9/17/2022 - Wythe Raceway
9/17/2022 - Wythe Raceway

9/17/2022
Wythe Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

11 entries

Shirley's Market Super Street


Shirleys Market A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-David Peeples[2]; 2. 8-Jerry Dillow[1]; 3. 40-Keith Griffitts[4]; 4. 94-Randy Taylor[3]; 5. 94D-Tyler Dowell[8]; 6. 27-Roy Martin[9]; 7. 60-Jacob Thomas[10]; 8. 03-Braxton Surber[11]; 9. 03H-Travis Hawkins[6]; 10. 52-Duke Bare[7]; 11. (DNS) 88-Michael Deskins

SHIRLEYS MARKET Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Jerry Dillow, 00:20.166[5]; 2. 5-David Peeples, 00:20.383[4]; 3. 94-Randy Taylor, 00:20.451[7]; 4. 40-Keith Griffitts, 00:20.617[3]; 5. 88-Michael Deskins, 00:21.074[2]; 6. 03H-Travis Hawkins, 00:21.492[10]; 7. 52-Duke Bare, 00:21.533; 8. 94D-Tyler Dowell, 00:21.548[9]; 9. 27-Roy Martin, 00:21.747[8]; 10. 60-Jacob Thomas, 00:21.920[1]; 11. (DNS) 03-Braxton Surber

23 entries

Wythe Eye Dirt Modifieds


Wythe Eye Associates A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14-Jeff Robinson[1]; 2. 12-Brandon Umberger[6]; 3. 7D-JR Davis[5]; 4. 2T-Ty Norder[7]; 5. 15-Morgan Widener[8]; 6. 28-Patrick Wheeler[4]; 7. 45-Cambridge Gann[2]; 8. 17D-Case Daniels[18]; 9. 09-Michael Leach[11]; 10. 29-Brandon Bentley[9]; 11. 95-Brandon woodcock[14]; 12. 8P-Jason Powers[3]; 13. 20-Cole Hendrick[15]; 14. 50-Ronnie Covey[20]; 15. 89-Dustin Dowell[13]; 16. 27-Bryan Martin[21]; 17. 17-Lonnie Parker[16]; 18. 2-david holder[22]; 19. 312-Greg Brown[10]; 20. 1B-Austin Blevins[19]; 21. 66-Jamie Throckmorton[23]; 22. H8-jasper hooker[12]; 23. 50B-Justin Blevins[17]

WYTHE EYE ASSOCIATES Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Jeff Robinson, 00:19.094[11]; 2. 45-Cambridge Gann, 00:19.290[10]; 3. 8P-Jason Powers, 00:19.364[23]; 4. 28-Patrick Wheeler, 00:19.436[14]; 5. 7D-JR Davis, 00:19.493[8]; 6. 12-Brandon Umberger, 00:19.497[6]; 7. 2T-Ty Norder, 00:19.540[15]; 8. 15-Morgan Widener, 00:19.809[22]; 9. 29-Brandon Bentley, 00:19.815[2]; 10. 312-Greg Brown, 00:19.832[3]; 11. 09-Michael Leach, 00:19.841[7]; 12. H8-jasper hooker, 00:19.896[12]; 13. 89-Dustin Dowell, 00:19.980[1]; 14. 95-Brandon woodcock, 00:20.013[16]; 15. 20-Cole Hendrick, 00:20.165[17]; 16. 17-Lonnie Parker, 00:20.167[18]; 17. 50B-Justin Blevins, 00:20.172[20]; 18. 17D-Case Daniels, 00:20.181[19]; 19. 1B-Austin Blevins, 00:20.270[5]; 20. 50-Ronnie Covey, 00:20.311[13]; 21. 27-Bryan Martin, 00:20.320[9]; 22. 2-david holder, 00:21.427[21]; 23. 66-Jamie Throckmorton, 00:22.605[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7D-JR Davis, 00:19.760[8]; 2. 45-Cambridge Gann, 00:19.784[10]; 3. 8P-Jason Powers, 00:20.047[23]; 4. 89-Dustin Dowell, 00:20.195[1]; 5. 12-Brandon Umberger, 00:20.295[6]; 6. 29-Brandon Bentley, 00:20.306[2]; 7. 09-Michael Leach, 00:20.403[7]; 8. 28-Patrick Wheeler, 00:20.409[14]; 9. 27-Bryan Martin, 00:20.440[9]; 10. 95-Brandon woodcock, 00:20.543[16]; 11. H8-jasper hooker, 00:20.571[12]; 12. 50-Ronnie Covey, 00:20.573[13]; 13. 20-Cole Hendrick, 00:20.577[17]; 14. 50B-Justin Blevins, 00:20.691[20]; 15. 17-Lonnie Parker, 00:20.730[18]; 16. 1B-Austin Blevins, 00:21.674[5]; 17. 2T-Ty Norder, 00:21.703[15]; 18. 17D-Case Daniels, 00:22.478[19]; 19. 66-Jamie Throckmorton, 00:23.052[4]; 20. 2-david holder, 00:23.183[21]; 21. 312-Greg Brown, 00:23.593[3]; 22. 14-Jeff Robinson[11]; 23. 15-Morgan Widener[22]

