7/15/2022 - Hancock County Speedway
7/15/2022 - Hancock County Speedway

7/15/2022
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Garry Hall

Garry Hall

Rochester, MN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 2 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
2 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
3 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
4 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
5 3 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -2
6 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -4
7 10 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
8 11 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 3
9 6 00 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -3
10 9 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
11 DNF 7 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
3 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 7 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 3
5 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
6 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
7 DNF 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
8 DNF 8 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
2 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
4 4 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
5 1 00 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -4
6 2 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
3 3 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
4 4 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 1 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
3 6 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
4 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
5 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 1 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
7 10 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 3
8 8 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -
9 14 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
10 12 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 2
11 11 21 Richard Fish Richard Fish -
12 DNF 3 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -9
13 DNF 9 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
DNS 13 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 2 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
3 4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
4 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
5 8 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
6 6 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -
7 3 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
8 7 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 3 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
3 7 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
4 5 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA 1
5 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 DNF 4 21 Richard Fish Richard Fish -2
DNS 1 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
2 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
3 3 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -
4 6 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
5 2 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -3
6 1 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -5
7 5 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
3 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
4 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 5 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA -
6 13 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 7
7 7 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
8 21 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 13
9 22 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 13
10 8 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
11 11 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
12 17 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
13 12 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -1
14 15 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 1
15 10 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
16 19 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
17 14 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
18 20 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 2
19 DNF 18 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
20 DNF 23 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN 3
21 DNF 9 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -12
22 DNF 16 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -6
23 DNF 6 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -17
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
2 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
4 8 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 4
5 5 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 7 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 1
7 DNF 9 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
8 DNF 3 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -5
9 DNF 2 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 4
2 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
3 3 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
4 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
5 1 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
6 2 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
7 6 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
8 4 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
2 3 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
3 7 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 4
4 8 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
5 6 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
6 4 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 5 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -2
8 2 29S Josh Sousa Josh Sousa Alden, MN Alden, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
2 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 4 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
4 2 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
5 3 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -2
6 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
7 7 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
2 3 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
3 2 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
4 9 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 5
5 5 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
6 7 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 1
7 8 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
8 1 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -7
9 15 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 6
10 10 98T Taylor Kuper Taylor Kuper Algona, IA Algona, IA -
11 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
12 13 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
13 DNF 12 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
14 DNF 11 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
DNS 16 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA -
DNS 14 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 2 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
3 3 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -
4 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
5 8 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
6 7 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
7 6 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
2 1 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
3 7 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
4 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
5 8 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 3
6 DNF 3 98T Taylor Kuper Taylor Kuper Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
7 DNF 2 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
8 DNF 4 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
2 2 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -
3 1 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
4 7 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
5 4 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
6 3 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
7 6 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
8 8 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
2 1 7 Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 3 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 5 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
5 2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
6 DNF 6 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 6 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
3 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
4 4 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA -
5 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
6 DNF 5 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
All transfer