9/30/2022 - Cedar County Raceway
9/30/2022 - Cedar County Raceway

9/30/2022
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy Nezworski

Andy Nezworski

Blue Grass, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 10 -3
Heat 1 - Top 3 Redraw 5 8 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 5 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
5 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
6 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
7 10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
8 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -4
9 6 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -3
10 12 111X Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
11 11 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
12 13 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
13 18 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
14 17 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 3
15 15 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
16 23 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 7
17 24 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 7
18 19 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
19 16 43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
20 21 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
21 20 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
22 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -19
23 8 3S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -15
24 22 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 1
2 1 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
3 4 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
4 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
6 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
7 6 12TX Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
8 8 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
9 9 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
10 7 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
11 11 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
12 12 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
DNS 13 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
2 1 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
3 4 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
4 6 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
6 7 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
7 11 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 4
8 3 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
9 12 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
10 5 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
11 9 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -2
12 10 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
3 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -2
6 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 4
7 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
8 5 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
9 11 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
10 6 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
DNS 7 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
3 10 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
4 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 2 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
7 8 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
8 7 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
9 6 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -3
10 3 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111X Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 3S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
3 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
4 7 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -2
6 8 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
7 6 12TX Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
8 9 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
9 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
10 4 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 5 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 3
3 9 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
4 10 43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
6 4 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
7 2 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
8 8 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
9 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
10 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
2 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
3 13 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 10
4 1 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -3
5 4 44 Tad Payne Tad Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 21 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 15
7 18 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 11
8 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -5
9 9 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
10 22 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 12
11 6 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
12 17 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 5
13 16 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
14 7 118 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -7
15 24 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
16 8 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -8
17 15 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -2
18 20 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
19 10 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -9
20 23 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
21 5 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -16
22 19 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -3
23 12 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -11
24 14 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -10
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
2 3 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 1
3 6 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 3
4 1 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
6 7 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
7 9 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 8 31 Dana Wells Dana Wells Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
9 4 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
2 3 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
3 9 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
4 4 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1M Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 2 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
7 6 38 Brandon Comins Brandon Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
8 7 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
9 5 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
2 4 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
3 8 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
4 6 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 3 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -3
7 7 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
8 5 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
9 1 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 2
2 2 118 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
3 5 44 Tad Payne Tad Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
4 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
6 8 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
7 7 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -
8 1 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
9 6 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 1 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
3 2 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
6 5 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 8 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 1
8 7 31 Dana Wells Dana Wells Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4 -Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
2 3 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 1
3 4 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
4 1 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
6 8 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
7 7 38 Brandon Comins Brandon Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 5 1M Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
2 3 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
3 10 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 7
4 20 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 16
5 18 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 13
6 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
7 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
8 11 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 3
9 24 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 15
10 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
11 8 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
12 15 52 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 3
13 1 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -12
14 22 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
15 16 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
16 17 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
17 5 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -12
18 19 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
19 14 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
20 12 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -8
21 13 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -8
22 23 B28 Josh Banes Josh Banes 1
23 21 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
24 9 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -15
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
2 2 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 12 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 9
4 1 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
6 8 3X Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
7 11 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 4
8 9 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
9 4 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -5
10 7 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
11 6 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -5
12 10 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
2 1 B28 Josh Banes Josh Banes -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 6 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
5 4 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
6 5 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
7 9 68M Brett Minar Brett Minar Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
8 11 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
9 12 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
10 8 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
11 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
12 10 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 6 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 9 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
4 3 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
5 7 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 5 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
8 1 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
9 12 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
10 11 7I Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA 1
11 8 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
12 10 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 6
2 3 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 1
3 2 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 6 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 4 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
7 5 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
8 8 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
DNS 1 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 3 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B28 Josh Banes Josh Banes 2
5 5 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
6 8 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
7 4 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 2 68M Brett Minar Brett Minar Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
9 9 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
2 9 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 7
3 2 52 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 6 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
6 7 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 1 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
8 5 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
9 3 7I Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 1 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
5 3 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -2
6 9 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 3
7 4 3X Roy Pestka Roy Pestka Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
8 2 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
DNS 8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 1 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
3 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
6 2 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
7 7 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
8 5 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
9 9 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 2 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -
3 4 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
5 9 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 3 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
7 1 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -6
8 5 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
9 8 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 4 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 8 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 5
4 3 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
5 5 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -
6 16 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 10
7 19 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 12
8 10 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 2
9 2 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI -7
10 6 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -4
11 14 47J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 3
12 20 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 8
13 18 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
14 24 243 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI 10
15 23 31A John Alexander John Alexander Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 8
16 22 25R Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 6
17 15 18 Dawson Bowling Dawson Bowling Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
18 9 3S Nicholas Schliem Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -9
19 11 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -8
20 7 55L Brandon Long Brandon Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -13
21 21 577 Cory Ogden Cory Ogden Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
22 13 55XL Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -9
23 12 3W Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -11
24 17 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -7
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 8 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
3 9 577 Cory Ogden Cory Ogden Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
4 6 31A John Alexander John Alexander Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 2
6 2 34M Paul Markhardt Paul Markhardt Barneveld, WI Barneveld, WI -4
7 5 31M Greyson Markhardt Greyson Markhardt Barneveld, WI Barneveld, WI -2
8 3 30-06 Tim Seichter Tim Seichter Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -5
9 4 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -5
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 5 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
3 6 25R Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
4 3 243 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -1
6 2 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -4
7 8 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
8 9 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
9 7 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -2
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1 -Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3S Nicholas Schliem Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 6
2 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
3 5 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 2
4 6 55XL Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 4 30-06 Tim Seichter Tim Seichter Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -2
7 1 31M Greyson Markhardt Greyson Markhardt Barneveld, WI Barneveld, WI -6
8 2 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA -6
9 9 577 Cory Ogden Cory Ogden Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2 -Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
2 4 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 2
3 1 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI -2
4 6 47J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 9 243 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI 3
7 2 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -5
8 7 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -1
9 8 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3 -Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
2 4 55L Brandon Long Brandon Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 8 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 5
4 7 18 Dawson Bowling Dawson Bowling Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 34M Paul Markhardt Paul Markhardt Barneveld, WI Barneveld, WI -4
6 3 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
7 6 31A John Alexander John Alexander Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
8 5 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4 -Top 3Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 5
2 4 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 1 3W Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
4 2 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 3
6 7 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
7 3 25R Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -4
8 5 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
15 Laps

