7/30/2022 - Paragon Speedway
7/30/2022 - Paragon Speedway

7/30/2022
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Moody

Mike Moody

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 10 -4
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 3 20.342 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
2 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
4 10 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 3 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
7 5 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith -2
8 14 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
9 15 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
10 9 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
11 13 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 2
12 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
13 12 90 Broc Burton Broc Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
14 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
15 11 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 4 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith 1
4 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
6 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 7 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -
8 8 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
5 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 90 Broc Burton Broc Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.037
2 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.184
3 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.512
4 1 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith 18.518
5 8 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.534
6 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 18.755
7 2 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 18.799
8 5 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.855
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 17.888
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.917
3 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 18.021
4 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.127
5 3 90 Broc Burton Broc Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 18.140
6 5 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.286
7 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.526
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 13 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 10
4 15 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 11
5 10 2 Roger Absher Roger Absher 5
6 9 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 11 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
8 14 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN 6
9 17 17* Buck Farrar Buck Farrar none, IN none, IN 8
10 6 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -4
11 3 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -8
12 5 17 Nick Farrar Nick Farrar Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN -7
13 8 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -5
14 7 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith -7
15 12 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 16 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -
17 18 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
DQ 4 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 3 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith -
4 4 2 Roger Absher Roger Absher -
5 6 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
6 5 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -1
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
2 3 17 Nick Farrar Nick Farrar Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 1
3 2 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
4 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 4 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN -1
6 5 17* Buck Farrar Buck Farrar none, IN none, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 1
2 4 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 2
3 5 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 1 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
6 6 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 6 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 2 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith
4 4 2 Roger Absher Roger Absher
5 5 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins
6 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 19.268
2 5 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 20.132
3 3 17 Nick Farrar Nick Farrar Otterbein, IN Otterbein, IN 20.254
4 1 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN 20.750
5 4 17* Buck Farrar Buck Farrar none, IN none, IN 20.844
6 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 31.270
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.509
2 4 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 19.721
3 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.853
4 5 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 20.342
5 3 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 21.443
6 6 7X Jaylen Frye Jaylen Frye Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.443
20 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
3 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 16 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 12
5 6 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 9 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 3
7 18 56 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
8 11 23* Mark Gott Mark Gott 3
9 10 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
10 15 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 5
11 14 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
12 21 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 9
13 19 0T0H Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
14 7 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -7
15 12 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
16 20 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
17 4 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -13
18 8 111 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -10
19 13 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson -6
20 17 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
DNS 1 22 Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
0 Laps

UMP HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 7
2 2 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
3 11 56 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
4 1 0T0H Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
5 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
7 4 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -3
8 6 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
9 7 W1 Karly Wilson Karly Wilson Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
10 9 85 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 10 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -
3 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 2
4 6 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
5 3 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 56 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 8 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 9 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 4 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -5
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
2 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 111 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 1
4 3 23* Mark Gott Mark Gott -1
5 5 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 0T0H Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
7 9 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 2
8 7 W1 Karly Wilson Karly Wilson Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
9 8 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 4 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN -1
4 5 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 85 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.795
2 5 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 21.941
3 1 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson 22.038
4 3 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 22.089
5 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 22.122
6 4 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.290
7 7 56 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 23.024
8 8 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 24.146
9 2 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 24.569
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 20.894
2 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.181
3 2 23* Mark Gott Mark Gott 22.244
4 4 111 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 22.463
5 8 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 23.031
6 3 0T0H Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 23.347
7 7 W1 Karly Wilson Karly Wilson Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 23.961
8 5 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 28.935
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.962
2 1 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 21.686
3 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 21.945
4 5 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 22.212
5 9 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 22.231
6 3 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 22.322
7 4 85 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 22.759
8 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 22.810
9 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 24.777
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
3 2 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 7 24P Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
5 8 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
6 6 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 14 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 17 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
9 13 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 4
10 10 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
11 11 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
12 15 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
13 18 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 5
14 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -11
15 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -10
16 20 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
17 16 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
18 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -9
19 12 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
20 19 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 9 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
4 1 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 5 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 8 77* Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
7 4 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 6 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
9 3 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -
2 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 8 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
6 3 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 5 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -2
8 7 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
9 9 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 3 24P Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 7 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 9 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 8 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
8 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
9 4 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -4
6 8 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 9 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 2
8 6 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
9 7 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 4 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 8 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 7 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 6 77* Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
2 2 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 4 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 5 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
7 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 8 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26* Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.673
2 6 24P Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.829
3 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.847
4 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.877
5 7 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.011
6 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 16.203
7 9 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 16.207
8 5 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.470
9 1 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.852
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.821
2 9 6* Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.017
3 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 16.041
4 5 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 16.163
5 3 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.604
6 6 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.008
7 2 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 17.635
8 8 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.895
9 7 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 18.117
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.497
2 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.610
3 1 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 15.674
4 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 15.887
5 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 16.424
6 4 77* Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 16.500
7 2 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.054
8 8 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.057
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.896
2 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 16.078
3 6 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 16.359
4 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 17.181
5 3 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 17.746
6 4 8 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.892
7 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.055
8 8 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 46.278
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
3 4 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 1
4 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
6 8 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 2
7 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 9 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 10 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
10 5 25X Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -5
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 4 25X Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
4 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 5 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 1 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN -1
3 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 2 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis -2
5 5 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.209
2 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 17.584
3 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.880
4 2 25X Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 18.295
5 5 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.843
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 17.472
2 4 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 17.623
3 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.803
4 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.071
5 5 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 18.071