9/17/2022 - South Sound Speedway
9/17/2022 - South Sound Speedway

9/17/2022
South Sound Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
2 3 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 1
3 6 23 Kyle Matthews Kyle Matthews Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
4 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -3
5 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -3
6 4 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -2
7 7 44 Nake Garske Nake Garske Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -
2 2 23 Kyle Matthews Kyle Matthews Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -
4 4 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
DNS 5 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
2 4 23 Kyle Matthews Kyle Matthews Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 6 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
4 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -1
5 5 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -
6 7 44 Nake Garske Nake Garske Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
7 1 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -6
0 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 16.250
2 4 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 16.272
3 6 23 Kyle Matthews Kyle Matthews Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.460
4 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 16.485
5 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 16.607
6 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 17.092
DNS 3 44 Nake Garske Nake Garske Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA
0 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 3
2 5 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
3 11 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 8
4 12 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA 8
5 8 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
6 7 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 1
7 9 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
8 1 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -7
9 15 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 6
10 16 15 Dakota Lamere Dakota Lamere Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 6
11 3 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -8
12 2 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -10
13 10 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -3
14 DNF 6 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -8
15 DNF 13 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -2
DNS 14 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -
0 Laps

TunersDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 4 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 2 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 5 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
DNS 3 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
0 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 3
2 6 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
3 7 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 4
4 8 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 4
5 5 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 1 15 Dakota Lamere Dakota Lamere Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -5
7 3 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA -4
8 2 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -6
0 Laps

TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
2 7 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 5
3 3 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
4 8 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
5 5 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA -
6 6 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
7 2 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -5
8 4 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 7
2 6 19 Jim Guenther Jim Guenther Washington, WA Washington, WA 4
3 4 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
4 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 2 63X Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
6 1 6 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -5
7 7 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 10 27 Dede Shawley Dede Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 2
9 5 21T Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -4
10 11 5 Jon Fuggit Jon Fuggit Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 1
11 9 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
12 12 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -
13 13 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 4 19 Jim Guenther Jim Guenther Washington, WA Washington, WA 2
3 2 6 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 3 21T Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -1
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
2 4 19 Jim Guenther Jim Guenther Washington, WA Washington, WA 2
3 1 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
4 3 6 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
5 6 5 Jon Fuggit Jon Fuggit Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 1
6 5 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
7 7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -
2 2 63X Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 4 21T Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
5 5 27 Dede Shawley Dede Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA -
6 6 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Jim Guenther Jim Guenther Washington, WA Washington, WA 14.196
2 7 21T Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 14.255
3 1 6 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.388
4 13 77 Tyler West Tyler West Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.403
5 11 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 14.430
6 12 63X Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 14.438
7 8 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.443
8 9 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 14.465
9 3 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.547
10 10 27 Dede Shawley Dede Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 14.589
11 4 5 Jon Fuggit Jon Fuggit Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 14.667
12 2 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA 14.984
13 6 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 15.229
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 7
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 3
2 3 169 Jordon Perez Jordon Perez Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
3 2 127 Josh Sitherwood Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -1
4 1 27 Thomas Kenneth Thomas Kenneth -3
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 152 Jeremy Pratt Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 3
2 3 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
3 1 245 Zach Howell Zach Howell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -2
4 5 88 Forrest Page Forrest Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 1
5 6 50 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 1
6 2 75 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -4
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Brandon Dale Brandon Dale 5
2 1 169 Jordon Perez Jordon Perez Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -1
3 2 159 Kylee Timlick Kylee Timlick Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
4 4 127 Josh Sitherwood Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -
5 3 27 Thomas Kenneth Thomas Kenneth -2
6 5 280 Hunter Arnett Hunter Arnett Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 061 MIke Charles MIke Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5
2 4 65 Logan Mundy Logan Mundy Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
3 1 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -2
4 2 261 Amber Charles Amber Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
5 5 161 Kaylee Charles Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 3 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -3
0 Laps

Bump To Pass (Big cars)Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 061 MIke Charles MIke Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 17.297
2 3 161 Kaylee Charles Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 17.639
3 9 65 Logan Mundy Logan Mundy Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 17.930
4 18 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 19.112
5 2 261 Amber Charles Amber Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 19.158
6 16 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 19.258
7 6 76 Brandon Dale Brandon Dale 20.204
8 1 280 Hunter Arnett Hunter Arnett Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 21.729
9 15 127 Josh Sitherwood Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 22.103
10 8 27 Thomas Kenneth Thomas Kenneth 22.111
11 17 159 Kylee Timlick Kylee Timlick Graham, WA Graham, WA 23.176
12 12 169 Jordon Perez Jordon Perez Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 24.038
13 7 245 Zach Howell Zach Howell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 25.242
DNS 11 50 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA
DNS 10 88 Forrest Page Forrest Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA
DNS 13 152 Jeremy Pratt Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA Belfair, WA
DNS 14 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA
DNS 5 75 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA
0 Laps

Bump to Pass with BoatsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 161 Kaylee Charles Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5