8/13/2022 - Paragon Speedway
8/13/2022 - Paragon Speedway

8/13/2022
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Davis

Jerry Davis

none, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 7 12 -5
Heat 1 7 4 3
Qualifying 1 18.771 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Steel Block SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
2 2 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN 1
6 8 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
7 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -6
8 11 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
9 5 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -4
10 9 99* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -1
11 7 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -1
3 2 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 5 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
5 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
6 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -1
3 3 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
5 4 99* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.528
2 3 17C Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.567
3 2 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.124
4 1 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 18.198
5 5 1 John Johnson John Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 19.254
6 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 19.254
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.419
2 1 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.638
3 3 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN 18.277
4 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.649
5 2 99* Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 18.649
20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
4 1 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
6 12 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 6
7 4 71C Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
8 7 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
9 15 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
10 9 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -1
11 19 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
12 17 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
13 14 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
14 18 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
15 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
16 10 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -6
17 13 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -4
18 11 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith -7
19 20 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 1
20 16 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -4
10 Laps

UMP Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 3
2 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
4 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 9 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 1 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -5
8 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
9 8 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 71C Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 4 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
4 6 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 2
5 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -2
8 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 4 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith -
5 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 1
7 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -2
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 3 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 1
4 6 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
5 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
7 7 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 71C Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.595
2 1 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.818
3 2 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 18.365
4 6 13C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 18.451
5 4 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 18.468
6 5 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 18.653
7 8 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.685
8 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.714
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 17.279
2 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.701
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.091
4 6 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith 18.479
5 4 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.623
6 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 18.636
7 8 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 18.925
8 5 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.947
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 17.380
2 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 17.411
3 4 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.682
4 5 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 17.742
5 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.805
6 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 17.814
7 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.985
8 8 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 18.461
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 9 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
3 1 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -2
4 3 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 10 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
6 5 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
7 7 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -
8 8 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 11 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
10 20 77* Terry Turner Terry Turner 10
11 4 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -7
12 14 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
13 13 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
14 15 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
15 16 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
16 18 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 2
17 17 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
18 6 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
19 12 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith -7
DNS 19 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -
2 2 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 4 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 1
4 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
5 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 7 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
7 6 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 5 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 3 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
5 4 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
6 6 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 7 77* Terry Turner Terry Turner -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith 1
5 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
6 4 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -2
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 18.707
2 1 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 19.126
3 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.132
4 6 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 19.368
5 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.639
6 3 13X Mike Callahan Mike Callahan Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 19.769
7 4 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 20.590
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 19.154
2 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.194
3 3 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.245
4 6 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.315
5 2 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.565
6 1 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.821
7 5 77* Terry Turner Terry Turner 20.845
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 19.061
2 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.462
3 4 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 19.502
4 1 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 19.541
5 5 14 Mark Smith Mark Smith 19.614
6 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 19.614
20 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 3 11SR Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 1
3 10 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
4 6 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 4 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 8 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 19 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
8 7 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -1
9 14 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 5
10 18 20* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 8
11 9 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -2
12 12 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
13 16 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
14 17 34 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer none, IN none, IN 3
15 11 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -4
16 20 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
17 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -12
18 13 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -5
19 15 07 Curtis Roccica Curtis Roccica Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
20 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -19
10 Laps

UMP HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer none, IN none, IN -
2 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 11 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
4 3 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
5 7 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 4 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
7 5 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 6 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -2
9 8 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -1
DNS 9 M Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -
DNS 10 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson -
10 Laps

UMP HornetsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 3 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN 1
4 2 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
5 8 14K Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 11 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 5
7 9 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 5 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
9 7 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -2
10 10 16 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
11 6 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -5
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
2 6 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
3 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
4 2 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 34 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer none, IN none, IN -1
6 5 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 8 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
8 7 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -1
9 10 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
10 9 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -1
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
4 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
6 10 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
7 8 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 9 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
9 7 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 6 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -4
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11SR Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
2 2 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -
3 4 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
4 3 07 Curtis Roccica Curtis Roccica Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
6 6 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
7 7 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 5 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson -3
9 8 M Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -1
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
4 6 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
6 8 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN 2
7 7 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
8 5 14K Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
9 9 16 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 20.251
2 8 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 20.409
3 9 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 20.418
4 3 34 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer none, IN none, IN 20.599
5 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.651
6 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.745
7 7 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 21.104
8 6 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 21.558
9 1 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 21.953
10 10 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 24.421
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.857
2 4 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.178
3 8 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 20.375
4 1 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 20.614
5 9 20* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 20.866
6 7 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 21.310
7 2 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.935
8 6 23 Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.942
9 3 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 22.189
10 10 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 22.189
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11SR Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 19.880
2 4 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 20.759
3 7 07 Curtis Roccica Curtis Roccica Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 20.919
4 6 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 20.973
5 8 97 Tyler Henderson Tyler Henderson 21.014
6 5 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 21.236
7 1 39B Blaine Newman Blaine Newman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 23.477
8 3 M Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 23.477
9 9 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 23.477
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 19.729
2 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.597
3 4 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 20.974
4 1 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 20.992
5 2 14K Kaden Williams Kaden Williams Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.047
6 3 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.144
7 7 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 21.478
8 8 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN 22.632
9 5 16 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 23.047
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
2 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 8 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 11 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
7 7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 12 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 13 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 4
10 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
11 9 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
12 14 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
13 10 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
14 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -13
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
4 1 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
5 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 5 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 6 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 3 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 6 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 1 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 7 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.782
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 15.987
3 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.003
4 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 17.020
5 7 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.187
6 3 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 17.239
7 5 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.298
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.619
2 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.665
3 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.930
4 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.132
5 6 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.229
6 3 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.049
7 4 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.306
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
5 13 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
6 6 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 8 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
8 11 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 3
9 15 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
10 12 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
11 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -10
12 7 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN -5
13 9 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
14 16 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
DNS 14 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DNS 10 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
4 7 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 3
5 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 8 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 2
7 5 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
8 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 2 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 7 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 3
5 8 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 3
6 5 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
7 4 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -3
8 6 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 17.359
2 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 17.537
3 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.561
4 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.948
5 3 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.473
6 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.771
7 6 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 18.771
8 8 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 18.771
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.946
2 2 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.082
3 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.315
4 7 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 18.796
5 5 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 19.157
6 8 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 19.475
7 4 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 23.416
8 3 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 05.454