18 entries

Randy's Tire Shop Pro Mini


Randys Tire Shop A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 96-Tanner Cook[2]; 2. 95-Kevin Atwell[3]; 3. 72-Travis Harden[4]; 4. 45-Justin Farris[7]; 5. 23-Derek Farris[1]; 6. 69-Billy Cline[11]; 7. 07-Brad Carpenter[9]; 8. 3-Aaron Bowes[6]; 9. 53-Nathan Golding[5]; 10. 22-Ethan Jones[16]; 11. 32-thomas o'neal[15]; 12. 13-MARK COLE[8]; 13. 4L-Chris Lester[12]; 14. 07G-Grant Shatley[10]; 15. 77-Michael Bowling[14]; 16. R7-Ronald Bowling[13]; 17. 3D-Josh Dunford[17]

RANDYS TIRE SHOP Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Derek Farris, 00:22.017[13]; 2. 96-Tanner Cook, 00:22.020[1]; 3. 95-Kevin Atwell, 00:22.121[5]; 4. 72-Travis Harden, 00:22.141[3]; 5. 53-Nathan Golding, 00:22.366[18]; 6. 3-Aaron Bowes, 00:22.456[8]; 7. 45-Justin Farris, 00:22.598[6]; 8. 13-MARK COLE, 00:22.695[2]; 9. 07-Brad Carpenter, 00:22.798[9]; 10. 07G-Grant Shatley, 00:23.078[14]; 11. 69-Billy Cline, 00:23.100[17]; 12. 4L-Chris Lester, 00:23.347[10]; 13. R7-Ronald Bowling, 00:23.503[15]; 14. 77-Michael Bowling, 00:23.659[4]; 15. 32-thomas o'neal, 00:23.869[12]; 16. 22-Ethan Jones, 00:24.202[7]; 17. (DNS) 3D-Josh Dunford; 18. (DNS) 2-Terry Sharp

11 entries

UCAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Alex Eastridge[2]; 2. 2D-Daniel Tate[1]; 3. 17-will hostetler[4]; 4. 14-John Leophard[5]; 5. 6-Daniel Hanshew[9]; 6. 3B-Kayla Surber[6]; 7. H2-Alex Brooks[8]; 8. 1-Bradley Griffey[3]; 9. 34-Ricky Ward[10]; 10. 80B-Braxton Surber[7]; 11. (DNS) 12-Ethan Jones

Qualifying 1: 1. 2D-Daniel Tate, 00:24.150[3]; 2. 00-Alex Eastridge, 00:24.220[5]; 3. 1-Bradley Griffey, 00:24.326[1]; 4. 17-will hostetler, 00:24.420[6]; 5. 14-John Leophard, 00:24.424[8]; 6. 3B-Kayla Surber, 00:24.520[9]; 7. 80B-Braxton Surber, 00:24.572[2]; 8. H2-Alex Brooks, 00:24.607[7]; 9. 6-Daniel Hanshew, 00:24.616[11]; 10. 34-Ricky Ward, 00:24.978[4]; 11. (DNS) 12-Ethan Jones, 00:24.978

4 entries

KCAR


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Gavin Arnold[1]; 2. 43-Ayden Richards[2]; 3. 62-Holden Crigger[3]; 4. 12-Ethan Jones[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 49-Gavin Arnold, 00:24.559[2]; 2. 43-Ayden Richards, 00:25.542[3]; 3. 62-Holden Crigger, 00:25.732[1]; 4. 12-Ethan Jones, 00:25.787[4]