9/14/2022 - Volunteer Speedway
9/14/2022 - Volunteer Speedway

9/14/2022
Volunteer Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Troy Eads

Troy Eads

Tazewell, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 7 7 DNF -
Heat 3 9 8 1
Qualifying 2 13.547 17 -
Hot Laps 13.663 30 -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 10
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
4 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 10
5 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
7 18 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 11
8 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 5
9 5 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -4
10 DNF 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 1
11 DNF 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -7
12 DNF 17 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 5
13 DNF 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -7
14 DNF 16 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 2
15 DNF 10 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -5
16 DNF 23 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 7
17 DNF 9 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -8
18 DNF 22 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 4
19 DNF 19 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY -
20 DNF 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -12
21 DNF 20 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
22 DNF 15 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -7
23 DNF 24 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
24 DNF 21 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -3
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 4
2 1 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY -1
3 4 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -1
5 DNF 2 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -3
DNS 6 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 7 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
DNS 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 4 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
3 3 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
5 DNF 2 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -3
6 DNF 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
7 DNF 7 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
DNS 8 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 4 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY 1
6 8 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 2
7 DNF 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -4
8 DNF 7 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
3 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
4 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -
6 DNF 7 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 1
7 DNF 6 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
DNS 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
6 8 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 2
7 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
8 9 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 1
DNS 7 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
3 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -1
4 5 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
6 8 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
7 7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
8 DNF 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12.092
2 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.143
3 14 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.167
4 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 12.242
5 1 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12.390
6 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 12.480
7 12 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.518
8 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.563
9 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 12.624
10 10 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 12.628
11 2 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY 12.817
12 8 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.822
13 6 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 12.931
14 5 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 12.959
15 15 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.087
DNS 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.045
2 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 12.048
3 16 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.176
4 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 12.220
5 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 12.305
6 10 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.309
7 13 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.317
8 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 12.385
9 7 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.465
10 14 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.472
11 1 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 12.519
12 11 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.566
13 12 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 12.643
14 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 12.683
15 9 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 12.687
16 3 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.692
17 17 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 13.547
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 11.980
2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 12.076
3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 12.096
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 12.133
5 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.133
6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12.139
7 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.187
8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 12.196
9 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.223
10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.227
11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 12.258
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.288
13 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.289
14 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 12.291
15 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.327
16 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12.380
17 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 12.381
18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 12.434
19 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 12.442
20 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.485
21 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.543
22 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 12.600
23 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.681
24 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 12.696
25 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 12.708
26 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 12.712
27 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 12.803
28 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.911
29 22C Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY 13.104
30 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 13.663
31 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 13.938
32 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.020
20 Laps

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
3 11 11X Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 8
4 6 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY 2
5 3 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -2
6 7 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 1
7 5 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN -2
8 16 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 8
9 9 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 8 3 Kaleb Trent Kaleb Trent Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -2
11 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -7
12 13 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
13 22 5M Scott Shelton Scott Shelton Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 9
14 14 11C Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
15 10 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -5
16 15 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
17 12 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -5
18 18 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN -
19 21 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN 2
20 19 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN -1
21 DNF 17 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
22 DNF 20 88 Richie Overholser Richie Overholser Corryton, TN Corryton, TN -2
8 Laps

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 4 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 3 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN -
4 1 88 Richie Overholser Richie Overholser Corryton, TN Corryton, TN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN -
6 6 S18 Landon Steele Landon Steele Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
7 10 11D Dathan Dyke Dathan Dyke Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
8 9 2 Alan Poyner Alan Poyner Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 1
9 11 00 Jeff Akard Jeff Akard Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
DNS 7 5M Scott Shelton Scott Shelton Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
DNS 8 5 Jamey Mahon Jamey Mahon Matewan, WV Matewan, WV -
DNS 12 A47 Coty Adams Coty Adams Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
DNS 13 J32 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -
0 Laps

