6/11/2022 - Paragon Speedway
6/11/2022 - Paragon Speedway

6/11/2022
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Davis

Jerry Davis

none, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 - -
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 18.464 4 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 4 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 3 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 5 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller none, IN none, IN -2
8 9 13 Levi Hayes Levi Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -1
0 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
2 1 13* Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
4 5 W1 Mason Szymczack Mason Szymczack none, IN none, IN 1
5 7 7K Kam Arthur Kam Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24A Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 4 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
8 8 16 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
0 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 21.482
2 4 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 21.676
3 1 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 22.144
4 6 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 22.343
5 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller none, IN none, IN 22.749
6 7 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 22.824
7 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 23.041
8 3 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 23.756
9 8 13 Levi Hayes Levi Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 25.951
0 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 13* Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.664
2 8 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 21.588
3 2 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 22.389
4 4 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 23.742
5 5 W1 Mason Szymczack Mason Szymczack none, IN none, IN 23.786
6 1 24A Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 24.488
7 7 7K Kam Arthur Kam Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 25.912
8 6 16 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 25.970
0 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 21.280
2 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 21.368
3 1 11SR Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 21.420
4 8 55K Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 22.420
5 7 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 22.993
6 5 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN 23.535
7 3 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell 23.867
8 6 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 24.809
0 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 17.900
2 10 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.229
3 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.245
4 4 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 18.270
5 2 5 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 18.578
6 8 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 18.641
7 9 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.778
8 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 18.928
9 1 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 19.115
10 6 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 19.145
0 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.885
2 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.209
3 8 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 18.357
4 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.572
5 7 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 18.670
6 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.704
7 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.874
8 9 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 22.030
DNS 6 28 David Woolston David Woolston Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 22.030
0 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 6 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
7 5 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 2
2 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 4
3 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
5 4 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson none, IN none, IN -1
6 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
6 7 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
0 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 1 75C Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN
4 6 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson none, IN none, IN
5 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA
7 7 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
4 4 2 Roger Absher Roger Absher -
5 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 7 99D Daniel Hall Daniel Hall none, IN none, IN 1
7 6 62 Josh Warren Josh Warren Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
8 8 14S Brandon Norman Brandon Norman none, IN none, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -
2 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith -1
4 5 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
5 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 3 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
7 8 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
8 7 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.625
2 3 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 20.038
3 8 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 20.096
4 4 2 Roger Absher Roger Absher 20.152
5 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 20.506
6 6 62 Josh Warren Josh Warren Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 20.871
7 7 99D Daniel Hall Daniel Hall none, IN none, IN 21.601
8 2 14S Brandon Norman Brandon Norman none, IN none, IN 21.601
0 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 19.362
2 2 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith 19.463
3 3 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.631
4 8 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.993
5 4 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.098
6 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 20.191
7 6 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.225
8 5 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 20.487
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 3 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 22J John Baker John Baker -
3 4 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 1
4 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -1
5 5 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -
6 6 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.555
2 5 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 17.901
3 6 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.116
4 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.232
5 4 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.276
6 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.369
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.510
2 2 22J John Baker John Baker 18.054
3 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 18.387
4 1 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 18.464
5 6 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 19.073
6 4 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 20.657