7/3/2022 - Humberstone Speedway
7/3/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

7/3/2022
Humberstone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Daniel McKay

Daniel McKay

Thorold, ON

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 17 1
Heat 3 6 6 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
2 4 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
3 6 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 13 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 9
5 8 17 Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 3
6 10 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
7 1 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -6
8 9 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 1
9 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
10 11 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
11 DNF 2 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
12 DNF 7 108Z Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
13 DNF 12 37 Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 6 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
3 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
4 5 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 3 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -2
6 1 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -5
7 DNF 7 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 2 108Z Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 4 17 Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
5 6 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
6 3 37 Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Mark Shadwell Mark Shadwell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 5 48 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON 3
3 4 21B Conrad Baker Conrad Baker Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
4 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 1 51 Bill Profota Bill Profota Dresden, ON Dresden, ON -4
6 6 43 Doug Gordon Doug Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 2 99 Andy Imbeault Andy Imbeault Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
8 8 16 Randy Ferguson Randy Ferguson Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
9 9 2 Bill Montreuil Bill Montreuil St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DNS 10 95 Mike Ward Mike Ward Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Bill Profota Bill Profota Dresden, ON Dresden, ON -
2 4 07 Mark Shadwell Mark Shadwell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 3 48 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -
4 5 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
5 2 2 Bill Montreuil Bill Montreuil St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Andy Imbeault Andy Imbeault Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 1 21B Conrad Baker Conrad Baker Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
3 3 43 Doug Gordon Doug Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 4 16 Randy Ferguson Randy Ferguson Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
5 DNF 5 95 Mike Ward Mike Ward Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
All transfer
40 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
2 10 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
3 7 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
6 12 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 6
7 13 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 6
8 11 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
9 19 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 10
10 14 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
11 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -6
12 16 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
13 9 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
14 8 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
15 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -13
16 15 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
17 18 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
18 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -12
19 17 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
20 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
21 20 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
2 1 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
4 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 6 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
6 5 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
7 7 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
4 5 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 DNF 6 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
DNS 7 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
2 2 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 5 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
4 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
5 4 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
6 6 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 7 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
All transfer
15 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
2 6 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 4
3 5 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
4 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 11 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
6 8 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
7 7 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
8 15 44V Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
9 10 7R Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
10 1 18 Carter Rhodes Carter Rhodes Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -9
11 14 10X Brennen Hagar Brennen Hagar Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
12 16 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 4
13 17 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
14 12 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
15 19 77 Scott Brown Scott Brown St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
16 DNF 9 10 Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
17 DNF 2 09 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -15
18 DNF 13 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
19 DNF 18 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
DNS 20 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
2 3 7R Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
3 4 10 Jeremy Cooper Jeremy Cooper Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
4 2 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
5 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 6 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 6 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
3 5 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 2
4 2 18 Carter Rhodes Carter Rhodes Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -2
5 3 10X Brennen Hagar Brennen Hagar Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 7 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
7 4 77 Scott Brown Scott Brown St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
2 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 7 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
4 6 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
5 4 44V Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
6 3 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
7 DNF 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer
30 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
2 4 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 2
3 1 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman -2
4 8 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 4
5 9 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 4
6 17 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 11
7 5 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -2
8 11 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON 3
9 10 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
10 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -7
11 15 1020XX Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 4
12 7 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -5
13 13 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
14 12 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -2
15 2 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -13
16 16 47M Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
17 14 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
18 18 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
2 4 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 2
3 5 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
4 6 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 2 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -3
6 3 47M Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
2 3 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 1
3 5 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 4 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON -
5 6 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
DNS 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
2 5 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
3 4 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman 1
4 2 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -2
5 6 1020XX Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 1
6 3 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -3
All transfer