9/10/2022 - Atlanta Motor Speedway
9/10/2022 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

9/10/2022
Atlanta Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Corey North

Corey North

Hampton, GA

Pro Legends Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 1 16.764 3 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Young Lions LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Garrett Erwin Garrett Erwin Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.215
2 5 24 Lanie Buice Lanie Buice Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 16.324
3 2 48 Noah Ryan Noah Ryan Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.355
4 1 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA 16.457
5 6 9R Jackson Reynolds Jackson Reynolds Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.552
6 3 93 Aidan Walker Aidan Walker Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.998
All transfer
0 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Donovan Strauss Donovan Strauss Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.261
2 3 72 Luke Yarbrough Luke Yarbrough Milton, GA Milton, GA 16.381
3 9 41 Michael Gannon Michael Gannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.465
4 7 44 Oliver Dibble Oliver Dibble Owens Cross Roads, AL Owens Cross Roads, AL 16.608
5 4 316 Coleman Moody Coleman Moody Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.732
6 6 24 Jadyn Daniels Jadyn Daniels Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC 16.752
7 8 21 Justin Campbell Justin Campbell Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.985
8 5 73 Ian Hampton Ian Hampton Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 17.270
9 2 30 Trey Tadrzak Trey Tadrzak Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 17.452
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Nathan Jackson Nathan Jackson McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 16.561
2 1 5 Garrett Gumm Garrett Gumm Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.661
3 4 5N Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.764
All transfer
0 Laps

Masters LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15 Bill Plemons Jr Bill Plemons Jr Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 16.909
2 1 37 Phillip Young Phillip Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.022
3 2 5 Ronnie Wehunt Ronnie Wehunt Canton, GA Canton, GA 18.062
All transfer
10 Laps

BanditsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Nicholas Denton Nicholas Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
2 2 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
3 3 2 Wyatt Coffey Wyatt Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
4 5 17 Ben Morabito Ben Morabito Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 1
5 4 24D Rodney Dowless Rodney Dowless Dixhilss, NY Dixhilss, NY -1
6 6 26 Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Millers, SC Fort Millers, SC -
7 7 21 Mason Roberts Mason Roberts Church Hill, TN Church Hill, TN -
10 Laps

BanditsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY -
2 2 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni -
3 3 55 Mardy Roberts III Mardy Roberts III Church Hill, TN Church Hill, TN -
4 5 37 Carson Cauble Carson Cauble Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 1
5 4 37Y Wyatt Youngblood Wyatt Youngblood Concord, GA Concord, GA -1
6 6 38 Billy Lee Billy Lee Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
7 7 22 Joshua Culbreth Joshua Culbreth STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
5 Laps

BanditsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Nicholas Denton Nicholas Denton Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 17.495
2 11 31 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 17.683
3 9 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.750
4 2 62 Dylan Bongiovanni Dylan Bongiovanni 17.758
5 5 2 Wyatt Coffey Wyatt Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.861
6 7 55 Mardy Roberts III Mardy Roberts III Church Hill, TN Church Hill, TN 18.043
7 13 24D Rodney Dowless Rodney Dowless Dixhilss, NY Dixhilss, NY 18.046
8 6 37Y Wyatt Youngblood Wyatt Youngblood Concord, GA Concord, GA 18.125
9 1 17 Ben Morabito Ben Morabito Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 18.133
10 10 37 Carson Cauble Carson Cauble Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 18.150
11 12 26 Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Millers, SC Fort Millers, SC 18.414
12 3 38 Billy Lee Billy Lee Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 18.501
13 14 21 Mason Roberts Mason Roberts Church Hill, TN Church Hill, TN 18.613
14 8 22 Joshua Culbreth Joshua Culbreth STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 19.287
10 Laps

Rookie BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9J Jack Smith Jack Smith AMS, GA AMS, GA -
2 3 69 Matt Hodges Matt Hodges Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
3 4 1J James Behnke James Behnke Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
4 2 25 Lexi Hays Lexi Hays Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -2
5 6 T2 Camden Truett Camden Truett Hampton, GA, GA Hampton, GA, GA 1
6 5 41 Blaine Miller Blaine Miller Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -1
7 7 8 Rylee Hanson Rylee Hanson Cordele, GA Cordele, GA -
10 Laps

Rookie BandolerosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Emma Teal Emma Teal Monticello, GA Monticello, GA -
2 3 24 Camdyan Hanson Camdyan Hanson Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
3 2 9S Carson Sherman Carson Sherman Loganville, GA Loganville, GA -1
4 7 95 Javier Soto Javier Soto Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
5 4 36 Carson Wise Carson Wise Radiator Springs, AZ Radiator Springs, AZ -1
6 8 5C Corbin Cannon Corbin Cannon Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
7 5 87 Briella Rudolph Briella Rudolph Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -2
8 6 9 Luke Young Luke Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
5 Laps

