9/10/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park
9/10/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

9/10/2022
Duck River Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Seibers

Michael Seibers

Chapel Hill, TN

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 11 -3
Qualifying 1 12.317 8 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 5 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
4 2 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
5 8 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 3
6 7 42T Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 10 5 Val Young Val Young Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
8 6 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 4 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 5 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
4 1 42T Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
5 3 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
2 5 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 3
3 3 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 2 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -2
5 1 5 Val Young Val Young Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
2 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 3 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
4 9 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 5
5 5 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
6 7 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
7 10 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
8 6 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
9 8 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -1
10 2 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -8
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 8
2 8 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
3 2 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
4 10 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 6
5 5 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
6 1 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -5
7 3 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -4
8 4 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -4
9 7 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2
10 6 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
All transfer
35 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
3 1 13C Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 7 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
5 3 16 Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -2
6 6 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
7 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -2
8 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
9 11 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 2
10 12 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
11 8 18S Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -3
12 13 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 1
13 14 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
14 15 3 Chris Harris Chris Harris 1
15 10 28 Jimmy Nowlin Jimmy Nowlin -5
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 13C Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 11.478
2 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 11.550
3 3 16 Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 11.699
4 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 11.846
5 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 11.936
6 10 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 12.054
7 4 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 12.080
8 9 18S Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 12.317
9 11 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 12.389
10 6 28 Jimmy Nowlin Jimmy Nowlin 12.588
11 13 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 12.794
12 1 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 12.845
13 12 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 13.008
14 5 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 13.245
15 15 3 Chris Harris Chris Harris 13.245
All transfer
15 Laps

Pure PonyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 8 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 5
4 1 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -3
5 6 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
6 13 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 7
7 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
8 7 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
9 24 M11 Roland McKelvie Roland McKelvie 15
10 22 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 12
11 10 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
12 9 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
13 17 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
14 21 9 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 7
15 14 1R Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -1
16 20 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
17 19 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
18 12 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -6
19 18 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
20 3 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -17
21 11 D33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -10
22 16 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -6
23 15 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -8
24 23 T1 Tristan Pendergrast Tristan Pendergrast Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
2 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 1 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 8 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
5 3 1R Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -2
6 9 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
7 6 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 7 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
9 5 T1 Tristan Pendergrast Tristan Pendergrast Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
3 4 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
4 6 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 2
5 8 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
6 9 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
7 7 9 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
8 2 D33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -6
9 5 M11 Roland McKelvie Roland McKelvie -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 4
2 7 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 5
3 8 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
4 3 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -1
5 6 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
6 4 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited/604A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -
2 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -
3 3 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 7 10 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
5 6 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 1
6 5 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -1
7 4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 9 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
0 Laps

Limited/604Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 12.142
2 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 12.615
3 1 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.651
4 6 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.682
5 8 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 12.861
6 9 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 12.921
7 5 10 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 12.950
8 7 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 13.020
9 4 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.403
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA 602 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 3 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 9 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 6
4 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 3
5 5 83 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols -
6 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -4
7 11 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
8 6 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -2
9 8 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
10 13 23 Zach Warren Zach Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
11 14 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
12 4 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -8
13 10 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN -3
14 12 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -2
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.019
2 5 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 13.020
3 10 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13.073
4 12 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.117
5 14 83 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols 13.117
6 8 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.171
7 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.212
8 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.255
9 2 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 13.284
10 11 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 13.421
11 9 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 13.589
12 6 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 13.633
13 13 23 Zach Warren Zach Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.879
14 7 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.045
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Open Wheel ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
2 1 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -1
3 3 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 6 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 2
5 4 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
6 5 52 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
7 7 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
8 Laps

CRUSA Open Wheel ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 1
2 4 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
3 8 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 5
4 1 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -3
5 5 52 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
6 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
7 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -4
8 6 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Rookie/FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 8 65N Allen Nesselrodt Allen Nesselrodt DRRP, TN DRRP, TN 6
3 3 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
4 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
5 4 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -1
8 Laps

Rookie/FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
2 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 6 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 3
4 4 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -
5 3 5 Chip Best Chip Best Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN -2
6 2 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
7 7 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Modified Street/Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -
2 2 66W Shane Workman Shane Workman Greenhill, AL Greenhill, AL -
3 3 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -
4 4 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
5 5 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 7 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
7 6 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
8 10 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
9 18 88 John Whaley John Whaley 9
10 12 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 2
11 11 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -
12 19 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 7
13 13 59 Scott Blackwell Scott Blackwell Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
14 16 D01 Jarrod Dollar Jarrod Dollar Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
15 15 69X Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Eccles, WV Eccles, WV -
16 14 09 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds -2
17 8 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -9
18 17 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -1
19 9 72 Zack Blackwell Zack Blackwell -10
0 Laps

Modified Street/Factory StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 14.860
2 16 66W Shane Workman Shane Workman Greenhill, AL Greenhill, AL 14.924
3 6 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 15.035
4 9 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.113
5 10 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.134
6 11 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 15.581
7 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.610
8 15 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.615
9 19 72 Zack Blackwell Zack Blackwell 15.641
10 5 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 15.749
11 8 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 15.762
12 14 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 15.780
13 18 59 Scott Blackwell Scott Blackwell Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.018
14 17 09 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 16.650
15 12 69X Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Eccles, WV Eccles, WV 16.920
16 20 D01 Jarrod Dollar Jarrod Dollar Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.120
17 7 88 John Whaley John Whaley 18.568
18 4 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 18.568
19 13 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 18.568
All transfer