5/30/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway
5/30/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway

5/30/2022
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jon Plowman

Jon Plowman

Woodbine, IA

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 18 DNF 6
B Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 2 15.927 7 -5

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 3
2 3 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 8 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 5
4 1 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
5 14 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 9
6 5 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
7 12 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 5
8 6 38 Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
9 15 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 6
10 16 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
11 7 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
12 DNF 10 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
13 DNF 2 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -11
14 DNF 9 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -5
15 DNF 13 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -2
16 DNF 11 14AX Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -5
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
2 6 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 5 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 8 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 4
5 3 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
6 7 14AX Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 1
7 4 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
8 DNF 1 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 3 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
3 2 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
4 5 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
5 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
6 8 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 2
7 7 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
8 1 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -7
All transfer
18 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -
2 4 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 2
3 9 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
4 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
5 8 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA 3
6 11 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
7 12 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 5
8 7 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
9 14 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
10 16 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
11 13 83 Braeden Allen Braeden Allen Ostrander, MN Ostrander, MN 2
12 15 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 3
13 17 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 4
14 DNF 10 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
15 DNF 3 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -12
16 DNF 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -14
DQ 6 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
2 1 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 4 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
4 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -1
5 5 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -
6 7 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
7 8 83 Braeden Allen Braeden Allen Ostrander, MN Ostrander, MN 1
8 6 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -2
9 9 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 5 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
3 2 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
4 6 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 4 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
6 3 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -3
7 7 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 8 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 9
2 3 476X Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 1 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -2
4 5 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
5 14 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 9
6 7 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
8 6 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -2
9 2 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -7
10 13 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
11 DNF 8 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -3
DNS 9 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
DNS 11 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
DNS 12 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 1 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
3 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
4 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 7 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
6 3 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
7 5 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
2 3 476X Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 7 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 4
4 6 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
5 4 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -1
6 DNF 2 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -4
7 DNF 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
All transfer
40 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
3 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
4 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
5 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
8 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
9 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
10 17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
11 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
12 11 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
13 13 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
14 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -9
15 20 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
16 16 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
17 DNF 21 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
18 DNF 24 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 6
19 DNF 12 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -7
20 DNF 15 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
21 DNF 18 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
22 DNF 23 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
23 DNF 22 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
DNS 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
10 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
2 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -1
7 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
8 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
10 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
7 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
5 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
7 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
8 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
6 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
9 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
10 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.471
2 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.651
3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.683
4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.706
5 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.767
6 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.798
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.943
8 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.947
9 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.486
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.562
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.656
3 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 15.697
4 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.863
5 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.870
6 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.900
7 2 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 15.927
8 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.969
9 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.142
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 15.348
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.392
3 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.409
4 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.448
5 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.468
6 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.906
7 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.968
8 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.374
9 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.389
10 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 16.558