Rookie BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9J Jack Smith Jack Smith AMS, GA AMS, GA 18.656
2 11 26 Emma Teal Emma Teal Monticello, GA Monticello, GA 18.768
3 4 25 Lexi Hays Lexi Hays Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 18.959
4 3 9S Carson Sherman Carson Sherman Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 19.210
5 12 69 Matt Hodges Matt Hodges Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 19.525
6 14 24 Camdyan Hanson Camdyan Hanson Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 19.557
7 13 1J James Behnke James Behnke Canton, GA Canton, GA 19.577
8 7 36 Carson Wise Carson Wise Radiator Springs, AZ Radiator Springs, AZ 19.602
9 2 41 Blaine Miller Blaine Miller Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 19.707
10 6 87 Briella Rudolph Briella Rudolph Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 19.730
11 8 T2 Camden Truett Camden Truett Hampton, GA, GA Hampton, GA, GA 19.810
12 9 9 Luke Young Luke Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 20.037
13 15 8 Rylee Hanson Rylee Hanson Cordele, GA Cordele, GA 20.405
14 5 95 Javier Soto Javier Soto Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 20.514
15 1 5C Corbin Cannon Corbin Cannon Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.514
10 Laps

OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Emma Britt Emma Britt Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
2 5 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA 3
3 6 44 Bobby Gossett Bobby Gossett un-known, NC un-known, NC 3
4 7 57 Kingston Norfleet Kingston Norfleet Summerset, KY Summerset, KY 3
5 3 19 Kaeden Ballos Kaeden Ballos Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
6 4 15 Alison Johnson Alison Johnson Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
7 1 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -6
10 Laps

OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15S Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA -
2 2 28 Landon Rapp Landon Rapp Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 4 2 Killian McMann Killian McMann Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
4 3 42 Jacob Bradley Jacob Bradley -1
5 5 8 Carter Erickson Carter Erickson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
6 7 78 Atley Wiese Atley Wiese Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 1
7 6 14 Nathan Lyons Nathan Lyons Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
10 Laps

OutlawsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Neal Dulin Neal Dulin Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC -
2 2 901 Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig -
3 3 99 Baylor O'Neil Baylor O'Neil Grantville, GA Grantville, GA -
4 6 00 Katelyn Hicks Katelyn Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
5 5 17 Austin Cook Austin Cook -
6 7 22 Ian Hampton Ian Hampton Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 1
10 Laps

OutlawsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Hunter Jordan Hunter Jordan Davidson, SC Davidson, SC -
2 2 5 Hunter Morgan Hunter Morgan Kingsports, TN Kingsports, TN -
3 4 17C JT O'Connor JT O'Connor McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 1
4 5 28C Conner Butler Conner Butler Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 1
5 7 77 Ellie Gossett Ellie Gossett Hilton Head, SC Hilton Head, SC 2
6 3 88 Pheonyx Kimball Pheonyx Kimball Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -3
5 Laps

OutlawsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Kyle Bacon Kyle Bacon Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 17.411
2 21 15S Bryce Sanders Bryce Sanders Ola, GA Ola, GA 17.425
3 24 79 Neal Dulin Neal Dulin Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC 17.476
4 12 81 Hunter Jordan Hunter Jordan Davidson, SC Davidson, SC 17.539
5 22 38 Emma Britt Emma Britt Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 17.550
6 6 28 Landon Rapp Landon Rapp Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.584
7 2 901 Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig 17.593
8 17 5 Hunter Morgan Hunter Morgan Kingsports, TN Kingsports, TN 17.674
9 25 19 Kaeden Ballos Kaeden Ballos Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.690
10 10 42 Jacob Bradley Jacob Bradley 17.698
11 11 99 Baylor O'Neil Baylor O'Neil Grantville, GA Grantville, GA 17.713
12 13 88 Pheonyx Kimball Pheonyx Kimball Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 17.824
13 27 15 Alison Johnson Alison Johnson Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.846
14 16 2 Killian McMann Killian McMann Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.849
15 23 7 Nathan Jackson Nathan Jackson McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 17.850
16 14 17C JT O'Connor JT O'Connor McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 17.858
17 1 4 Mitchell Flater Mitchell Flater Conyers, GA Conyers, GA 17.886
18 8 8 Carter Erickson Carter Erickson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.897
19 3 17 Austin Cook Austin Cook 17.908
20 18 28C Conner Butler Conner Butler Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 17.950
21 5 44 Bobby Gossett Bobby Gossett un-known, NC un-known, NC 17.999
22 15 14 Nathan Lyons Nathan Lyons Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.013
23 20 00 Katelyn Hicks Katelyn Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.032
24 26 11 Chevy Rommeney Chevy Rommeney Radiator Springs, AZ Radiator Springs, AZ 18.040
25 28 57 Kingston Norfleet Kingston Norfleet Summerset, KY Summerset, KY 18.113
26 19 78 Atley Wiese Atley Wiese Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 18.134
27 9 22 Ian Hampton Ian Hampton Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 18.187
28 4 77 Ellie Gossett Ellie Gossett Hilton Head, SC Hilton Head, SC 18.281
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 CJ Almond CJ Almond Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA 16.618
2 1 3 Emily Arenas Emily Arenas Social Circle, GA Social Circle, GA 16.865
3 3 7 Lisa Young Lisa Young Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.590
4 2 82 Ben Thompson Ben Thompson Buford, GA Buford, GA 17.664
5 4 316 Adam Walker Adam Walker Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.617
All transfer