7/16/2022 - Southern Raceway
7/16/2022 - Southern Raceway

7/16/2022
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sunny Gilmore

Sunny Gilmore

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 2 Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL -
4 4 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey -
5 6 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL 1
6 8 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 11 CJ1 William Davis William Davis 4
8 9 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
9 10 6 Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg 1
10 7 549 Scotty Sunzeri Scotty Sunzeri San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
DNS 5 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL -
DNS 12 196 John Crosby John Crosby Florala, AL Florala, AL -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 1 2 Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL -1
3 2 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
4 4 549 Scotty Sunzeri Scotty Sunzeri San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 3 CJ1 William Davis William Davis -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 4 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey 2
3 5 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL 2
4 6 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
DNS 1 6 Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg -
DNS 2 196 John Crosby John Crosby Florala, AL Florala, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 1
2 1 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -1
3 6 88 Roger Pack Roger Pack 3
4 5 13 Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 3 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
DNS 4 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -
2 2 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -
3 5 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 3 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -1
5 4 13 Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 6 88 Roger Pack Roger Pack -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 4 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 6 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 5 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
6 12 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
7 8 24 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe 1
8 7 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
9 1 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL -8
10 11 30 Bennie Kimmons Bennie Kimmons 1
11 9 53 Kaylie Sessions Kaylie Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 10 16 Landon Morrell Landon Morrell East Milton, FL East Milton, FL -
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 4 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 1 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -2
4 3 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 53 Kaylie Sessions Kaylie Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
DNS 5 30 Bennie Kimmons Bennie Kimmons -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
2 3 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 4 24 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe -
5 1 16 Landon Morrell Landon Morrell East Milton, FL East Milton, FL -4
DNS 2 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones -
2 3 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 1
3 5 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 2
4 6 73T Kevin Bell Kevin Bell Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 2
5 4 2022 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 8 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
7 7 39 Jack Rodrigues Jack Rodrigues Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 2 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -6
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 17.618
2 5 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.671
3 8 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 17.692
4 2 2022 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.022
5 6 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 18.327
6 1 73T Kevin Bell Kevin Bell Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 18.783
7 4 39 Jack Rodrigues Jack Rodrigues Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.117
8 3 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.128
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 9
2 9 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
3 1 R1 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 4 52 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 7 1 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
6 6 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 8 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 1
8 2 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -6
9 5 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 3 54 Lindsey Thompson Lindsey Thompson -7
11 11 14 Jessie James Jessie James Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 5
2 2 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 4 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 3 52 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 5 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott -
6 1 14 Jessie James Jessie James Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 3 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 2 54 Lindsey Thompson Lindsey Thompson -2
DNS 4 1 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
2 6 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 4
3 4 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 10 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL 6
5 8 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
6 3 13 Chase Barnhill Chase Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -3
7 5 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
8 7 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
9 11 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster 2
10 12 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
11 1 07 Tony Southard Tony Southard Pace, FL Pace, FL -10
DNS 9 1776B Brandon McDonald Brandon McDonald Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Tony Southard Tony Southard Pace, FL Pace, FL 5
2 5 13 Chase Barnhill Chase Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
3 3 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
4 1 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
DNS 2 1776B Brandon McDonald Brandon McDonald Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 4 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL 5
2 3 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
4 4 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 1 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -4
6 2 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 3 2 Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 4 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain 1
DQ 1 28 Tanner Lee Tanner Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL -
0 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 3 2 Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -1
DQ 1 28 Tanner Lee Tanner Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL -
All transfer