6/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway
6/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/22/2022
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 11 5
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying B 10.952 8 8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
4 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
5 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
6 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
8 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
9 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
10 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
11 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
12 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
13 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
14 13 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
15 15 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
16 20 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 4
17 17 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
18 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
19 23 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
20 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -16
21 22 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
22 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
23 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -9
24 19 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
12 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 2 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 3 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
7 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 9 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
9 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
10 13 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
11 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
12 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -6
13 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
15 12 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 6 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
7 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
8 9 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
9 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
10 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -8
11 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
12 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
13 13 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
6 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 6 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
8 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 10 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
10 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
11 11 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
7 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
8 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
11 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
Top 5 transfer
6 9 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
7 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
9 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
10 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
11 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
12 11 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 7 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
8 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
9 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 10 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
11 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.705
2 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.755
3 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.895
4 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.905
5 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.912
6 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.921
7 18 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.960
8 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.967
9 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.971
10 8 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.992
11 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.000
12 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.010
13 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.049
14 5 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.109
15 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.113
16 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.128
17 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.150
18 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.177
19 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.279
20 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.381
21 23 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.422
22 20 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.479
23 19 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.843
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.715
2 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.766
3 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.791
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.805
5 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.815
6 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.914
7 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.920
8 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.952
9 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.953
10 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.982
11 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.016
12 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.036
13 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.042
14 17 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.081
15 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.091
16 23 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.097
17 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.117
18 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.153
19 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.188
20 12 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.387
21 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.586
22 15 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.725
23 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.725