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 11 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.523
2 19 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 13.715
3 26 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 13.791
4 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 13.920
5 1 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 13.923
6 23 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY 13.925
7 29 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 13.939
8 20 3 Kaleb Trent Kaleb Trent Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.974
9 14 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.987
10 2 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.992
11 9 11X Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.023
12 25 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 14.053
13 15 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 14.117
14 17 11C Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.184
15 24 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.185
16 13 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 14.268
Top 16 transfer
17 21 88 Richie Overholser Richie Overholser Corryton, TN Corryton, TN 14.354
18 28 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.358
19 10 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 14.359
20 5 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.408
21 7 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN 14.621
22 6 S18 Landon Steele Landon Steele Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 14.867
23 16 5M Scott Shelton Scott Shelton Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.033
24 11 5 Jamey Mahon Jamey Mahon Matewan, WV Matewan, WV 15.193
25 12 2 Alan Poyner Alan Poyner Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 15.350
26 22 11D Dathan Dyke Dathan Dyke Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.410
27 4 00 Jeff Akard Jeff Akard Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.077
DNS 8 A47 Coty Adams Coty Adams Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN
DNS 27 J32 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN
0 Laps

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel ModifiedsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 13.796
2 11 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.838
3 11X Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 13.868
4 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.877
5 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 14.017
6 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.025
7 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.042
8 3 Kaleb Trent Kaleb Trent Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 14.082
9 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 14.083
10 11C Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.101
11 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 14.106
12 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.110
13 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 14.129
14 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY 14.145
15 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 14.172
16 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 14.219
17 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 14.478
18 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 14.569
19 28C Jeff Cotterman Jeff Cotterman Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 14.684
20 5M Scott Shelton Scott Shelton Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.692
21 5 Jamey Mahon Jamey Mahon Matewan, WV Matewan, WV 15.149
22 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN 15.388
23 11D Dathan Dyke Dathan Dyke Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.476
24 2 Alan Poyner Alan Poyner Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 15.704
25 S18 Landon Steele Landon Steele Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 15.920
26 88 Richie Overholser Richie Overholser Corryton, TN Corryton, TN 15.968
27 A47 Coty Adams Coty Adams Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 16.369
28 J32 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.786
29 00 Jeff Akard Jeff Akard Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.908
20 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Mason Bare Mason Bare Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 7 44 Kip Sawyer Kip Sawyer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
3 8 25 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
4 10 50 Adam Mitchell Adam Mitchell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 6
5 5 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
6 12 20 David Bullington David Bullington Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 6
7 9 21H Tyler Haynes Tyler Haynes PENNINGTON GAP, VA PENNINGTON GAP, VA 2
8 4 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
9 2 7J Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -7
10 19 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 9
11 13 28 Richard Cox Richard Cox Jonesville, VA Jonesville, VA 2
12 14 2 Anthony Ferguson Anthony Ferguson Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
13 16 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
14 17 2N Nicky Starnes Nicky Starnes Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 3
15 DNF 18 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 3
16 DNF 3 12 Blayne Pauley Blayne Pauley Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -13
17 DNF 6 71 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -11
18 DNF 11 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -7
DNS 15 25B Justin Beeler Justin Beeler Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -
0 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Mason Bare Mason Bare Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.151
2 7J Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 13.190
3 12 Blayne Pauley Blayne Pauley Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.202
4 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 13.257
5 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 13.259
6 71 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.281
7 44 Kip Sawyer Kip Sawyer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.327
8 25 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.333
9 21H Tyler Haynes Tyler Haynes PENNINGTON GAP, VA PENNINGTON GAP, VA 13.387
10 50 Adam Mitchell Adam Mitchell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.470
11 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 13.484
12 20 David Bullington David Bullington Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 13.602
13 28 Richard Cox Richard Cox Jonesville, VA Jonesville, VA 13.781
14 2 Anthony Ferguson Anthony Ferguson Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 13.896
15 25B Justin Beeler Justin Beeler Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 13.969
16 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.076
17 2N Nicky Starnes Nicky Starnes Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 14.147
18 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 14.154
19 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.379
All transfer