8/23/2022 - Eagle River Speedway
8/23/2022 - Eagle River Speedway

8/23/2022
Eagle River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Bogdanovic

Kevin Bogdanovic

Wausau, WI

Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25A Cooper Aho Cooper Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
2 3 100 Carter Aho Carter Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
3 1 10E Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
4 5 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
5 DNF 4 31 Kayden Halsey Kayden Halsey Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
12 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
2 4 18M Mason Meier Mason Meier Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 1 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
4 3 44 Addison Dishaw Addison Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -1
5 5 11K Kaylynn Klein Kaylynn Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
6 6 19Z Lucas Zdroik Lucas Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
6 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25A Cooper Aho Cooper Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
2 4 100 Carter Aho Carter Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 2
3 3 31 Kayden Halsey Kayden Halsey Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
4 1 10E Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
5 5 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Junior Sprints - 300 ccHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18M Mason Meier Mason Meier Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
2 3 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
3 2 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
4 1 44 Addison Dishaw Addison Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -3
5 6 11K Kaylynn Klein Kaylynn Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
6 5 19Z Lucas Zdroik Lucas Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Micro Sprints - 600 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Hoyt Cournoyer Hoyt Cournoyer Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
2 4 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
3 5 7 Michael Hicks Michael Hicks Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 3 7C Colton Rein Colton Rein Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 6 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 8 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
7 9 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
8 DNF 7 66 Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
9 DNF 1 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI -8
8 Laps

Micro Sprints - 600 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Michael Hicks Michael Hicks Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
2 5 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI 3
3 1 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
4 2 90 Hoyt Cournoyer Hoyt Cournoyer Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -2
5 3 7C Colton Rein Colton Rein Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
6 8 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
7 7 66 Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
8 6 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -2
9 9 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15G Ryan Glembin Ryan Glembin Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
2 4 25 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 5 76 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 2 75 Matthew Cleary Matthew Cleary Lac du Flambeau, WI Lac du Flambeau, WI -3
6 8 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
7 9 27J Jeff Zdroik Jeff Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
8 DNF 7 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
9 DNF 1 29 Trentin Bell Trentin Bell Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -8
DNS 10 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 Laps

StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15G Ryan Glembin Ryan Glembin Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
2 4 25 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 5 76 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 1 29 Trentin Bell Trentin Bell Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -3
5 3 27J Jeff Zdroik Jeff Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
6 Laps

StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Matthew Cleary Matthew Cleary Lac du Flambeau, WI Lac du Flambeau, WI -
2 2 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 4 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
4 5 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
5 DNF 3 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
15 Laps

B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
2 5 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 3
3 1 60Z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
4 7 28 Michael Bailey Michael Bailey Argonne, WI Argonne, WI 3
5 6 20 Judd Skubal Judd Skubal Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
6 DNF 3 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
DNS 4 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
6 Laps

B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
2 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
3 2 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
4 5 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
5 4 60Z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
6 7 20 Judd Skubal Judd Skubal Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
7 6 28 Michael Bailey Michael Bailey Argonne, WI Argonne, WI -1
15 Laps

ERS Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74P Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 2
2 4 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
3 2 17Z Dan Zelten Dan Zelten Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -1
4 1 10J Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -3
6 Laps

ERS Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74P Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
2 1 17Z Dan Zelten Dan Zelten Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -1
3 4 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
4 3 10J Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
15 Laps

StreetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 5
2 8 4X Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
3 9 15 Joe Leveille Joe Leveille Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 6
4 10 54M Emerson Manos Emerson Manos Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 6
5 2 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -3
6 11 29 Kim Brown Kim Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
7 DNF 1 4 Todd Dishaw Todd Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -6
8 DNF 4 14P Breydon Peterson Breydon Peterson Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
9 DNF 5 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -4
DQ 3 13 Blake Hartman Blake Hartman Conover, WI Conover, WI -
DQ 7 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
6 Laps

StreetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 2
2 6 4X Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 4 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI 1
4 1 14P Breydon Peterson Breydon Peterson Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
5 2 15 Joe Leveille Joe Leveille Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
6 5 29 Kim Brown Kim Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

StreetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 3
2 5 13 Blake Hartman Blake Hartman Conover, WI Conover, WI 3
3 1 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -2
4 2 4 Todd Dishaw Todd Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -2
5 3 54M Emerson Manos Emerson Manos Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -2
All transfer