7/1/2022 - Lavonia Speedway
7/1/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

7/1/2022
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Timms

Dale Timms

Hodges, SC

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Ultimate SLM - Main Event 3 3 -
1 16.070 3 10

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Super Late ModelsUltimate SLM - Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 4 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
3 3 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
4 6 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
5 5 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
6 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
7 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
8 9 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
9 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
10 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
11 12 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 1
12 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -2
13 14 07L Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
14 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -7
15 13 21M Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
16 15 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -1
0 Laps

Super Late Models1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.702
2 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.840
3 13 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.070
4 11 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 16.076
5 10 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.118
6 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.123
7 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.129
8 2 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.181
9 8 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.204
10 15 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.297
11 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.358
12 7 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.430
13 9 21M Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.994
14 14 07L Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.029
15 16 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 17.105
DNS 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.105
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 6
2 8 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 6
3 15 20T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 12
4 6 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
5 9 12 Michael Smith Michael Smith Union, SC Union, SC 4
6 1 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA -5
7 14 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 7
8 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -5
9 17 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 8
10 10 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
11 4 131 Vince Fanello Vince Fanello Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -7
12 16 1 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
13 12 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA -1
14 13 8 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -1
15 11 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -4
16 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -11
DNS 18 36 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA -
DQ 2 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 17.120
2 18 41 Parris Simmons Parris Simmons Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 17.274
3 10 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 17.351
4 5 131 Vince Fanello Vince Fanello Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 17.441
5 16 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.486
6 2 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.487
7 11 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 17.533
8 15 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.566
9 1 12 Michael Smith Michael Smith Union, SC Union, SC 17.575
10 8 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.577
11 14 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.583
12 13 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 17.599
13 9 8 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 17.603
14 6 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 17.624
15 4 20T Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.650
16 3 1 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.656
17 12 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 17.658
18 17 36 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 17.658
All transfer
12 Laps

Stock 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Drew Griffeth Drew Griffeth Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA 1
2 6 26 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 4
3 5 49 David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA 2
4 4 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -
5 3 99 Greg Sanders Greg Sanders Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -2
6 8 18 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
7 7 2 Wilton Bailey Wilton Bailey Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -
8 1 101 Rocky Jones Rocky Jones Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -7
0 Laps

Stock 8Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 101 Rocky Jones Rocky Jones Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 20.810
2 8 29 Drew Griffeth Drew Griffeth Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA 21.015
3 3 99 Greg Sanders Greg Sanders Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 21.065
4 2 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 21.115
5 7 49 David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA 21.204
6 4 26 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 22.062
DNS 6 2 Wilton Bailey Wilton Bailey Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 22.062
DNS 5 18 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 22.062
All transfer
15 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mitchell Godfrey Mitchell Godfrey CRAWFORD, GA CRAWFORD, GA -
2 2 19 Keith Thompson Keith Thompson Tennill, GA Tennill, GA -
3 4 54 Jacob Horton Jacob Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA 1
4 3 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -1
5 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Mitchell Godfrey Mitchell Godfrey CRAWFORD, GA CRAWFORD, GA 2
2 1 19 Keith Thompson Keith Thompson Tennill, GA Tennill, GA -1
3 2 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -1
4 DNF 4 54 Jacob Horton Jacob Horton Davisboro , GA Davisboro , GA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Stock 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Randy Boshears Randy Boshears Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 2 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA -
3 4 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
4 3 01 Herbie Chinn Herbie Chinn Mayesville, GA Mayesville, GA -1
5 6 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 1
6 5 10 John McCurley John McCurley Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
7 7 525 Johnathan Sullivan Johnathan Sullivan Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
0 Laps

Stock 4Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 03 Randy Boshears Randy Boshears Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.797
2 1 88 Zac Cox Zac Cox Mt. Airy, GA Mt. Airy, GA 21.316
3 2 01 Herbie Chinn Herbie Chinn Mayesville, GA Mayesville, GA 21.411
4 3 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA 21.524
5 4 10 John McCurley John McCurley Royston, GA Royston, GA 21.598
6 7 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.603
7 6 525 Johnathan Sullivan Johnathan Sullivan Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.603
All transfer
15 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 4 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 2
3 3 2 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
4 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
5 5 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -4
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12K Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 20.780
2 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.313
3 4 2 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 21.536
4 2 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 21.572
5 5 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.738
6 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.738
All transfer