6/17/2022 - Lavonia Speedway
6/17/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

6/17/2022
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Timms

Dale Timms

Hodges, SC

602 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 17.568 2 4

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 3 44D David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA 1
3 1 12 James Campbell James Campbell Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -2
4 4 100 James Justice James Justice Habersham County, GA Habersham County, GA -
5 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 James Campbell James Campbell Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 1
2 1 23S Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
3 3 44D David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA -
4 4 100 James Justice James Justice Habersham County, GA Habersham County, GA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -
2 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
3 4 2 Frankie Beard Frankie Beard Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 1
4 5 32 Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA 1
5 6 131 Vince Fanello Vince Fanello Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 1
6 7 6 Mark Wilbanks Mark Wilbanks Lula, GA Lula, GA 1
7 3 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -4
DNS 8 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 16.871
2 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.882
3 4 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.203
4 6 2 Frankie Beard Frankie Beard Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 17.280
5 1 32 Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA 17.561
6 5 131 Vince Fanello Vince Fanello Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 17.659
7 2 6 Mark Wilbanks Mark Wilbanks Lula, GA Lula, GA 17.999
8 3 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.999
All transfer
15 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 1
2 1 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA -1
3 6 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 3
4 9 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 5
5 3 131 Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC -2
6 4 44 Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA -2
7 7 33D Drake Parson Drake Parson Homer, GA Homer, GA -
8 8 09 Logan Pace Logan Pace Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA -
DNS 5 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 17.501
2 6 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.568
3 7 131 Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.635
4 5 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 17.853
5 1 44 Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 17.872
6 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.911
7 3 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 17.970
8 8 33D Drake Parson Drake Parson Homer, GA Homer, GA 18.825
9 9 09 Logan Pace Logan Pace Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA 19.884
All transfer
12 Laps

Stock 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA 1
2 4 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 2
3 1 69 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA -2
DQ 3 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC -
0 Laps

Stock 8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA 1
2 1 49 David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
3 4 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Stock 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
2 4 2B Elliott Brayboy Elliott Brayboy Buford, GA Buford, GA 2
3 3 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA -
4 2 03 Randy Boshears Randy Boshears Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -2
5 5 10 John McCurley John McCurley Royston, GA Royston, GA -
6 6 15B Kevin Bryant Kevin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -
5 Laps

Stock 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
2 2 03 Randy Boshears Randy Boshears Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 5 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 2
4 6 2B Elliott Brayboy Elliott Brayboy Buford, GA Buford, GA 2
5 4 10 John McCurley John McCurley Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
6 3 15B Kevin Bryant Kevin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 1
2 1 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA -1
3 3 J83 Jayda Brown Jayda Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC -
4 4 15B Koltin Bryant Koltin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -
5 5 25 Clayton Shaw Clayton Shaw Royston, GA Royston, GA -
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
2 4 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 2
3 5 J83 Jayda Brown Jayda Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 2
4 3 15B Koltin Bryant Koltin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
5 1 25 Clayton Shaw Clayton Shaw Royston, GA Royston, GA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Eddie Segars Eddie Segars Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 3 00JR North West North West Cannon, GA Cannon, GA 1
3 2 57 DJ Carey DJ Carey Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
4 4 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
5 5 15B Kevin Bryant Kevin Bryant Royston, GA Royston, GA -
12 Laps

Modified StreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Robbie Campbell Robbie Campbell Alto, GA Alto, GA -
2 2 J19 Jennifer Everett Jennifer Everett Winder, GA Winder, GA -
DNS 4 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Martin, GA Martin, GA -
DNS 3 17 Stanley Hill Stanley Hill Ila, GA Ila, GA -
5 Laps

Modified StreetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 137 Robbie Campbell Robbie Campbell Alto, GA Alto, GA 3
2 2 J19 Jennifer Everett Jennifer Everett Winder, GA Winder, GA -
3 3 17 Stanley Hill Stanley Hill Ila, GA Ila, GA -
4 1 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Martin, GA Martin, GA -3
All transfer