Micros / Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 17
2 3 49 Jake Steere Jake Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
3 11 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 8
4 21 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 17
5 1 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -4
6 12 19 Matt Dugan Matt Dugan Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 6
7 8 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
8 4 8T TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
9 9 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 6 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA -4
11 16 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 5
12 7 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -5
13 20 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
14 23 3D Mercede Sweet Mercede Sweet Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI 9
15 22 39 Matt Post Matt Post Walker, IA Walker, IA 7
16 2 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -14
17 24 3 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN 7
18 14 99K Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
19 13 57A David Anderson David Anderson Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -6
20 17 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
21 10 17J Justin Winkler Justin Winkler Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -11
22 15 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -7
23 5 1 Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -18
24 19 8 Brandon Maschman Brandon Maschman Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -5
6 Laps

Micros / Mod LitesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
2 7 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 4 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
4 5 8 Brandon Maschman Brandon Maschman Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA 1
5 10 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
6 13 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 7
7 3 39 Matt Post Matt Post Walker, IA Walker, IA -4
8 2 3D Mercede Sweet Mercede Sweet Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -6
9 9 3 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -
Top 9 transfer
10 8 5M Megan Daniels Megan Daniels Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
11 12 43 Bowen Wilson Bowen Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 1
12 6 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -6
DNS 11 28 Landon Bennett Landon Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
6 Laps

Micros / Mod LitesHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Matt Dugan Matt Dugan Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 4
2 1 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -1
3 8 49 Jake Steere Jake Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 5
4 3 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
5 2 57A David Anderson David Anderson Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -2
7 9 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
8 6 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
9 7 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 10 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -
6 Laps

Micros / Mod LitesHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 8 8T TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
3 4 17J Justin Winkler Justin Winkler Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
4 7 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 3
5 5 99K Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3D Mercede Sweet Mercede Sweet Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -3
7 2 8 Brandon Maschman Brandon Maschman Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -5
DNS 9 5M Megan Daniels Megan Daniels Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
DNS 6 28 Landon Bennett Landon Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
6 Laps

Micros / Mod LitesHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA 8
2 3 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
3 1 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 6 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 2
5 4 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 39 Matt Post Matt Post Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
7 2 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -5
8 7 3 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
9 5 43 Bowen Wilson Bowen Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -4