9/19/2022 - Kokomo Speedway
9/19/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

9/19/2022
Kokomo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Morton

Josh Morton

Piqua, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 22 DNF -4
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 5 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
3 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 15 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
5 4 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbanais, IL Bourbanais, IL -1
6 9 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
7 8 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
8 2 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -6
9 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
10 12 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 13 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 2
12 19 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
13 20 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 7
14 11 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
15 6 1T Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -9
16 14 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
17 16 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
18 23 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 5
19 24 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 5
20 DNF 17 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -3
21 DNF 10 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -11
22 DNF 18 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -4
23 DNF 21 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -2
24 DNF 22 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -2
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
2 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
3 2 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
4 12 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 8
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON -
6 6 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN -
7 7 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
8 8 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
9 13 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 4
10 11 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
11 9 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
12 4 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -8
13 DNF 10 7N Craig Walker Craig Walker Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -3
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
2 3 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
3 2 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
4 6 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 4 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -2
7 9 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
8 8 45P Brian Post Brian Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -
9 10 10H Brad Hess Brad Hess St. Henry, OH St. Henry, OH 1
10 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -3
11 12 25H Steven Hogue Steven Hogue Akron, IN Akron, IN 1
DNS 11 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
DNS 13 96 Bryan Keen Bryan Keen Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
3 4 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 5 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
5 6 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 1
6 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
7 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 1
2 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 4
3 5 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
4 1 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -3
5 3 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
6 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 1
7 4 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 6 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbanais, IL Bourbanais, IL 4
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
4 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 5 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN -
6 7 45P Brian Post Brian Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
7 4 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
2 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -1
4 4 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
5 5 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
6 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 6 25H Steven Hogue Steven Hogue Akron, IN Akron, IN -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 6 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
3 2 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -1
4 4 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
5 1 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -4
6 5 7N Craig Walker Craig Walker Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
DNS 7 96 Bryan Keen Bryan Keen Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 2
2 4 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 2
3 7 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 4
4 1 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -3
5 2 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -3
6 5 10H Brad Hess Brad Hess St. Henry, OH St. Henry, OH -1
7 6 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
40 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
5 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
6 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
7 11 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
8 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
9 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
10 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
11 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 9
12 13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
13 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
14 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
15 22 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
16 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
17 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
18 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -8
19 24 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
20 DNF 17 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
21 DNF 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
22 DNF 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -10
23 DNF 18 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -5
24 DNF 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 6 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
6 7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
7 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
8 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -3
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 DNF 11 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
11 DNF 10 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -1
DNS 12 8R Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -3
5 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
7 7 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
8 9 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
9 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
10 10 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
11 11 15 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN -
DNS 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 7 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
DNS 7 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 7 8R Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
5 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
6 7 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
7 6 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
7 7 15 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 2 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
5 5 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
6 6 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
DNS 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.530
2 10 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.675
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.676
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.747
5 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.762
6 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.786
7 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.831
8 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.855
9 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.907
10 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.000
11 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.043
12 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.076
13 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.100
14 15 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.133
15 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.142
16 21 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.188
17 20 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.503
18 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.542
19 19 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 14.690
20 13 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.310
DNS 16 8R Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.724
2 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.772
3 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.782
4 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.792
5 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.818
6 19 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 13.818
7 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.846
8 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.849
9 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.927
10 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.968
11 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.140
12 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.149
13 14 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.180
14 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.207
15 11 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.309
16 20 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 14.368
17 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 14.434
18 16 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 14.481
19 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.526
20 7 15 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN 15.307
DNS 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL