10/1/2022 - Lancaster Speedway
10/1/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

10/1/2022
Lancaster Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Loveland

James Loveland

Town of Niagara, NY

Asphalt Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 18 4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Asphalt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 7
2 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
3 3 99 Nick Ross Nick Ross White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -
4 5 29 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
5 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 1
6 9 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY 3
7 10 11X Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
8 11 40 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 3
9 12 31 Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
10 DNF 7 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -3
11 DNF 2 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -9
12 DNF 4 66 Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -8
DNS 13 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
75 Laps

Asphalt Small Block Modifieds34th Annual US Open

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
2 14 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 12
3 1 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -2
4 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
5 7 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 2
6 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -3
7 9 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
8 17 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
9 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -3
10 8 99 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
11 11 56 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
12 15 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
13 12 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -1
14 18 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
15 5 83 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -10
16 10 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
17 20 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 3
18 21 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 3
19 16 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -3
20 19 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
21 13 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
10 Laps

Asphalt Small Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
3 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 4 83 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 7 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt Small Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 4 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 2
3 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
4 3 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
5 6 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
6 5 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt Small Block ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 2
2 1 99 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
3 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
4 2 56 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 5 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 6 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 7 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Asphalt Small Block ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.072
2 11 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.167
3 8 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.208
4 17 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 17.226
5 14 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.306
6 4 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.348
7 16 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.438
8 9 99 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.449
9 20 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.478
10 15 56 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.504
11 6 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.538
12 13 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.561
13 18 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.618
14 21 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 17.622
15 3 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.772
16 7 83 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 17.813
17 19 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.823
18 1 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 17.867
19 12 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 18.078
20 10 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 18.246
21 5 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 18.313
37 Laps

Asphalt Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 9
2 7 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 5
3 12 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 9
4 23 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY Alden, NY 19
5 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
6 3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -3
7 8 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
8 13 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
9 17 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 8
10 15 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 5
11 11 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
12 5 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -7
13 21 2 Scott Gleed Scott Gleed Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 8
14 6 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -8
15 9 9C John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -6
16 16 39 Ted Welshans Ted Welshans Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -
17 14 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -3
18 22 02 James Loveland James Loveland Town of Niagara, NY Town of Niagara, NY 4
19 1 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -18
20 18 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
21 20 21M Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY -1
22 19 13C Jay Canonico Jay Canonico Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
23 2 31 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -21
20 Laps

Asphalt 4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Dave Milbrand Dave Milbrand 2
2 8 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 4 10JR Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
4 7 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
5 9 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
6 2 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -4
7 10 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
8 11 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
9 5 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
10 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
11 12 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY 1
12 13 9-11 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
13 16 52 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 3
14 14 69 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
15 19 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
16 20 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY 4
17 18 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
18 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -17
19 17 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
20 15 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -5
21 21 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -