendall Owens Marrero, LA Marrero, LA -
6 10 57C Cory Smith Cory Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS 4
7 6 41 Josh French Josh French Covington, LA Covington, LA -1
8 8 50 Tim Dillon Tim Dillon Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
DNS 9 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
DQ 7 L88 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11$ Nicholas Sellier Nicholas Sellier Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 1
2 5 V82 Danny McKey Danny McKey Gloster, MS Gloster, MS 3
3 3 157 Kendall Owens Kendall Owens Marrero, LA Marrero, LA -
4 DNF 1 50 Tim Dillon Tim Dillon Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -3
DNS 4 57C Cory Smith Cory Smith Brookhaven, MS Brookhaven, MS -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
2 5 99 Eddie Gurwell Eddie Gurwell Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 3
3 3 41 Josh French Josh French Covington, LA Covington, LA -
4 4 L88 JONATHAN SMITH JONATHAN SMITH Monticello, MS Monticello, MS -
DNS 2 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -