9/29/2022 - Cedar County Raceway
9/29/2022 - Cedar County Raceway

9/29/2022
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mitch Morris

Mitch Morris

McCausland, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 24 -9
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw 5 4 1

Clear Selection

28 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 8 40 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
3 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 3 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
7 12 65 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
8 21 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 13
9 2 8R Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Independence, IA Independence, IA -7
10 7 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
11 14 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 3
12 19 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 7
13 18 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
14 9 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -5
15 15 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 11 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -5
17 20 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
18 16 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
19 25 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 6
20 23 23 Austin Russell Austin Russell Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
21 13 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
22 24 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 2
23 22 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
24 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -18
25 17 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
3 5 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 9 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
7 7 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
8 3 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
9 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
2 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 6 8R Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
5 7 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 2
6 2 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 4 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
8 1 23 Austin Russell Austin Russell Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -7
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 1
2 3 65 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
3 1 32 TJ Fortmann TJ Fortmann East Dubuque, IL East Dubuque, IL -2
4 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
7 8 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 1
8 5 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -3
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
3 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 10 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 6
5 17 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 12
6 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
7 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 14 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
9 4 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
10 7 12TX Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -3
11 12 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
12 21 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
13 23 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 10
14 22 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 8
15 16 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
16 11 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -5
17 13 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -4
18 24 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 6
19 19 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
20 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -15
21 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -18
22 18 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
23 20 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
24 15 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -
2 2 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
3 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
4 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
5 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 7 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
8 10 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
9 8 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
10 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
3 5 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 3 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
5 9 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 6 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
8 7 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -1
9 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
2 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -1
5 2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
6 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
7 4 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
8 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
2 8 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 6
3 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
5 7 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
6 5 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 4 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -3
8 3 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
2 6 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
3 2 12TX Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
5 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 8 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 2
7 4 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
8 1 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
3 6 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 3
5 3 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
6 2 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -4
7 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
2 11 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 9
3 5 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
4 1 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
5 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
6 2 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
7 6 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
8 13 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 5
9 12 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
10 3 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -7
11 18 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
12 20 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 8
13 23 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 10
14 21 49 Jamie Huff Jamie Huff Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 7
15 25 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 10
16 15 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -1
17 16 38 Brandon Comins Brandon Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
18 19 31 Keegan Wells Keegan Wells Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
19 4 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -15
20 17 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
21 22 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
22 9 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -13
23 14 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
24 24 19 Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
25 10 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -15
DNS 26 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
2 3 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
3 5 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 2
4 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
5 6 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
6 4 38 Brandon Comins Brandon Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
7 9 31 Keegan Wells Keegan Wells Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
8 8 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
9 1 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
2 8 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 6
3 7 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
4 9 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 5
5 1 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
6 2 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -4
7 4 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
8 6 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
9 3 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
3 1 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -2
4 2 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
5 7 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
6 5 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 3 49 Jamie Huff Jamie Huff Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -4
8 4 19 Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 3 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 8 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
4 1 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
5 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
6 7 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
7 12 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 5
8 21 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 13
9 16 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 17 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
11 11 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
12 10 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -2
13 23 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
14 22 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 8
15 19 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 4
16 20 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
17 9 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -8
18 14 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -4
19 13 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -6
20 24 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 4
21 6 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -15
22 18 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
23 15 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -8
24 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -22
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -1
3 6 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
4 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 7 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
7 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 8 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
9 9 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
10 12 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
11 10 3X Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
12 11 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 6 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
3 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
4 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
6 8 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
7 12 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
8 7 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 9 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
10 4 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
11 11 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
12 5 38 Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
2 1 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
3 2 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
6 7 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
9 9 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
10 10 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
3 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 3
4 3 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
6 7 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
7 4 38 Andrew Francis Andrew Francis Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
8 5 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
9 8 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
10 10 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
2 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
3 4 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
4 9 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 6 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 10 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
8 5 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -3
9 3 3X Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -6
10 1 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 1
2 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 6
3 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
4 7 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
6 10 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
7 4 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
8 3 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
9 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -8
10 9 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
12 Laps

4 StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 3
2 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 8
3 11 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 8
4 2 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
5 8 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 1 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 5 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
8 12 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
9 15 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
10 13 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
11 21 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 10
12 19 32J Logan Jones Logan Jones Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 7
13 18 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
14 14 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -
15 9 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -6
16 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -10
17 3 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA -14
18 7 6 Jacob Smith Jacob Smith Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -11
19 16 630X Jayden Massey Jayden Massey North liberty, IA North liberty, IA -3
20 17 01C Dakota Schmick Dakota Schmick Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -3
21 20 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -1
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
2 4 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 1 6 Jacob Smith Jacob Smith Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -2
4 5 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 1
5 6 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
6 7 630X Jayden Massey Jayden Massey North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 1
7 2 32J Logan Jones Logan Jones Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 5 5B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 3
3 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
4 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
5 4 65 Alex Pace Alex Pace Atalissa, IA Atalissa, IA -1
6 7 01C Dakota Schmick Dakota Schmick Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
DQ 1 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -
All transfer
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
2 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
4 2 49 Jacob Welter Jacob Welter Farley, IA Farley, IA -2
5 7 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
6 6 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 1 21M Dustin Meiners Dustin Meiners Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -6
All transfer