7/29/2022 - Cedar County Raceway
7/29/2022 - Cedar County Raceway

7/29/2022
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dakota Hayden

Dakota Hayden

Wilton, IA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 13 11
Heat 4 - Top 3 Redraw 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
3 7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 4
4 2 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
5 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
6 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
7 10 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
8 6 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
9 11 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 2
10 12 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
11 13 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
12 14 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
13 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
14 15 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
15 8 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
16 16 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 1 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 4 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
7 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
8 7 89 Tom Pestka Tom Pestka Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
2 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
3 8 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
4 4 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
5 5 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 3 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 1 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
8 7 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
4 5 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
6 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -3
7 10 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
8 13 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
9 6 21T Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
10 8 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -2
11 11 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
12 7 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
13 16 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
14 14 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
15 12 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
16 17 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
17 15 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 2 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
4 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
5 4 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
6 6 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 5 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -3
9 8 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 3 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 1
3 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
4 4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
5 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
6 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
7 2 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
8 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
2 5 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 9 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 6
4 7 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 3
5 2 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
6 4 49 Ian Huff Ian Huff Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -2
7 1 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 10 1 Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 2
9 3 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 11 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL 1
11 8 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 4 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
5 6 49 Ian Huff Ian Huff Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 1
6 3 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
2 5 66W Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 1 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
4 3 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -1
5 2 1 Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 5
4 5 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
5 11 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 6
6 12 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
7 7 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -4
9 9 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
10 18 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 8
11 13 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
12 6 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -6
13 24 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 11
14 19 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 5
15 21 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
16 16 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 25 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 8
18 15 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
19 17 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
20 23 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
21 14 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -7
22 2 29B Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -20
23 10 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
24 20 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
DNS 22 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 26 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
DNS 27 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
2 6 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
3 2 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -1
4 4 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 7 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 5 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
7 3 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 1 66S Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 4 29B Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
4 6 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
5 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
6 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 7 54 Kasey Williams Kasey Williams Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
4 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 2 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -3
6 5 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 3 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 1
2 3 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
4 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 4 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 5 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
All transfer
12 Laps

4 StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Michael Grossman Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 2 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
3 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
4 4 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 6 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
6 7 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
7 11 20 Henry Hess Henry Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
8 12 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
9 5 4R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -4
10 9 32J Logan Jones Logan Jones Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -1
11 3 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
12 10 6 Jeff Hess Jeff Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Michael Grossman Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 4 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
3 3 32J Logan Jones Logan Jones Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
4 6 19L Trent Lebarge Trent Lebarge Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 2 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 5 20 Henry Hess Henry Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 815 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
2 4 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 6 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
4 1 4R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -3
5 3 6 Jeff Hess Jeff Hess Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
6 5 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
2 2 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
3 7 11 Ray Brady Ray Brady Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
4 12 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 8
5 9 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
6 1 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
7 10 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
8 5 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -3
9 4 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
10 3 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -7
11 22 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11
12 11 70 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Morley, IA Morley, IA -1
13 8 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
14 14 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
15 13 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
16 21 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
17 17 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
18 15 48 Gary Hughes Gary Hughes Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -3
19 19 13 Jimmy Rogers Jimmy Rogers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -
20 18 04 Lennon Jones Lennon Jones Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
21 20 97 James Carney James Carney Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -1
22 16 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -6
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 1
2 3 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 6 11 Ray Brady Ray Brady Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
4 5 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 7 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
6 4 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
7 1 13 Jimmy Rogers Jimmy Rogers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 4 70 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Morley, IA Morley, IA 2
3 2 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
4 7 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
5 3 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
6 6 10A Mike Arp Mike Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
7 5 97 James Carney James Carney Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 4 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
3 1 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -2
4 7 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 3
5 8 48 Gary Hughes Gary Hughes Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
6 2 04 Lennon Jones Lennon Jones Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
7 3 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
8 6 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
All transfer