9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway
9/20/2022 - Kokomo Speedway

9/20/2022
Kokomo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Morton

Josh Morton

Piqua, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 11 3
Heat 4 6 4 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
3 1 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
5 5 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
6 3 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -3
7 11 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 4
8 8 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbanais, IL Bourbanais, IL -
9 9 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
10 16 1T Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 6
11 14 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 3
12 7 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -5
13 17 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 4
14 10 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -4
15 24 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
16 13 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -3
17 20 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
18 18 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
19 15 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
20 22 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 2
21 21 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -
22 12 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -10
23 DNF 23 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
24 DNF 19 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON -5
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 1
2 3 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 1
3 6 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 3
4 1 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -1
6 9 T2 Steven Hogue Steven Hogue Akron, IN Akron, IN 3
7 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
8 7 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
9 10 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
10 DNF 5 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -5
DNS 11 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
2 2 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 6 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 3
4 3 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
6 9 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 3
7 8 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 DNF 5 10H Brad Hess Brad Hess St. Henry, OH St. Henry, OH -3
DNS 7 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -
DNS 10 7N Craig Walker Craig Walker Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
2 7 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
3 8 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbanais, IL Bourbanais, IL 5
4 1 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
5 10 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 5
6 9 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 3
7 3 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -4
8 6 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -2
9 DNF 4 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
10 DNF 2 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -8
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 4
2 8 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
3 6 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
4 1 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -3
5 9 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
6 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
7 7 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
8 4 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -4
9 DNF 2 T2 Steven Hogue Steven Hogue Akron, IN Akron, IN -7
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
2 9 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
4 3 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -1
5 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
6 2 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -4
7 6 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
8 8 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 DNF 4 7N Craig Walker Craig Walker Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -5
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
2 2 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
3 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
4 6 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 2
5 8 1T Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 3
6 9 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
7 5 10H Brad Hess Brad Hess St. Henry, OH St. Henry, OH -2
8 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -1
9 3 M14 Scott Martin Scott Martin Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -6
60 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
6 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
8 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
9 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
10 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
11 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
12 14 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
13 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
14 19 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 5
15 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
16 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
17 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -7
18 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
19 24 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
20 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
21 DNF 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
22 DNF 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
23 DNF 23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
24 DNF 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -17
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
3 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
5 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
7 10 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 3
8 DNF 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 DNF 12 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
10 DNF 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -7
11 DNF 11 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
DNS 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 9 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 3
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -2
11 11 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
6 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
7 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
8 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
9 5 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -4
DNS 10 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
6 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
7 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
8 10 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 9 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
10 DNF 7 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
4 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
6 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
9 9 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
10 10 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.398
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.445
3 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.548
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.554
5 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.617
6 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.662
7 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.772
8 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.815
9 20 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 13.834
10 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.859
11 15 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.886
12 12 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.915
13 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.917
14 1 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.011
15 10 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.085
16 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.216
17 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.414
18 11 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 14.536
19 14 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.583
DNS 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.410
2 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.471
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.517
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.562
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.680
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.723
7 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.732
8 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.767
9 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.773
10 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.785
11 15 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.807
12 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.889
13 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.073
14 18 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.144
15 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.145
16 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 14.170
17 17 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.215
18 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.739
19 2 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 14.902