5/28/2022 - Southern Raceway
5/28/2022 - Southern Raceway

5/28/2022
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Briar Cheatham

Briar Cheatham

Ponce de Leon, FL

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3V Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 1
2 1 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 8 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 5
4 3 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
5 4 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -1
6 17 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL 11
7 12 CJ1 William Davis William Davis 5
8 5 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness -3
9 15 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
10 13 25 Triniti Ard Triniti Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
11 6 157 TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -5
12 9 1 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Allentown, FL Allentown, FL -3
13 7 6 Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg -6
DNS 10 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 14 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 16 R18 Joshua O'Neal Joshua O'Neal Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA -
DNS 11 3 Jayden Presley Jayden Presley -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 2 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 5 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness 2
4 4 6 Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg -
5 6 1 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Allentown, FL Allentown, FL 1
6 8 3 Jayden Presley Jayden Presley 2
7 7 25 Triniti Ard Triniti Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 1 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3V Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 1
2 6 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL 4
3 3 157 TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
4 5 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
5 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 8 CJ1 William Davis William Davis 2
7 4 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
8 9 R18 Joshua O'Neal Joshua O'Neal Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA 1
9 7 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Frank Wilson Frank Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL -
2 9 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
3 4 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 1
4 3 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -1
5 5 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
6 7 56 David Peleschak David Peleschak Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 1
DNS 8 44 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -
DNS 2 42 Kyle Kichler Kyle Kichler -
DNS 6 22G Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Frank Wilson Frank Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL 5
2 5 42 Kyle Kichler Kyle Kichler 3
3 3 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -
4 8 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 4
5 2 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -3
6 4 22G Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
7 1 56 David Peleschak David Peleschak Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -6
8 9 44 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL 1
9 7 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 5 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
3 1 31 Tommy Gilmore Tommy Gilmore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 6 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 7 99 Tyler Benton Tyler Benton Chumcukla, FL Chumcukla, FL 2
6 3 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
7 4 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
8 8 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 9 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 10 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
DNS 11 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
DNS 12 83 Nick Poole Nick Poole -
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Tommy Gilmore Tommy Gilmore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
2 4 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 3 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 5 99 Tyler Benton Tyler Benton Chumcukla, FL Chumcukla, FL 1
5 1 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
DNS 2 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 6 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
3 3 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 1 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
5 5 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
6 4 83 Nick Poole Nick Poole -2
All transfer
20 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL -
2 2 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 4 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 1
4 5 2022 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 10 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 5
6 6 8C Bobby Crawford Bobby Crawford Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
7 11 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
8 3 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -5
DNS 12 11 Billy Nance Billy Nance Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 7 8 Dewayne Morris Dewayne Morris Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
DNS 8 20 Huck Gibson Huck Gibson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 9 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 17.383
2 7 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.631
3 12 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.652
4 10 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 17.953
5 11 2022 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.297
6 5 8C Bobby Crawford Bobby Crawford Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 18.442
7 3 8 Dewayne Morris Dewayne Morris Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.531
8 2 20 Huck Gibson Huck Gibson Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.594
9 9 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 18.771
10 8 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 18.802
11 4 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.620
DNS 6 11 Billy Nance Billy Nance Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.620
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 9
2 9 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
3 1 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 7 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 3
5 6 27 Billy McDuffie Billy McDuffie Fairhope, AL Fairhope, AL 1
6 4 1 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
7 2 99 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
8 3 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
9 5 3 Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -4
10 8 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson -2
DNS 11 1P Bo Parker Bo Parker Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
2 3 3 Larry Faulk Larry Faulk Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 1
3 4 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 1
4 1 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
5 2 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
6 6 1P Bo Parker Bo Parker Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 4
2 4 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson 2
3 3 27 Billy McDuffie Billy McDuffie Fairhope, AL Fairhope, AL -
4 2 1 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
DNS 1 99 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Cody Smith Cody Smith Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
2 3 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
3 5 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 9 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
5 8 1 Kevin Maher Kevin Maher McDavid, FL McDavid, FL 3
6 7 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 1
7 11 999 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
8 1 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -7
9 4 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
10 13 5 Dale Peaden Dale Peaden Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
11 12 20 Huck Gibson Huck Gibson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
DNS 14 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
DNS 6 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 10 01 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.462
2 2 3 Cody Smith Cody Smith Holt, FL Holt, FL 16.616
3 8 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 16.753
4 10 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.778
5 14 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.944
6 9 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.080
7 11 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 17.428
8 4 1 Kevin Maher Kevin Maher McDavid, FL McDavid, FL 17.470
9 13 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.521
10 6 01 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.766
11 5 999 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.904
12 12 20 Huck Gibson Huck Gibson Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.705
13 1 5 Dale Peaden Dale Peaden Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.049
DNS 7 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 19.049
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -
2 2 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL -
3 6 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain 3
4 4 69 Curtis Cotton Curtis Cotton -
5 3 1776 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
6 5 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 8 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
8 9 27M Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 1
9 7 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
10 11 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
11 10 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
12 12 09 Billy Arntz Billy Arntz Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
13 13 41 Wayne Thompkins Wayne Thompkins Ocean Springs, MS Ocean Springs, MS -
14 15 1C Noah Perdue Noah Perdue Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
15 14 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -1
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 1
2 4 1776 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
3 5 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 7 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 3
5 3 27M Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL -2
6 6 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
7 1 41 Wayne Thompkins Wayne Thompkins Ocean Springs, MS Ocean Springs, MS -6
8 8 1C Noah Perdue Noah Perdue Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
2 6 69 Curtis Cotton Curtis Cotton 4
3 7 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain 4
4 4 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
5 5 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -
6 3 09 Billy Arntz Billy Arntz Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -3
DNS 1 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brady Hall Brady Hall Red Level, AL Red Level, AL 2
2 12 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL 10
3 2 27 Destini Ard Destini Ard Hometown, FL Hometown, FL -1
4 4 4 Hunter Stacks Hunter Stacks Red Level, AL Red Level, AL -
5 1 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -4
6 10 35 Shelly Ard Shelly Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
7 5 116 Ricky Burger Ricky Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -2
8 6 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL -2
9 7 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
10 11 24 Jesse White Jesse White 1
11 9 51 Kayla Gassner Kayla Gassner Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -2
12 8 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -4
0 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 1
2 1 22 Brady Hall Brady Hall Red Level, AL Red Level, AL -1
3 3 116 Ricky Burger Ricky Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
4 5 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 51 Kayla Gassner Kayla Gassner Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
6 4 35 Shelly Ard Shelly Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Destini Ard Destini Ard Hometown, FL Hometown, FL -
2 4 4 Hunter Stacks Hunter Stacks Red Level, AL Red Level, AL 2
3 6 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL 3
4 5 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
5 3 00H Jacob Hurley Jacob Hurley Lafayette, VA Lafayette, VA -2
6 2 24 Jesse White Jesse White -4
All transfer