9/24/2022 - Shelby County Speedway
9/24/2022 - Shelby County Speedway

9/24/2022
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaxon Saathoff

Jaxon Saathoff

Beatrice, NE

Pitts Chiropractic Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 22 DNF -7
Heat 3 10 5 5

Clear Selection

21 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
2 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
3 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
4 4 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
5 5 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
6 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
7 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -6
8 12 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
9 17 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
10 9 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -1
11 14 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
12 18 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
13 10 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
14 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
15 21 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
16 23 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 7
17 20 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
18 16 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -2
19 19 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
20 24 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
21 11 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -10
22 DNF 15 8K Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
23 DNF 13 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -10
24 DNF 22 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -2
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 3 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
3 5 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 4 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 4
6 8 32C Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 6 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -1
8 DNF 10 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
9 DNF 1 66J Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -8
DNS 11 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 7 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 3 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 2 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
4 4 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 8 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 9 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 10 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
10 11 9P Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
11 7 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
2 9 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 7
3 3 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
4 7 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 66J Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 3
6 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
7 6 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 2 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
9 10 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
10 1 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 5
3 6 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 3
4 10 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
6 1 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 8 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 4 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
9 9 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 5 9P Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 8 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 6
3 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
4 6 8K Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
6 5 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
7 3 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -4
8 DNF 7 32C Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 DNF 4 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
2 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
4 8 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -2
6 2 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
7 9 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 4 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
9 7 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
15 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
2 2 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
3 1 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -2
4 6 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
5 4 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
6 12 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
7 8 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
8 23 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 15
9 3 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -6
10 9 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
11 20 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
12 18 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
13 7 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -6
14 5 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -9
15 16 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
16 14 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
17 21 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
18 13 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
19 22 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
20 19 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
21 11 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -10
22 15 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -7
23 24 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
24 DNF 17 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -7
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
2 3 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
3 1 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 4 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
6 7 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
7 11 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
8 6 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -2
9 12 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
10 13 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 3
11 10 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -1
12 DNF 14 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2
13 DNF 9 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
DNS 5 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
2 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 3 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 2 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 13 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 8
6 12 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 6
7 10 4E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
8 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
9 6 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
10 4 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -6
11 1 6M Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE -10
DNS 11 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
DNS 7 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
2 3 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 2 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
4 9 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
6 10 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
7 5 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -2
8 1 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -7
9 7 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -2
10 11 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
11 6 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
2 2 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
3 9 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 6
4 1 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6M Dan Markham Dan Markham Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
6 11 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
7 DNF 7 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 DNF 5 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -3
9 DNF 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
10 DNF 8 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 3 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
3 7 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 4 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
6 10 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 4
7 2 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -5
8 6 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
9 5 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -4
10 8 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
11 11 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
2 5 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 3
3 1 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
6 3 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -3
7 7 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
9 10 4E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
10 11 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
11 9 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -2
18 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
2 5 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
3 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 12 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 8
5 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 8 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
7 16 74X Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 9
8 9 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 1
9 13 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
10 18 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
11 7 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
12 15 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
13 24 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 11
14 20 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
15 22 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 7
16 19 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
17 2 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -15
18 23 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
19 14 64X Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
20 1 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -19
21 21 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
22 11 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -11
23 17 B5 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
24 10 2M Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -14
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B5 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
2 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
3 2 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
6 7 55 John Nicholson John Nicholson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 8 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
8 13 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
9 10 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 11 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 1
11 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
12 12 62B Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
13 15 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
DNS 9 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 14 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 16 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 3 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
3 4 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
4 7 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 8 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 9 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 10 96T Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
9 5 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -4
10 15 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
11 14 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 3
12 11 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
13 13 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
14 16 27W Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 2
15 12 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
DNS 6 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
2 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
4 9 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 6 B5 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
8 11 55 John Nicholson John Nicholson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
9 5 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
10 10 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -
11 DNF 12 27W Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
12 DNF 8 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
2 5 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 8 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
4 2 64X Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
6 10 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
7 4 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
8 9 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
9 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
10 11 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
11 1 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
12 12 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 11 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 9
3 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 1 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
7 8 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
8 5 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
9 3 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
10 7 62B Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
11 12 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
12 DNF 10 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 4 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 2
3 11 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 8
4 5 74X Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 9 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
7 8 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
8 3 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 7 96T Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
10 12 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
11 DNF 2 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -9
12 DNF 6 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -6
20 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 11 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 9
3 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 10 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 6
5 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
6 14 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 8
7 24 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 17
8 4 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
9 22 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 13
10 7 20B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
11 12 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
12 5 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -7
13 20 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
14 18 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
15 15 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
16 23 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 7
17 17 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
18 21 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
19 DNF 8 00K Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -11
20 DNF 9 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -11
21 DNF 19 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -2
22 DNF 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -16
23 DNF 16 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7
24 DNF 13 8 Nicholas Steier Nicholas Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -11
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
3 5 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 4 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10X Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -2
6 6 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
7 7 2XX Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 14 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 6
9 9 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -
10 13 11$ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
11 8 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
12 11 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
13 10 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -3
DNS 12 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
DNS 15 50 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 7 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 6
6 14 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
7 15 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 8
8 4 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -4
9 6 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -3
10 3 49H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -7
11 8 12X Dylan Haney Dylan Haney Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
12 10 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
DNS 13 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
DNS 9 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
DNS 12 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
2 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 10 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 7
4 12 8 Nicholas Steier Nicholas Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 8
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
6 2 10X Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -4
7 5 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
8 3 2XX Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -5
9 6 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -3
10 DNF 11 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
11 DNF 7 11$ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
12 DNF 8 50 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
3 5 20B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
4 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
6 8 49H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 2
7 11 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
8 9 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
9 10 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
10 2 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -8
DNS 12 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
DQ 4 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 00K Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
3 6 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
4 1 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 5
6 4 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -2
7 5 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -2
8 7 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 9 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -
10 11 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
11 8 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -3
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 3 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
3 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 7
4 11 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
Top 4 transfer
5 9 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
6 5 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
7 6 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -1
8 8 12X Dylan Haney Dylan Haney Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
9 DNF 4 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -5
10 DNF 2 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA -8
11 DNF 7 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
18 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 4 3W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
5 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
6 19 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 13
7 3 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
8 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
9 11 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
10 21 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 11
11 22 2D Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 11
12 18 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 6
13 DNF 14 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
14 DNF 9 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -5
15 DNF 13 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
16 DNF 23 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 7
17 DNF 17 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
18 DNF 20 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
19 DNF 5 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -14
20 DNF 7 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -13
21 DNF 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -13
22 DNF 15 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
23 DNF 16 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
0 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 3 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
3 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 5 2D Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 6 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
0 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 8 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 BOOK Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
6 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
7 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
8 5 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Holcomb, MO Holcomb, MO -3
8 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
2 7 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
3 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
4 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
5 9 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
7 3 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
8 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
9 2 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Holcomb, MO Holcomb, MO -7
10 6 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
11 10 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -1
8 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
2 2 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
3 4 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
4 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
5 5 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 11 BOOK Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 5
7 8 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
8 10 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
9 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -6
10 DNF 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -3
8 Laps

Pitts Chiropractic ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 1 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -1
3 6 3W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -2