11/11/2022 - Cocopah Speedway
11/11/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

11/11/2022
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Logan Calderwood

Logan Calderwood

Goodyear, AZ

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 10 8
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 3 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 2
2 4 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 1 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 8 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
5 10 32 Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
6 11 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
7 12 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 5
8 2 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
9 5 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -4
10 6 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
11 7 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
12 9 988 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 6 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 5 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ 2
4 1 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
5 2 988 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 4 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 1
3 4 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 6 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
5 2 32 Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
DNS 5 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
3 4 12 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 8 W30 Tim Whitehead Tim Whitehead Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 5 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 9 04F Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
7 6 89 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -1
8 7 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
9 10 07 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 3 51 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 51 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
5 5 04F Frank Cordova Frank Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 3
2 5 12 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 2 89 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -1
4 1 W30 Tim Whitehead Tim Whitehead Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 3 07 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 1 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
4 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 3 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
4 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
3 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
4 14 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
5 9 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
6 17 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11
7 5 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
8 11 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
9 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
10 18 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 8
11 10 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
12 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -11
13 22 1M Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
14 20 91 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
15 15 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
16 12 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
17 16 57 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
18 21 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
19 24 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 5
20 8 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -12
21 19 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -2
22 13 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -9
23 23 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
24 3 1 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -21
12 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
3 2 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -1
4 3 91 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
5 6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 8 1M Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 10 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
8 7 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
10 5 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -5
DNS 9 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
2 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
3 5 1 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
4 3 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
5 6 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 1
6 7 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
7 DNF 1 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -6
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 3 57 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 7 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 5 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
7 DNF 6 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 75X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 5 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
6 2 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -4
7 7 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 3 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
4 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
5 6 91 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 DNF 1 1M Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5