8/12/2022 - Miller Central Speedway
8/12/2022 - Miller Central Speedway

8/12/2022
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Phillips

Cole Phillips

Winner, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 3 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 7 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 5
3 3 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
4 9 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
5 4 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
6 2 XIX Mitch Scott Mitch Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
7 10 3J Alexis Johnson Alexis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
8 DNF 11 69S Sam Springer Sam Springer Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 3
9 DNF 5 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -4
10 DNF 1 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -9
11 DNF 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
2 1 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 2 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -1
4 4 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -
5 3 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 5 69S Sam Springer Sam Springer Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XIX Mitch Scott Mitch Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
2 2 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
3 1 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
4 4 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -
5 5 3J Alexis Johnson Alexis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
6 7 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 6 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 5 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 7 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
7 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
4 9 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
5 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 8 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
7 12 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 5
8 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -3
9 14 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
10 11 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
11 1 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -10
12 10 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
13 16 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
14 13 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -1
15 17 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 2
16 BF 2 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -14
17 DNF 15 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
18 DNF 18 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
3 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 4 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
5 1 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -4
6 6 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
2 1 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -1
3 5 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
4 4 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
5 6 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 3 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
2 1 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 2 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
5 5 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 4 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 8 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 14 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 8
7 11 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
8 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -6
9 6 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 10 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 1 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -10
12 12 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 13 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 9 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
DNS 15 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 8 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 1 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
5 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
6 4 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 5 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 2 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 6 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 7 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
5 2 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 DNF 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -5
7 DNF 4 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 8 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 6
3 4 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 3 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 17 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 12
6 14 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 8
7 15 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
8 19 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 11
9 13 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
10 11 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
11 10 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
12 22 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
13 21 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 8
14 18 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 4
15 2 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
16 20 14 Wesley Wulff Wesley Wulff Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD 4
17 23 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD 6
18 DNF 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -12
19 DNF 1 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -18
20 DNF 9 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -11
21 DNF 12 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
22 DNF 16 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -6
DQ 7 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 4 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
3 3 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -
4 6 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 2 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 5 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 2
2 5 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 4 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
4 1 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
5 2 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
6 6 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
2 4 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
3 1 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
4 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
6 6 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 1 14 Wesley Wulff Wesley Wulff Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 8 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 6 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 3
4 4 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 2 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
7 10 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
8 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -7
9 5 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
10 12 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
11 9 2S Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
12 13 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD 1
13 DNF 11 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -2
DNS 14 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 3
2 2 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 7 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
4 3 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
5 5 2S Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
6 1 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -5
7 6 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 2 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
4 5 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 4 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
DNS 7 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer